2728 Garden Drive 313, Lake Worth, FL 33461
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: R11091711 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 2728 Garden Drive 313
  • Viewed: 87
  • Price: $72,000
  • Price sqft: $81
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1972
  • Bldg sqft: 894
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 1
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 362
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Billiard Room, Bocce Ball, Clubhouse, Courtesy Bus, Elevator(s), Fitness Center, Internet Included, Library, Putting Green, Sauna, Shuffleboard Court, Street Lights, Trash Chute, Workshop Area
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Insurance, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 780
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator
  • Furnished: Partially
  • Interior Features: Entrance Foyer, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: LAKE CLARKE GARDENS COND 7 APT 313
  • Parcel Number: 00434417510003130
  • Unit Number: 313
  • Views: 87
  • Zoning Code: RH
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 721 Lori Drive 210, Palm Springs, FL 33461
$80,000.00 ($113.48 / sqft )

721 Lori Drive 210 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 705 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11168999
  2. Provided by One Sotheby's International Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2880 Lake Osborne Drive 210, Lake Worth Beach, FL 33461
$80,000.00 ($96.62 / sqft )

2880 Lake Osborne Drive 210 Virtual Tour More Like This

Really nice 1/1 condo on top floor of two story building. Very light & bright with windows at the front, back, and side! Beautiful tile flooring throughout. Patio. Accordion storm shutters. Beautiful

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 828 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26017932
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Services
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3120 Cynthia Lane 207, Lake Worth Beach, FL 33461
$84,900.00 ($120.94 / sqft )

3120 Cynthia Lane 207 Virtual Tour More Like This

Charming 2nd floor condo in an active senior community! Spacious layout with 2024 updates including kitchen cabinets, stove, water heater, bathroom, and fresh paint. Laminate flooring throughout, Enjo

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 702 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26023298
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 752 Lori Drive 210, Palm Springs, FL 33461
$69,000.00 ($69.42 / sqft )

752 Lori Drive 210 Virtual Tour More Like This

Quiet end unit located next to steps. Lakeside Villages largest model. Condo has New Dishwasher and New Refrigerator. Extra counter space in kitchen.Condo is furnished and seller prefers to sell it fu

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 994 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26026283
  2. Provided by Illustrated Properties LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 300 Village Green Cir Circle S 420, Palm Springs, FL 33461
$79,000.00 ($94.50 / sqft )

300 Village Green Cir Circle S 420 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to easy South Florida living in the 55+ community of Village Green Sussex in Palm Springs. This well maintained 1 bedroom, 1.5 bath condo offers an inviting layout with tile flooring throughou

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 836 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26026614
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2724 Garden Drive 302, Lake Worth, FL 33461
$72,000.00 ($80.54 / sqft )

2724 Garden Drive 302 Virtual Tour More Like This

Absolutely beautiful condo with wood feature wall, all ceramic tile thru out, up graded kitchen and bathrooms. Huge patio with view of the lake. This is a must see for all your clients.

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 894 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11088337
  2. Provided by JEK Realty & Appraisal Services, INC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 715 Lori Drive 315, Palm Springs, FL 33461
$70,000.00

715 Lori Drive 315 Virtual Tour More Like This

Resort style amenities: Pool, gym, pool table and so much more. Unit features brand new flooring. Move in condition! A vibrant 55+ community. Low HOA including insurance, water and cable. Enjoy a lar

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10495158
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2566 Garden Drive 108, Lake Worth, FL 33461
$83,000.00

2566 Garden Drive 108 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to Paradise. First floor beautifully, remodeled two bedroom, two bathroom condominium located in a well cap 55 and over community. The unit has been tastefully renovated with a gorgeous kitche

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  1. MLSID: F10552267
  2. Provided by Best Realty and Prop. Mgmnt
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3040 Lake Osborne Drive 106, Lake Worth Beach, FL 33461
$84,900.00 ($102.41 / sqft )

3040 Lake Osborne Drive 106 Virtual Tour More Like This

A rarely available 1st floor unit in Murry Hills, a chance for you to enjoy lake side living with it's walking path, wildlife and gorgeous sunsets. Corner unit with lots of windows for natural light.

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 829 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11032693
  2. Provided by Coastline Realty, Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3300 Springdale Boulevard 316, Palm Springs, FL 33461
$84,850.00 ($98.09 / sqft )

3300 Springdale Boulevard 316 Virtual Tour More Like This

Turnkey convenience approximately 7 miles to Lake Worth beach! Eliminate up front furnishing costs with this renovated 2 bedroom, 1 full bath with walk in shower & 1 half bath. This unit offers a styl

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 865 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11081897
  2. Provided by LAER Realty Partners Bowen/Wellington
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice