4707 Pier Drive, Greenacres, FL 33463
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26019652 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 4707 Pier Drive
  • Viewed: 14
  • Price: $275,000
  • Price sqft: $223
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1986
  • Bldg sqft: 1234
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 19
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.6336 / -80.1334
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Greenacres
  • Zipcode: 33463
  • Subdivision: Canalake Replat
  • Elementary School: Liberty Park (Palm Beach)
  • Middle School: L. C. Swain
  • High School: Dr. Joaquin Garcia
  • Provided by: Keller Williams Realty Jupiter
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Beautifully renovated 2/2. 5 townhouse in canalake features impact windows. 2026 renovations incl vinyl stairs & upstairs living areas, foam attic insulation, washing machine & decorative shiplap wall. Newly stained/sealed front porch & private patio w/ a peaceful view. Townhomes can be leased right away! Interior boasts tiled 1st floor w/ high baseboard, fully renovated open kitchen w/ granite counters, slow close cabinets, stainless steel appliances & removable pantry. All bathrooms are renovated! Upstairs living offer 2 master suites w/ plenty of closet space and storage. Extra storage room is by the front door. There are 2 assigned parking spots are conveniently in front of the door. Hoa replaced the roofs in 2021 w/ no assessments. Active security cameras in front & rear can convey. Hoa fee includes the roof, exterior painting, landscaping, renovated pool, tennis, basketball, fitness center and splash park. Canalakes is walking distance to burrowing owl park. 650 min credit for 1 person. So much to offer! B (lease terms have not been verified # times per year or minimum term)
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Vinyl
  • Roof: Shingle
School Information
  • High School: Dr. Joaquin Garcia
  • Middle School: L. C. Swain
  • School Elementary: Liberty Park (Palm Beach)
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Guest
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric
  • Electric: Three Phase
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Number Limit, Size Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Basketball Court, Fitness Center, Parking, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool Service, Common Areas, Insurance, Maintenance Grounds, Pest Control, Roof Repairs
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 385
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Ice Maker, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Association Name: Canalakes Homeowners Association
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Entrance Foyer, Pantry, Storage, Upstairs Living Area, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: CANALAKE REPLAT LT 7 BLK 32-B
  • Levels: Two
  • Parcel Number: 18424423160320070
  • Views: 14
  • Zoning Code: RH (city)
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 5806 Channel Drive, Greenacres, FL 33463
$292,000.00 ($229.20 / sqft )

5806 Channel Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Nice and spacious 3/2 townhome in the heart of Greenacres. Laundry in unit. Granite countertops. Tile floors downstairs and carpet upstairs. Porch in the back.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1274 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11153641
  2. Provided by Highlight Realty Corp/LW
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2306 23rd Lane, Greenacres, FL 33463
$324,000.00 ($174.19 / sqft )

2306 23rd Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully updated 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath home in the highly desirable Sherwood Lakes community in Greenacres. Offering 1,488 sq ft of living space, this move in ready property features an updated kitch

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1860 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26022165
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 501 5th Lane, Greenacres, FL 33463
$279,500.00 ($187.84 / sqft )

501 5th Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this private 3BR/3BA townhome in the desirable Sherwood Lakes community, with a spacious courtyard for true indoor outdoor living. Multiple sliding glass doors are ideal for natural light.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1488 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26024445
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5078 Ambler Lane 01, Lake Worth, FL 33463
$250,000.00 ($216.64 / sqft )

5078 Ambler Lane 01 Virtual Tour More Like This

HANDYMAN SPECIAL! CASH DEAL ONLY!!! Rarely available unit in the community in need of TLC. Great location with great potential for the right owner. This unit is a 2 bedroom, one bathroom and one car

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1154 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10506289
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2423 24th Lane, Greenacres, FL 33463
$274,000.00 ($184.14 / sqft )

2423 24th Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience the perfect blend of comfort and convenience in this charming 3 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom townhome, ideally situated in the well maintained community of Sherwood Lakes in Greenacres, FL. Step i

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1488 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11101133
  2. Provided by KW Reserve Palm Beach
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6291 Seven Springs Boulevard C, Greenacres, FL 33463
$325,000.00 ($237.57 / sqft )

6291 Seven Springs Boulevard C Virtual Tour More Like This

Great opportunity to own this two story Townhome in Seven Springs. Plenty of Space and private patio, well maintained desirable community with a low HOA, Convenient location close to entertainment, di

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1368 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11145400
  2. Provided by KW Reserve Palm Beach
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1103 Timberlane Circle, Greenacres, FL 33463
$300,000.00 ($219.78 / sqft )

1103 Timberlane Circle Shortsale Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover this rare 3 bed, 2 bath townhouse in the charming Timberlane community of Greenacres, offering beautiful sweeping water views. Enjoy a bright open floor plan with cathedral ceilings, ceramic

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1365 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11151191
  2. Provided by Remax Homes & Properties
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1006 10th Lane, Greenacres, FL 33463
$279,000.00 ($187.50 / sqft )

1006 10th Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome home to space, light, and privacy in This nice 3 bedroom, 3 bath townhome features a private, fenced in courtyard, the open living area is filled with natural light, creating a bright, airy f

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1488 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11156934
  2. Provided by Continental Properties, Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2205 22nd Lane, Greenacres, FL 33463
$315,000.00 ($211.69 / sqft )

2205 22nd Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful townhome in the highly sought after community of Greenacres. Spacious 3 bed layout featuring 2 full baths and 1/2 bath. One bedroom is located on the first floor, ideal for guests, a home

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1488 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11160569
  2. Provided by Treasure Property Group LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 803 Timberlane Circle, Greenacres, FL 33463
$275,000.00 ($206.46 / sqft )

803 Timberlane Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome home to this beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom townhome located in the heart of Greenacres. This move in ready residence offers a bright, open layout with comfortable living spaces

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1332 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11163024
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Gold
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice