298 Burgundy G, Delray Beach, FL 33484
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: R11109323 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 298 Burgundy G
  • Viewed: 146
  • Price: $145,000
  • Price sqft: $144
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1979
  • Bldg sqft: 1010
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 38
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.4456 / -80.1393
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Delray Beach
  • Zipcode: 33484
  • Subdivision: Kings Point Burgundy Condos
  • Building: Kings Point Burgundy Condos
  • Provided by: The Telchin Group LLC
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to 298 Burgundy Da beautifully updated and fully furnished condo in the heart of Kings Point, an active 55+ community in Delray Beach. This freshly painted corner unit offers added privacy and extra windows, flooding the space with natural light and creating a bright, airy feel throughout. Enjoy serene canal views from your screened in patio, which includes a washer and dryer and an additional storage closeta perfect blend of indoor comfort and outdoor relaxation. The kitchen has been updated with granite countertops, and both bathrooms have been tastefully renovated. Other features include a 2017 AC, 2018 water heater, and GE electrical panel. Located just steps from the mailbox and close to the community pool exclusive to Burgundy residents. Kings Point offers an incredible array of amenities including: Clubhouses and fitness center Natatorium and multiple swimming pools Golf courses On site restaurants, salon, and more Don't miss the chance to enjoy resort style living in one of Delray's most desirable 55+ communities!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Road Frontage Type: West of US-1
  • Utilities: Cable Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Bike Storage, Billiard Room, Cafe/Restaurant, Clubhouse, Community Room, Courtesy Bus, Elevator(s), Fitness Center, Game Room, Golf Course, Manager On Site, Shuffleboard Court, Spa/Hot Tub, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Areas, Insurance, Maintenance Grounds, Security, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 716
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Stacked, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: KINGS POINT BURGUNDY G COND PAR 298
  • Levels: Multi/Split
  • Parcel Number: 00424623050072980
  • Views: 146
  • Zoning Code: RH
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 15072 Ashland Place 136, Delray Beach, FL 33484
$135,000.00 ($122.73 / sqft )

15072 Ashland Place 136 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1100 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11118372
  2. Provided by Beach Effect Real Estate
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 293 Flanders G, Delray Beach, FL 33484
$155,000.00 ($150.78 / sqft )

293 Flanders G Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1028 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11158818
  2. Provided by United Realty Group, Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5430 Las Verdes Circle, Delray Beach, FL 33484
$164,900.00 ($242.50 / sqft )

5430 Las Verdes Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Completely renovated. Has not been lived in since renovations. All new appliances. A must see

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 680 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26018911
  2. Provided by Area Pro Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 566 Piedmont L, Delray Beach, FL 33484
$165,000.00 ($158.05 / sqft )

566 Piedmont L Virtual Tour More Like This

Move right into this beautifully remodeled, partially furnished condo in the Piedmont Section of Kings Point. This 2nd floor unit, conveniently located near the elevator, features tile flooring throug

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1044 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26019951
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Direct
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5050 Nesting Way B, Delray Beach, FL 33484
$170,000.00 ($155.68 / sqft )

5050 Nesting Way B Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to High Point West, a desirable 55+ community in Delray Beach. This spacious 1BR/2BA villa offers over 1,000 sq ft of living space with an open layout and abundant natural light. The flexible

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1092 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26020214
  2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 755 Normandy P, Delray Beach, FL 33484
$159,000.00 ($175.30 / sqft )

755 Normandy P Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 755 Normandy P, a beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath corner residence in the sought after Normandy section of Kings Point. Perfectly positioned on the second floor just steps from the

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 907 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26023625
  2. Provided by LPT Realty, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 756 Flanders  756, Delray Beach, FL 33484
$147,500.00 ($149.29 / sqft )

756 Flanders 756 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to resort style living in the highly sought after Kings Point Golf & Country Club, an active 55+ community offering exceptional amenities and convenience! This beautifully renovated 2 bedroom,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 988 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26025440
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Boca Raton
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 964 Normandy Trail U, Delray Beach, FL 33484
$155,000.00 ($170.89 / sqft )

964 Normandy Trail U Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully renovated ground floor 2BR/2BA condo with modern finishes throughout. Features include newer vinyl laminate flooring, LED high hat lighting, and a fully updated kitchen with white shaker c

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 907 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26027014
  2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 343 Normandy H  343, Delray Beach, FL 33484
$152,000.00

343 Normandy H 343 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience luxury living in the highly desirable Kings Point community! Newly renovated unit showcases open concept design with brand new Samsung appliances, including washer/dryer. Porcelain tile thr

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10536432
  2. Provided by La Rosa Realty Beaches LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14620 Canalview Drive C, Delray Beach, FL 33484
$145,000.00

14620 Canalview Drive C Virtual Tour More Like This

Looking for low maintenance and easy fun? Quiet community nestled in the heart of Delray, High Point offers the best of Palm Beach. Well managed, with healthy reserves section 2 of High Point is a ra

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10542041
  2. Provided by Blue Realty Team, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice