2423 24th Lane, Greenacres, FL 33463
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: R11101133 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 2423 24th Lane
  • Viewed: 75
  • Price: $274,000
  • Price sqft: $184
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1982
  • Bldg sqft: 1488
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 328
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.6137 / -80.1409
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Greenacres
  • Zipcode: 33463
  • Subdivision: Sherwood Lakes
  • Elementary School: Heritage
  • Middle School: L. C. Swain
  • High School: Santaluces
  • Provided by: KW Reserve Palm Beach
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Experience the perfect blend of comfort and convenience in this charming 3 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom townhome, ideally situated in the well maintained community of Sherwood Lakes in Greenacres, FL. Step inside to a cozy living room, enhanced by tasteful mirrors, creating an inviting atmosphere. The main level offers exceptional functionality, featuring a convenient half bathroom with laundry. and a versatile bedroom that can serve as a guest suite, home office, or private retreat. The galley style kitchen, complete with ample cabinetry, provides seamless access via a sliding door to your private, fully fenced front patio perfect for enjoying your morning coffee or an evening breeze. Ascend to the upper level where two additional spacious bedrooms await, including the tranquil main bedroom. This private sanctuary boasts a generous closet and an ensuite bathroom with dual sinks, offering both comfort and practicality. Both upstairs bedrooms also enjoy access to a charming porch, providing a lovely spot to unwind. Beyond your doorstep, the Sherwood Lakes community truly shines, offering residents a host of resort style amenities such as a swimming pool, tennis courts, basketball, racquetball, jogging trails, and a playground. Located just minutes from Greenacres' finest shopping, diverse dining options, and much more, this townhome offers a fantastic opportunity for a vibrant and convenient South Florida lifestyle.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Guest, Open
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric
  • Electric: Three Phase
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Basketball Court, Jogging Path, Picnic Area, Sidewalks, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Recreation Facility, Common Areas, Insurance, Maintenance Grounds, Pest Control, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 449
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: SHERWOOD LAKES PLAT 2 UNIT C LOT 127
  • Levels: Multi/Split
  • Parcel Number: 18424426110001273
  • Style: Quad
  • Views: 75
  • Zoning Code: RM-2(c
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 5806 Channel Drive, Greenacres, FL 33463
$292,000.00 ($229.20 / sqft )

5806 Channel Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Nice and spacious 3/2 townhome in the heart of Greenacres. Laundry in unit. Granite countertops. Tile floors downstairs and carpet upstairs. Porch in the back.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1274 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11153641
  2. Provided by Highlight Realty Corp/LW
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1014 10th Lane, Greenacres, FL 33463
$274,000.00 ($184.14 / sqft )

1014 10th Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Located at 1014 10th Lane in Greenacres, this private corner unit offers a unique opportunity for buyers seeking value and potential. Tucked away with added privacy, the property features a spacious f

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1488 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26018543
  2. Provided by Home Advantage
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4707 Pier Drive, Greenacres, FL 33463
$275,000.00 ($222.85 / sqft )

4707 Pier Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully renovated 2/2. 5 townhouse in canalake features impact windows. 2026 renovations incl vinyl stairs & upstairs living areas, foam attic insulation, washing machine & decorative shiplap wall

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1234 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26019652
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Jupiter
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4901 Pier Drive, Greenacres, FL 33463
$290,000.00 ($227.27 / sqft )

4901 Pier Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Bright and airy Townhome centrally located in the heart of Greenacres. Discover this spacious corner unit featuring 3 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom , Brand new fridge, new floors , new baseboards, new A/C s

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1276 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26021061
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2306 23rd Lane, Greenacres, FL 33463
$324,000.00 ($174.19 / sqft )

2306 23rd Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully updated 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath home in the highly desirable Sherwood Lakes community in Greenacres. Offering 1,488 sq ft of living space, this move in ready property features an updated kitch

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1860 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26022165
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 501 5th Lane, Greenacres, FL 33463
$279,500.00 ($187.84 / sqft )

501 5th Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this private 3BR/3BA townhome in the desirable Sherwood Lakes community, with a spacious courtyard for true indoor outdoor living. Multiple sliding glass doors are ideal for natural light.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1488 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26024445
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1704 17th Lane, Greenacres, FL 33463
$250,000.00 ($168.01 / sqft )

1704 17th Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Affordable 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath two story townhome in the peaceful community of Sherwood Lakes in Greenacres. This spacious home offers a bright layout with lots of windows, a large private fenced cour

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1488 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26028056
  2. Provided by Woolf Realty Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5078 Ambler Lane 01, Lake Worth, FL 33463
$250,000.00 ($216.64 / sqft )

5078 Ambler Lane 01 Virtual Tour More Like This

HANDYMAN SPECIAL! CASH DEAL ONLY!!! Rarely available unit in the community in need of TLC. Great location with great potential for the right owner. This unit is a 2 bedroom, one bathroom and one car

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1154 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10506289
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6291 Seven Springs Boulevard C, Greenacres, FL 33463
$325,000.00 ($237.57 / sqft )

6291 Seven Springs Boulevard C Virtual Tour More Like This

Great opportunity to own this two story Townhome in Seven Springs. Plenty of Space and private patio, well maintained desirable community with a low HOA, Convenient location close to entertainment, di

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1368 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11145400
  2. Provided by KW Reserve Palm Beach
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1103 Timberlane Circle, Greenacres, FL 33463
$300,000.00 ($219.78 / sqft )

1103 Timberlane Circle Shortsale Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover this rare 3 bed, 2 bath townhouse in the charming Timberlane community of Greenacres, offering beautiful sweeping water views. Enjoy a bright open floor plan with cathedral ceilings, ceramic

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1365 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11151191
  2. Provided by Remax Homes & Properties
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice