1401 Tidal Pointe Boulevard 102, Jupiter, FL 33477
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: R11095543 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1401 Tidal Pointe Boulevard 102
  • Viewed: 51
  • Price: $560,000
  • Price sqft: $404
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1985
  • Bldg sqft: 1385
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 144
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.8942 / -80.0718
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Jupiter
  • Zipcode: 33477
  • Subdivision: Marina At The Bluffs Condo
  • Building: Marina At The Bluffs Condo
  • Provided by: Power Net Realty.com Inc.
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Beautiful unit marble floors granite counter tops and newer AC. Easy close hurricane shutters, new water heater, new toilets, newer range. with direct view of yacths and water marina. No hassel !st floor no stairs or elevaters, short walk to 4 pools ,parking, mail box and trash , 30 second drive to beautiful beach with free parking. BBQ areas on the intercoastal . Close to everything, great restaurants , golf, tennis , pickel ball, boating , fishing, beaches and airports. Buildings have passed all inspections. Jupiter beach area a great place to live! Owner will consider holding a low rate mortgage with $220000 down
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Individual, Electric
  • Electric: Three Phase
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Pet Restrictions Possible, Size Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Elevator(s), Parking, Pickleball Court(s), Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Real Estate Tax, Insurance, Maintenance Grounds, Security, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 1024
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Ice Maker, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Interior Features: Bar, Bedroom Layout - Split, Built-in Features, Closet Cabinetry, Custom Mirrors, Storage, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: CONDOMINIUM 14 OF THE MARINA AT THE BLUFFS UNIT 102
  • Parcel Number: 30434120110141020
  • Unit Number: 102
  • Views: 51
  • Zoning Code: R2(cit
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2101 Marina Isle Way 104, JUPITER, FL 33477
$549,000.00 ($396.39 / sqft )

2101 Marina Isle Way 104 Virtual Tour More Like This

Photos To Come.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1385 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6383797
  2. Provided by TRUDEALS REALTY CORP
  3. Contact Candace Garber
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 300 Highway A1a  204a, Jupiter, FL 33477
$649,900.00 ($343.86 / sqft )

300 Highway A1a 204a Virtual Tour More Like This

The BEST location in town. Close to everywhere You want to be! Largest 2 bedroom apartment in the Complex. Close to the beach, shopping and restaurants.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1890 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11155077
  2. Provided by KNR Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 246 Seabreeze Circle, Jupiter, FL 33477
$639,000.00 ($394.44 / sqft )

246 Seabreeze Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Nvestors welcomed. Walk to the beach on a private deeded walkway. Lovely, clean and spacious (1,620 sft)3bedroom ,2full bath,1 half bath condo/town currently for sale in the seaside community of seabr

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1620 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26021392
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Prestige Realty/WPB
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 400 Ocean Trail Way 203, Jupiter, FL 33477
$659,000.00 ($563.25 / sqft )

400 Ocean Trail Way 203 More Like This

Welcome to one of Jupiter's most coveted oceanfront addresses. From the moment you step inside this beautifully appointed residence, breathtaking southeast Atlantic Ocean views draw you in. Natural li

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1170 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26021565
  2. Provided by Serhant
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 500 Ocean Trail Way 406, Jupiter, FL 33477
$639,000.00 ($426.00 / sqft )

500 Ocean Trail Way 406 Virtual Tour More Like This

Location! Location! Location! This large 2/2 condo is completely remodeled. 300 steps to the private beach. 24 hour guard gate. Special Assessment ($46K) has been paid! Building has been remodeled.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1500 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26023428
  2. Provided by Atlantic Shores Expertise ERA Powered
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1701 Marina Isle Way 103, Jupiter, FL 33477
$650,000.00 ($495.05 / sqft )

1701 Marina Isle Way 103 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully and professionally updated. A must see. Don't miss it. Move in ready. Beautiful setting with Intracoastal and lush garden views from a spacious balcony where you can enjoy a morning coffee

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1313 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26023538
  2. Provided by L.P. Real Estate Services
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 400 Ocean Trail Way 303, Jupiter, FL 33477
$669,000.00 ($571.80 / sqft )

400 Ocean Trail Way 303 Virtual Tour More Like This

Directly on the beach in Jupiter FL. This FULLY renovated 2 bed / 2 bath, 3rd floor condo offers a stunning southeast ocean view. Recent renovations include hurricane IMPACT windows and sliding glas

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1170 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26023749
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 101 Seas Drive 105, Jupiter, FL 33477
$630,000.00 ($454.87 / sqft )

101 Seas Drive 105 Virtual Tour More Like This

This first floor gem offers a rare opportunity to live in a gated beach side community close to direct beach access. Skip the elevators & enjoy the convenience & ease of first floor living with direct

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1385 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26024058
  2. Provided by Waterfront Properties & Club C
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16997 Waterbend Drive 139, Jupiter, FL 33477
$550,000.00 ($368.14 / sqft )

16997 Waterbend Drive 139 Virtual Tour More Like This

Desirable 1st floor corner unit with a beautiful lake view overlooking the newly rebuilt gazebo. Open kitchen with wall oven. Ample closet space in the larger floor plan. Epoxy covered garage floor. T

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1494 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26026061
  2. Provided by Jonathan's Resales & Rentals
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 300 Highway A1a  304h, Jupiter, FL 33477
$549,000.00 ($361.18 / sqft )

300 Highway A1a 304h Virtual Tour More Like This

HOA decreased in 2026! Fully funded, no pending assessments, strong reserves, SIRS & Milestone completed. Live the Jupiter beach lifestyle in this bright and spacious 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo just a sh

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1520 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26027278
  2. Provided by Blue Ocean Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice