1749 Coxswain Place, Palm City, FL 34990
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: R11002739 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1749 Coxswain Place
  • Viewed: 84
  • Price: $1,099,900
  • Price sqft: $575
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1973
  • Bldg sqft: 1912
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 670
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.2012 / -80.2768
  • County: Martin
  • City: Palm City
  • Zipcode: 34990
  • Subdivision: Seagate Harbor
  • Provided by: LYNQ Real Estate
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    **SELLER FINANCING AVAILABLE WITH NEGOTIABLE TERMS!!** Situated in the prestigious waterfront community of Lighthouse Point/Seagate Harbor, this 3 bed, 2 bath fully furnished home combines exclusive living with convenient Ocean access. Step inside to an inviting open floor plan designed for both relaxation and entertaining. The spacious living areas flow effortlessly into the gourmet kitchen equipped with white quartz countertops, walk in pantry, shaker cabinets and GAS stove. Escape to the outdoors where a built in fire pit, private dock and 25 foot boat lift await, accompanied by lush landscaping and a solar heated pool. This home is equipped with a durable metal roof, partial impact windows and tinted glass throughout, enhancing both energy efficiency and privacy. Palm City offers A rated schools and is conveniently located near I 95 and the turnpike, making this home perfect for commuters and boating enthusiasts alike!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Basketball Court, Boating, Jogging Path, Playground, Shuffleboard Court
Finance and Tax Information
  • Tax Year: 2023
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Gas Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Kitchen Island, Pantry, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: SEAGATE HARBOR LOT 73
  • Parcel Number: 063841001000007307
  • Views: 84
  • Zoning Code: RES
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1209 Dyer Point Road, Palm City, FL 34990
$1,299,000.00 ($442.29 / sqft )

1209 Dyer Point Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Exceptional Palm City waterfront home with ocean access and no fixed bridges, offering a desirable boating lifestyle on the Treasure Coast. Set on an oversized lot with 58' of frontage, this property

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2937 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26019768
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 774 Winston Avenue, Palm City, FL 34990
$1,095,000.00 ($240.34 / sqft )

774 Winston Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

The Rarest of Opportunities in the Enclave of Copperleaf Offered for the First Time! Located in the highly sought after "Phase IV" of Copperleaf, this Arthur Rutenberg built 4 bedroom (plus office)

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4556 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.00 acres
  1. MLSID: B26022897
  2. Provided by Illustrated Properties
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 841 Newfield Avenue, Palm City, FL 34990
$1,022,162.00 ($292.05 / sqft )

841 Newfield Avenue More Like This

Welcome to the Seaside, a spacious 4 bedroom, 4.5 bath home with over 3,500 sq. ft., featuring open concept living, a private primary suite, and flexible spaces ideal for everyday living and entertain

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3500 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26023787
  2. Provided by Mattamy Real Estate Services Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 780 Prairie Avenue, Palm City, FL 34990
$1,056,059.00 ($301.73 / sqft )

780 Prairie Avenue More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3500 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26023861
  2. Provided by Mattamy Real Estate Services Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 795 Prairie Avenue, Palm City, FL 34990
$1,060,693.00 ($303.06 / sqft )

795 Prairie Avenue More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3500 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26023905
  2. Provided by Mattamy Real Estate Services Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 785 Prairie Avenue, Palm City, FL 34990
$1,028,593.00 ($293.88 / sqft )

785 Prairie Avenue More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3500 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26023921
  2. Provided by Mattamy Real Estate Services Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 925 Cosmos Walk, Palm City, FL 34990
$1,149,900.00 ($372.38 / sqft )

925 Cosmos Walk More Like This

The Bellis features a spacious layout with an open concept kitchen, dining, and family room designed for easy everyday living and entertaining. The primary suite offers a private retreat with a walk i

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3088 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26026885
  2. Provided by Mattamy Real Estate Services Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5225 Ludlum Street, Palm City, FL 34990
$1,295,000.00 ($384.50 / sqft )

5225 Ludlum Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this stunning residence nested on 10 acres of serene land, surrounded by a charming ranch community.Mature trees framed the property, offering both privacy and natural beauty. It fixtures:S

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3368 sqft
  4. Approx. 10.00 acres
  1. MLSID: F10539919
  2. Provided by Charles Rutenberg Realty FTL
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1936 Wood Duck Lane, Palm City, FL 34990
$1,199,000.00 ($289.89 / sqft )

1936 Wood Duck Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Price improvement Elegant lakefront estate on a quiet cul de sac overlooking a private 20 acre lake with gorgeous sunset views. Situated on .68 acres, this 4BR (possible 5), 3BA home offers two prima

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4136 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.00 acres
  1. MLSID: R11093114
  2. Provided by One Sotheby's Intl. Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5718 Bald Eagle Drive, Palm City, FL 34990
$1,200,000.00 ($220.02 / sqft )

5718 Bald Eagle Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious 5BR/4.5BA solid concrete block home in the sought after gated community of Highlands Reserve. Over 4,300 sq ft with formal living & dining rooms, grand chef's kitchen, large family room, and

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 5454 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11099937
  2. Provided by Atlantic Shores ERA Powered
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice