331 Knotty Pine Circle C-1, Greenacres, FL 33463
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: R11094958 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 331 Knotty Pine Circle C-1
  • Viewed: 59
  • Price: $167,000
  • Price sqft: $178
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1981
  • Bldg sqft: 937
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 281
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.61 / -80.1327
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Greenacres
  • Zipcode: 33463
  • Subdivision: Pine Ridge South Iii
  • Building: Pine Ridge South Iii
  • Provided by: Rahman Realty
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    This move in ready 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom ground floor corner unit is move in ready! Inside, you'll find a peaceful garden view, 2024 water heater, 2023 A/C, plus newer stainless steel appliances. With neutral paint and tile flooring throughout, the light filled, thoughtfully designed layout includes a screened in patio perfect for enjoying the Florida breeze, large walk in closets, an interior laundry space, and plenty of additional storage. Even better? The community installed a BRAND NEW ROOF in 2025 with no special assessment to owners AND the Association fees in 2026 are being REDUCED from $1738.00 to $1337.76 per quarter! Just steps from the clubhouse and centrally located within the community, this unit combines comfort, convenience, and low maintenance living. Close to shopping, dining, major highways, and just 20 minutes from Palm Beach International Airport, this charming condo is perfect as a seasonal getaway or full time Florida home. Located in the friendly and well maintained community of Pine Ridge III South, this active adult neighborhood offers a relaxed South Florida lifestyle with amenities that include tennis courts, a heated pool, pickleball, shuffleboard, a vibrant clubhouse, friendly neighbors and more. The association is known for being well managed and financially stable, offering peace of mind for both seasonal and year round residents.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Road Frontage Type: West of US-1
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Bocce Ball, Clubhouse, Pickleball Court(s), Shuffleboard Court, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Recreation Facility, Cable TV, Common Areas, Insurance, Maintenance Grounds, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 446
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Stacked, Storage, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: PINE RIDGE SOUTH III COND BLDG 331 UNIT C-1
  • Levels: Multi/Split
  • Parcel Number: 18424426153310031
  • Unit Number: C-1
  • Views: 59
  • Zoning Code: RM-2(c
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 5760 Pine Wood Drive D-1, Greenacres, FL 33463
$155,000.00 ($165.78 / sqft )

5760 Pine Wood Drive D-1 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 1.5 bath first floor condo located in the desirable and active 55+ community of Pine Ridge IV. This charming unit features laminate flooring throughout, upgraded bathroo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 935 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26020347
  2. Provided by United Realty Group, Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 102 Lake Pine Circle D-1, Greenacres, FL 33463
$159,900.00 ($170.65 / sqft )

102 Lake Pine Circle D-1 Virtual Tour More Like This

LOCATION LOCATION!!! 1ST Floor corner condo located right across from the clubhouse and pool. Charming and updated with new vinyl flooring, fresh paint, new hot water tank, new washing machine, new ki

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 937 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26023343
  2. Provided by Atlantic Florida Properties Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 116 Lake Pine Circle, Greenacres, FL 33463
$175,000.00 ($186.77 / sqft )

116 Lake Pine Circle More Like This

Pine Ridge South I is a quiet and well maintained and highly desirable 55+ community in the heart of Greenacres, offering an exceptional blend of affordability, comfort, and active lifestyle living. R

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 937 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26024228
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 441 Pine Glen Lane C-2, Greenacres, FL 33463
$165,000.00 ($180.13 / sqft )

441 Pine Glen Lane C-2 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this charming 55+ two story condo located on the second floor, offering both comfort and convenience. This well designed residence features an in unit laundry for everyday ease and a spacio

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 916 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26027638
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 444 Pine Glen Lane D-1, Greenacres, FL 33463
$159,000.00 ($153.77 / sqft )

444 Pine Glen Lane D-1 Virtual Tour More Like This

*NO ASSESSMENTS***SELLER MOTIVATED**. Charming 2 bed/ 2 bath, Corner Unit, located in highly sought after 55+ Community; Pine Ridge South. This is a FIRST FLOOR UNIT with Parking Space directly IN FRO

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1034 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10550434
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Consultants
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4709 Oak Terrace Drive, Greenacres, FL 33463
$195,000.00 ($220.84 / sqft )

4709 Oak Terrace Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 883 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11046712
  2. Provided by Highlight Realty Corp/LW
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 200 Nottingham Circle J, Greenacres, FL 33463
$179,000.00 ($199.78 / sqft )

200 Nottingham Circle J Shortsale Virtual Tour More Like This

Renovated unit in a great location in Lakeview Gardens. Under 10 minutes to downtown and the beach. Space in den that could be used as a 3rd bedroom. Spacious living room. 2/1 in an all ages community

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 896 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11118650
  2. Provided by Troy Estates LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3589 La Aires Court A2, Greenacres, FL 33463
$154,900.00 ($168.37 / sqft )

3589 La Aires Court A2 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 1.5 bath condo in a desirable 55+ active community in Greenacres. This home is FULLY FURNISHED, TURNKEY, and MOVE IN READY, ideal for seasonal or year round living.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 920 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11126071
  2. Provided by VantaSure Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 213 Pine Hov Circle  D2, Greenacres, FL 33463
$175,000.00 ($189.39 / sqft )

213 Pine Hov Circle D2 Virtual Tour More Like This

Well established community! This spacious second floor 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo features a living room that opens to a screened, enclosed porch with peaceful street views. The totally remodeled kitchen

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 924 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11141494
  2. Provided by Partnership Realty Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3531 Tall Pine Way A-2, Greenacres, FL 33463
$167,000.00 ($178.61 / sqft )

3531 Tall Pine Way A-2 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this bright 2bed, 1bath condo in Pine Ridge IV. Features open living space, screened balcony, and ample storage. Community offers clubhouse, pool, shuffleboard court, game room. Hurricane I

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 935 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11146301
  2. Provided by Dalton Wade Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice