4364 9th Avenue 16-3d, Deerfield Beach, FL 33064
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: R11089388 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 4364 9th Avenue 16-3d
  • Viewed: 80
  • Price: $170,000
  • Price sqft: $179
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1974
  • Bldg sqft: 950
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 369
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.2837 / -80.1341
  • County: Broward
  • City: Deerfield Beach
  • Zipcode: 33064
  • Subdivision: Heritage Circle Condo
  • Building: Heritage Circle Condo
  • Provided by: Keller Williams Realty Services
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Spacious and comfortable 2BR/2BA condo located in the well maintained community of Heritage Circle in Deerfield Beach. Featured amenities include a pool, sauna, and BBQ/picnic area, ideal for enjoying the South Florida lifestyle. This unit offers a great opportunity for first time buyers or investors seeking affordability and convenience as the unit can be rented immediately. The property is perfectly situated with easy access to major roads and is close to the area's shopping, dining, and entertainment. Before receiving an application from the HOA, all buyers are required to provide a background check done by the BSO(Broward Sherif's Office) Don't miss this opportunity to own in a centrally located and well equipped community. Check it out today!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Pet Restrictions Possible, Size Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Fitness Center
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 480
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Electric Range, Refrigerator, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Legal Description: HERITAGE CIRCLE CONDO UNIT 3D BLDG 16 PER AMCDO BK/PG: 6670/472
  • Parcel Number: 484214ad2590
  • Unit Number: 16-3d
  • Views: 80
  • Zoning Code: RM-25c
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 4364 9th Avenue 16-1d, Deerfield Beach, FL 33064
$165,000.00 ($173.68 / sqft )

4364 9th Avenue 16-1d Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 950 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26024151
  2. Provided by Charles Rutenberg Realty FTL
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3590 Blue Lake Drive 305, Pompano Beach, FL 33064
$165,000.00

3590 Blue Lake Drive 305 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifull!!! All redone. Corner unit. All ages

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10534594
  2. Provided by Agent Plus Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4394 9th Avenue 21-3a, Deerfield Beach, FL 33064
$160,000.00

4394 9th Avenue 21-3a Virtual Tour More Like This

TENANT OCCUPIED LEASE UNTIL 03/2027

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10539962
  2. Provided by Clearview Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 960 Crystal Lake Drive 115, Deerfield Beach, FL 33064
$189,900.00 ($237.38 / sqft )

960 Crystal Lake Drive 115 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 800 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11159578
  2. Provided by Balistreri Real Estate Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4550 18th Avenue 505, Deerfield Beach, FL 33064
$185,000.00 ($198.93 / sqft )

4550 18th Avenue 505 Virtual Tour More Like This

All Ages Welcome! Beautifully updated 1BR/2BA condo on the 5th floor in the heart of Deerfield Beach. Financing available with as little as 5% down! Bright unit with enclosed patio and hurricane impac

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 930 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26019153
  2. Provided by Realty 100
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4500 Federal Highway 125c, Lighthouse Point, FL 33064
$170,000.00 ($172.76 / sqft )

4500 Federal Highway 125c Virtual Tour More Like This

Live the lighthouse point lifestyle in this bright, ground floor 2/2 condo! All ages welcome. This home features a spacious open layout with striking marble patterned tile in the kitchen, entry, and p

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 984 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26020204
  2. Provided by Compass Florida, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 960 Crystal Lake Drive 201, Deerfield Beach, FL 33064
$160,000.00 ($200.00 / sqft )

960 Crystal Lake Drive 201 Virtual Tour More Like This

Location, location, location!!! Couldn't ask for a better view the serenity and tranquility in that community are excellent what a bargain!!! Please hurry up!!! It won't last beautiful 2 bedroom

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 800 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26020759
  2. Provided by U Satisfied Realty, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1450 Sample Road 211, Pompano Beach, FL 33064
$202,500.00 ($316.41 / sqft )

1450 Sample Road 211 Virtual Tour More Like This

Great location! East Sample close to Lighthouse Point and Deerfield Beach! Open kitchen that has been remodeled. Great finishes. Spacious with lots of closet space. Laundry facilities on site. Low HO

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 640 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26021813
  2. Provided by 643 Realty Group LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2701 Golf Boulevard 2017, Pompano Beach, FL 33064
$155,000.00 ($187.88 / sqft )

2701 Golf Boulevard 2017 Virtual Tour More Like This

Price Adjusted for Quick Sale!! Come see this unbelievably Priced Rarely Available Beautifully Upgraded 2nd floor 2bedroom 2 Bath Corner Unit with a spectacular SW view from Lanai of the golf course a

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 825 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26023219
  2. Provided by South Florida Realty Professionals LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1150 Sample Road 204, Pompano Beach, FL 33064
$159,900.00 ($249.84 / sqft )

1150 Sample Road 204 Virtual Tour More Like This

Very well located and upgraded condo just minutes from the beach, shopping and more. This 1 bedroom, 1 bath condo in Haven House is located on the 2nd floor with easy access to transportation and I 95

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 640 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26027841
  2. Provided by America Realty, Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice