2172 Falls Manor, Vero Beach, FL 32967
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: R11077184 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 2172 Falls Manor
  • Viewed: 78
  • Price: $550,000
  • Price sqft: $227
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2020
  • Bldg sqft: 2419
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 408
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.5852 / -80.413
  • County: Indian River
  • City: Vero Beach
  • Zipcode: 32967
  • Subdivision: The Falls At Grand Harbor
  • Elementary School: Citrus (Indian River)
  • Middle School: Oslo
  • High School: Vero Beach
  • Provided by: Coldwell Banker Paradise
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    GREAT OPPORTUNITY!!! A Great Place to all Home. GH Vero Beach Developer built, only 4 years old, nicely upgraded and at a discounted price. Owner Motivated, offering $10,000 flex cash to be used y buyer for closing costs, improvements or buy down rate. Do not miss the opportunity to own in this exclusive community.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Flooring: Vinyl
School Information
  • High School: Vero Beach
  • Middle School: Oslo
  • School Elementary: Citrus (Indian River)
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Garage, Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air, Electric, Paddle Fan(s)
  • Electric: Three Phase
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Number Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 559
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Entrance Foyer, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: THE FALLS III AT GRAND HARBOR PLAT 32 PBI 29-28 LOT 84
  • Parcel Number: 32392300030000000084.0
  • Views: 78
  • Zoning Code: residential
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2158 Falls Circle, VERO BEACH, FL 32967
$599,000.00 ($161.28 / sqft )

2158 Falls Circle Foreclosure Virtual Tour More Like This

Select images include virtual staging to illustrate potential design possibilities.**Waterfront views, a private courtyard, and a detached casita / cabana suite make this Grand Harbor home truly uniqu

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3714 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6375207
  2. Provided by KARA MONEY LLC
  3. Contact Kara Money
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 6153 Overlook Terrace, Vero Beach, FL 32967
$649,819.00 ($209.35 / sqft )

6153 Overlook Terrace More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3104 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26024074
  2. Provided by The GHO Homes Agency LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6489 53rd Circle, Vero Beach, FL 32967
$634,900.00 ($237.35 / sqft )

6489 53rd Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious 4 bedroom, 3 bath pool home with 2 car garage offering 2,675 sq ft of solid concrete block construction on a beautifully landscaped .48 acre corner lot. Located in an exclusive gated communit

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2675 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26019959
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty of VB
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6612 Myakka Court, Vero Beach, FL 32967
$570,000.00 ($144.67 / sqft )

6612 Myakka Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Stunning 5 bedroom + den or office, 3 baths, 2 stories home with 3 Car garage. Corner lot with side view of the lake. Large back yard, perfect for a pool. This home was just completed in August of

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3940 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26021733
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty of PSL
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 4018 Tower Pointe Way, Vero Beach, FL 32967
$629,796.00 ($189.93 / sqft )

4018 Tower Pointe Way More Like This

Capistrano Grande floor plan. 2361 sq. ft. 3 beds, 3 baths, a den and a spacious 3 car garage. Includes PGT impact windows and sliders The gourmet kitchen features GE Profile appliances such as an upg

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3316 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26022878
  2. Provided by The GHO Homes Agency LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7330 36th Court, Vero Beach, FL 32967
$599,900.00 ($187.47 / sqft )

7330 36th Court Virtual Tour More Like This

5 bedrooms LOW HOA! Stunning home nestled in amongst ancient oaks. Meander through a Tunnel of moss draped Oaks to find this incredible 5BR home. This is one of the most serene homes I've ever seen.

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3200 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10545484
  2. Provided by Tropic Shores Real Estate LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6555 Pomello Court, Vero Beach, FL 32967
$659,900.00 ($198.35 / sqft )

6555 Pomello Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Introducing an exceptional opportunity to own this stunning builder's model home, perfectly positioned on a premium corner lot within the sought after gated community of Lost Tree Preserve. Showcasing

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3327 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11003675
  2. Provided by REDFIN CORPORATION
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1805 Bridgepointe Circle 1, Vero Beach, FL 32967
$594,800.00 ($197.08 / sqft )

1805 Bridgepointe Circle 1 Virtual Tour More Like This

2024 built corner unit | 3BD+Den / 3.5BA | Metal roof | Oversized 2+ garage | 60K+ Upgrades |Seller warranty included Every bedroom has its own bathroom. The primary suite and a guest room are on the

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3018 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11033437
  2. Provided by Groza Real Estate Company
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5558 55th Avenue, Vero Beach, FL 32967
$590,000.00 ($242.60 / sqft )

5558 55th Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Exquisite 4/3 saltwater pool home on a lake. Accordion shutters, Grand 8'doors, 10' ceilings, detail and luxurious finishes thru out. Expansive chef's kitchen, SS appliances, gleaming granite countert

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2432 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11073711
  2. Provided by Billero & Billero Properties
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6883 68th Square, Vero Beach, FL 32967
$619,000.00 ($180.41 / sqft )

6883 68th Square Virtual Tour More Like This

This stunning open concept home offers the perfect balance of style, comfort, and functionality, seamlessly blending indoor and outdoor living for both everyday relaxation and effortless entertaining.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3431 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11115771
  2. Provided by Frenchman's Reserve Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice