21219 Lago Circle F, Boca Raton, FL 33433
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: R11056995 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 21219 Lago Circle F
  • Viewed: 79
  • Price: $278,500
  • Price sqft: $229
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1978
  • Bldg sqft: 1216
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 73
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.3579 / -80.1775
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Boca Raton
  • Zipcode: 33433
  • Subdivision: Fairways Of Boca Lago Condo
  • Building: Fairways Of Boca Lago Condo
  • Elementary School: Del Prado
  • Middle School: Omni
  • High School: Olympic Heights
  • Provided by: Coldwell Banker Realty /Delray Beach
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Rare Opportunity in a Premier Golf Community! Don't miss this exceptional 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom residence offering direct views of a stunning par 3 hole. This unit comes with an incredible advantagethe $180/month special assessment has been paid in full for the entire 10 year term, giving you instant savings and peace of mind. Plus, the home is available fully furnished (minus personal items), making it move in ready for your convenience. Impact glass windows throughout (not the sliders) for your storm protection. As you step inside, you'll be greeted by a light and bright open concept layout that exudes warmth and sophistication. The heart of the home is the beautifully renovated kitchen, featuring sleek granite countertops, a spacious island, stainless steel appliances, and ample storage. Both bedrooms are generously sized with plenty of storage and the primary suite offers breathtaking golf course views that you'll love waking up to every day. This is a non mandatory golf course community, giving you the best of both worlds whether you're an avid golfer or simply enjoy the serene, picturesque surroundings. Additional amenities include a manned gate for added security, a sparkling pool, tennis courts, and a clubhouse for socializing and relaxation. Whether you're looking for a permanent residence, a vacation home, or an investment property, this condo checks all the boxes. Schedule your private showing today and experience the lifestyle you've been dreaming of!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Clubhouse, Golf Course, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Real Estate Tax, Insurance, Maintenance Grounds, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 607
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Interior Features: Kitchen Island
  • Legal Description: FAIRWAYS OF BOCA LAGO COND PHASE 1 BLDG 5 UNIT F
  • Parcel Number: 00424720050050060
  • Views: 79
  • Zoning Code: RS
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 6073 Balboa Circle 105, Boca Raton, FL 33433
$285,000.00 ($205.78 / sqft )

6073 Balboa Circle 105 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1385 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11169674
  2. Provided by United Realty Group, Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7472 La Paz Boulevard 103, Boca Raton, FL 33433
$269,000.00 ($203.33 / sqft )

7472 La Paz Boulevard 103 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1323 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26001150
  2. Provided by Reliant Realty ERA Powered
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6097 Balboa Circle 406, Boca Raton, FL 33433
$329,999.00 ($238.27 / sqft )

6097 Balboa Circle 406 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1385 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26017768
  2. Provided by One Sotheby's International Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 21839 Arriba Real  10g, Boca Raton, FL 33433
$299,900.00 ($246.63 / sqft )

21839 Arriba Real 10g Virtual Tour More Like This

FULLY RENOVATED, 1st FLOOR, LAKE FRONT condo located in the desirable Boca Lago senior community featuring stunning lake views. This spacious light & bright 2 Bed 2 Bath condo is the perfect place t

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1216 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26020369
  2. Provided by LPT Realty, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 22088 Palms Way  204, Boca Raton, FL 33433
$284,900.00 ($297.39 / sqft )

22088 Palms Way 204 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful all ages condo in a prime central Boca Raton location, just 5 miles from the beach. This stunning second floor unit offers 2 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms with a desirable split bedroom floor pla

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 958 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26020456
  2. Provided by United Realty Group Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 21906 Lake Forest Circle, Boca Raton, FL 33433
$282,000.00 ($305.53 / sqft )

21906 Lake Forest Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Two bedroom two bath condo in highly desirable area of Boca, Del Mar updated kitchen, quartz countertops, white cabinets new microwave new water heater laminate flooring. Unit is in excellent conditio

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 923 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26020648
  2. Provided by Eleanor Ager Realty Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6563 Via Regina, Boca Raton, FL 33433
$309,000.00 ($243.50 / sqft )

6563 Via Regina Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience comfortable living in this beautiful first floor garden apartment, featuring tile floors in the main living areas and carpet in the bedrooms. Sold turn key with upscale furnishings for buye

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1269 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26022788
  2. Provided by Keyes
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6181 Balboa Circle 303, Boca Raton, FL 33433
$299,998.00 ($216.61 / sqft )

6181 Balboa Circle 303 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

OWNER FINANCING AVAILABLE Fully renovated 2 bedroom 2 baths with a den/office in prestigious Whitehall Condominium. This stunningly remodeled home features a sleek new kitchen, new quartz countertops,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1385 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26023290
  2. Provided by Lokation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6145 Balboa Circle 103, Boca Raton, FL 33433
$275,000.00 ($209.44 / sqft )

6145 Balboa Circle 103 Virtual Tour More Like This

This inviting first floor, two bedroom, two bath condo offers a perfect blend of comfort and convenience in a highly desirable area. The unit features neutral tile flooring, granite kitchen countertop

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1313 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26025141
  2. Provided by Mollica & Company Real Estate
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6328 Longboat Ln Lane W 101, Boca Raton, FL 33433
$270,000.00 ($191.76 / sqft )

6328 Longboat Ln Lane W 101 Virtual Tour More Like This

This spacious 2/2 ground floor condo offers the perfect blend of comfort & convenience, featuring a bright, open layout that flows seamlessly into a large screened in patioideal for enjoying your morn

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1408 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26025719
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Boca Raton
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice