715 Lori Drive 315, Palm Springs, FL 33461
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: F10495158 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 715 Lori Drive 315
  • Viewed: 41
  • Price: $70,000
  • Price sqft: $0
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1973
  • Bldg sqft: 0
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 1
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 411
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.6463 / -80.0941
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Palm Springs
  • Zipcode: 33461
  • Subdivision: Lakeside Village
  • Building: Lakeside Village
  • Provided by: Coldwell Banker Realty
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Resort style amenities: Pool, gym, pool table and so much more. Unit features brand new flooring. Move in condition! A vibrant 55+ community. Low HOA including insurance, water and cable. Enjoy a large balcony with peaceful atmosphere of the community.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Maintenance, Pool, Billiard Room, Clubhouse, Fitness Center
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Insurance, Sewer, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 515
  • Tax Year: 2023
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Range, Refrigerator
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Other
  • Legal Description: LAKESIDE VILLAGE COND NO 7 UNIT 315 BLDG 17
  • Parcel Number: 70434418190033150
  • Unit Number: 315
  • Views: 41
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 721 Lori Drive 210, Palm Springs, FL 33461
$80,000.00 ($113.48 / sqft )

721 Lori Drive 210 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 705 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11168999
  2. Provided by One Sotheby's International Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2880 Lake Osborne Drive 210, Lake Worth Beach, FL 33461
$80,000.00 ($96.62 / sqft )

2880 Lake Osborne Drive 210 Virtual Tour More Like This

Really nice 1/1 condo on top floor of two story building. Very light & bright with windows at the front, back, and side! Beautiful tile flooring throughout. Patio. Accordion storm shutters. Beautiful

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 828 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26017932
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Services
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 752 Lori Drive 210, Palm Springs, FL 33461
$69,000.00 ($69.42 / sqft )

752 Lori Drive 210 Virtual Tour More Like This

Quiet end unit located next to steps. Lakeside Villages largest model. Condo has New Dishwasher and New Refrigerator. Extra counter space in kitchen.Condo is furnished and seller prefers to sell it fu

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 994 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26026283
  2. Provided by Illustrated Properties LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 300 Village Green Cir Circle S 420, Palm Springs, FL 33461
$79,000.00 ($94.50 / sqft )

300 Village Green Cir Circle S 420 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to easy South Florida living in the 55+ community of Village Green Sussex in Palm Springs. This well maintained 1 bedroom, 1.5 bath condo offers an inviting layout with tile flooring throughou

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 836 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26026614
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2724 Garden Drive 302, Lake Worth, FL 33461
$72,000.00 ($80.54 / sqft )

2724 Garden Drive 302 Virtual Tour More Like This

Absolutely beautiful condo with wood feature wall, all ceramic tile thru out, up graded kitchen and bathrooms. Huge patio with view of the lake. This is a must see for all your clients.

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 894 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11088337
  2. Provided by JEK Realty & Appraisal Services, INC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2566 Garden Drive 108, Lake Worth, FL 33461
$83,000.00

2566 Garden Drive 108 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to Paradise. First floor beautifully, remodeled two bedroom, two bathroom condominium located in a well cap 55 and over community. The unit has been tastefully renovated with a gorgeous kitche

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  1. MLSID: F10552267
  2. Provided by Best Realty and Prop. Mgmnt
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2687 Garden Drive 204, Lake Worth, FL 33461
$75,000.00 ($69.44 / sqft )

2687 Garden Drive 204 Virtual Tour More Like This

Super cute 2 bedroom, 2 bath corner unit. New refrigerator on the patio, a/c and hot water heater are about 6 years old. All furniture will stay including new beds in the guest bedroom. PLEASE USE

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1080 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11089529
  2. Provided by JEK Realty & Appraisal Services, INC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2724 Garden Drive 311, Lake Worth, FL 33461
$79,900.00 ($89.37 / sqft )

2724 Garden Drive 311 Virtual Tour More Like This

Absolutely adorable 2 bedroom unit with a beautifully updated kitchen with stainless steel appliances and bathroom with walk in shower. Close to West pool, gym, BBQ grills and other amenities. Mostl

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 894 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11091059
  2. Provided by JEK Realty & Appraisal Services, INC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2728 Garden Drive 313, Lake Worth, FL 33461
$72,000.00 ($80.54 / sqft )

2728 Garden Drive 313 Virtual Tour More Like This

Absolutely beautiful unit with amazing views of the lake. Furnishings are included except for personal items. Come make this your next home and enjoy all the community amenities that are offered!

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 894 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11091711
  2. Provided by JEK Realty & Appraisal Services, INC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2811 Garden Drive S 107, Lake Worth Beach, FL 33461
$69,900.00 ($78.19 / sqft )

2811 Garden Drive S 107 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Absolutely stunning ground floor apartment that is ready for you to move right in and start enjoying this beautiful community. Completely remodeled kitchen with quartz countertops, stainless steel ap

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 894 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11097445
  2. Provided by JEK Realty & Appraisal Services, INC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice