717 Us Highway 1 505, Jupiter, FL 33477
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: R11090371 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 717 Us Highway 1 505
  • Viewed: 57
  • Price: $3,000
  • Price sqft: $3
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1977
  • Bldg sqft: 1000
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 366
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.9272 / -80.0745
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Jupiter
  • Zipcode: 33477
  • Subdivision: Villas On The Green Condo
  • Building: Villas On The Green Condo
  • Provided by: Realty ONE Group Innovation
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    This stylish, ground floor unit puts you just a short stroll from Jupiter Beach and right next to Carlin Park's heart trail. Whether you're into morning jogs, afternoon tennis, or sunset pickleball matches, it's all right in your backyard. Water included in rent! Step inside to a freshly renovated space with sleek porcelain tile, stone countertops, stainless steel appliances, and impact windows and doors throughout. Unwind on your covered, screened lanai or kick back with high speed WiFi and two flat screen TVs already set up for you. Comfort meets convenience in one of Jupiter's most walkable, beachside communities. Just unpack and start living.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Flooring: Tile
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Assigned
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air, Electric, Paddle Fan(s)
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Cabana, Clubhouse, Pickleball Court(s), Shuffleboard Court, Street Lights, Tennis Court(s)
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: None
Other Features
  • Appliances: Range, Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Kitchen Island, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: VILLAS ON THE GREEN PHASE IV COND UNIT 505
  • Parcel Number: 30434105050005050
  • Unit Number: 505
  • Views: 57
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1300 Highway A1a Highway 119, Jupiter, FL 33477
$3,500.00 ($2.19 / sqft )

1300 Highway A1a Highway 119 Virtual Tour More Like This

Coastal living at its best in Jupiter! Welcome to this beautifully maintained residence on A1A, just moments from the sand and surf. Enjoy bright interiors, Split Bedrooms and a layout that's ideal fo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1600 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26018313
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1801 Us Highway 1  5b, Jupiter, FL 33477
$2,850.00 ($2.59 / sqft )

1801 Us Highway 1 5b Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your own slice of Jupiter paradise. Available Off Season NOW or ANNUAL long term!! This quad style single level villa keeps things breezy with cathedral ceilings throughout and an open air

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1100 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26020385
  2. Provided by Jupiter Lighthouse Realty Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 601 Seafarer Circle 304, Jupiter, FL 33477
$3,000.00 ($2.17 / sqft )

601 Seafarer Circle 304 Virtual Tour More Like This

Exceptional rental opportunity for a beautiful, updated condo that has just become available for off season rent through the end of 2026. This immaculate property offers peaceful views of the marina,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1385 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26020484
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Ocean Properties
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 401 Ocean Bluffs Boulevard 303, Jupiter, FL 33477
$3,200.00 ($2.31 / sqft )

401 Ocean Bluffs Boulevard 303 Virtual Tour More Like This

Coastal Living at its Finest! Completely renovated and tastefully furnished. Move in ready! Stunning view of lake and unobstructed ocean views all to be enjoyed from your very own oversized balcony! T

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1385 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26021893
  2. Provided by Douglas Elliman Jupiter
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1605 Us Highway 1  D405, Jupiter, FL 33477
$2,700.00 ($3.14 / sqft )

1605 Us Highway 1 D405 Virtual Tour More Like This

Look no further for the epitome of coastal living! This top floor gem at Jupiter Ocean & Racquet Club is a beautifully renovated and fully furnished 1BR/1.5BA beach retreat just minutes from the shore

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 860 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26023915
  2. Provided by Serhant
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 901 Seafarer Circle 302, Jupiter, FL 33477
$2,700.00 ($1.95 / sqft )

901 Seafarer Circle 302 Virtual Tour More Like This

Available for offseason $2700, season $6800, annual $3500, or blended. Enjoy effortless coastal living in this beautifully renovated and fully furnished 2 bedroom, 2 bath residence in the sought after

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1385 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26023975
  2. Provided by Jupiter Lighthouse Realty Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1201 Seafarer Circle Apt 201, Jupiter, FL 33477
$2,800.00 ($2.02 / sqft )

1201 Seafarer Circle Apt 201 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful Bluffs Marina Condo; large balcony overlooking pool and marina and newer appliances. Water, sewer, cable & high speed internet included. Large Living Area, Dining Area, Breakfast Bar, Large

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1385 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26024481
  2. Provided by Jupiter Coastal Properties Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1605 Us Highway 1  9h, Jupiter, FL 33477
$3,000.00 ($1.82 / sqft )

1605 Us Highway 1 9h Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully updated corner unit townhouse in the heart of East Jupiter. This turn key two bedroom, two bathroom residence features an updated kitchen with stainless steel appliances, i

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1650 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26024799
  2. Provided by Jupiter Lighthouse Realty Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2502 Fairway Dr Drive N, Jupiter, FL 33477
$3,500.00 ($2.17 / sqft )

2502 Fairway Dr Drive N Virtual Tour More Like This

Available 2026 OFF SEASON June October for $3,500/mo. Walk to the turquoise waters of Jupiter Beach from this 2nd floor, 3 bedroom + loft, 3 full bath end unit residence in the gated, beachside commun

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1611 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26025060
  2. Provided by William Raveis Florida, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2707 Fairway Drive N, Jupiter, FL 33477
$2,800.00 ($2.34 / sqft )

2707 Fairway Drive N Virtual Tour More Like This

Off season rental only. Available May 15 Dec 15, 2026.. Walk to the turquoise waters of Jupiter Beach from this 1st floor residence in the gated, beachside community of The Estuary. Located on the bac

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1195 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26025480
  2. Provided by William Raveis Florida, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice