7652 Whisper Way 104, REUNION, FL 34747
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6407104 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 7652 Whisper Way 104
  • Viewed: 5
  • Price: $379,000
  • Price sqft: $216
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2006
  • Bldg sqft: 1754
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.2709 / -81.5943
  • County: OSCEOLA
  • City: REUNION
  • Zipcode: 34747
  • Subdivision: Villas At Reunion Square P3 Co
  • Building: Villas At Reunion Square P3 Condo
  • Provided by: LPT REALTY, LLC
  • Contact: Andres Ospina Rivera
  • 877-366-2213
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Luxury Resort Style Living in Reunion Resort! Welcome to this beautifully renovated 3 bedroom, 3 bathroom ground floor condo offering 1,754 Sq Ft of spacious and functional living space. Renovated in 2021 and fully furnished with professionally curated dcor, this stunning property combines comfort, elegance, and investment potential all in one. Designed with a desirable one level layout and handicap accessibility, this condo features French doors that open to peaceful green areas and wooded views, creating the perfect Florida retreat. The A/C unit was updated in August 2022, providing modern efficiency and comfort. Ideally located just minutes from Disney World, Universal Studios, shopping centers, restaurants, golf, and Orlandos top attractions, this property is perfect as a primary residence, vacation home, or investment opportunity. Short term and long term rentals are allowed, making this a flexible and income producing property. Enjoy the exceptional amenities offered by Reunion Resort, including world class golf courses, pools, water park, tennis courts, restaurants, and more. Optional Reunion Resort Membership may be included for an additional fee. Please contact the listing agent for additional details. Dont miss this rare opportunity to own a beautifully updated property in one of Central Floridas premier resort communities.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony
  • Flooring: Tile, Wood
  • Living Area: 1754.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Outside Bath Access
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Sewer Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Cable TV, Maintenance, Pool, Security
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Guard - 24 Hour, Cable TV, Pool, Electricity
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Joe Rothfuss
  • Association Phone: 863-662-0396
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Elevator, Other, Solid Surface Counters, Solid Wood Cabinets, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: VILLAS AT REUNION SQUARE PH 3 A CONDO CB 10 PG 174-179 OR 3318/1885 BLDG K SOUTH UNIT 104 LYING IN SEC 34
  • Levels: Three Or More
  • Area Major: 34747 - Kissimmee/Celebration
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 27-25-27-3044-000K-104S
  • Unit Number: 104
  • View: Garden
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 611 Campus Street 350, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$344,000.00 ($347.48 / sqft )

611 Campus Street 350 More Like This

Experience the best of Celebration living in this beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo on the third floor! The split bedroom layout offers privacy and comfort, featuring an open living area

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 990 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6339845
  2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
  3. Contact Tyler Landon
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1100 Sunset View Circle 102, REUNION, FL 34747
$344,000.00 ($211.04 / sqft )

1100 Sunset View Circle 102 Virtual Tour More Like This

New price!! Reunion membership available check out this beautiful updated first floor 3 bedroom/3 bath turnkey unit in reunion resort! This unit has an amazing view! This a fully furnished unit ready

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1630 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6352145
  2. Provided by EPIC FLORIDA REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Harold Olson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7509 Mourning Dove Circle 301, REUNION, FL 34747
$345,000.00 ($243.13 / sqft )

7509 Mourning Dove Circle 301 Virtual Tour More Like This

***active membership available*** welcome to the terraces at reunion!!! This luxury condo is full of high end updates throughout! The natural florida sunlight pours through this unit as the entire liv

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1419 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6364364
  2. Provided by REAL BROKER, LLC
  3. Contact Brandon Ramirez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7656 Whisper Way 402, REUNION, FL 34747
$345,000.00 ($211.66 / sqft )

7656 Whisper Way 402 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to your immaculate, move in ready penthouse retreat that INCLUDES ALL FURNISHINGS!!! This exceptional 3 bedroom residence, each with its own private ensuite bathroom, showcases the refined upg

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1630 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6365347
  2. Provided by EPIC FLORIDA REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Casey Hatfield
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1593 Heritage Crossing Court G, REUNION, FL 34747
$349,000.00 ($168.68 / sqft )

1593 Heritage Crossing Court G Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Rare opportunity to own one of the largest floor plans available in Reunion! This beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath END UNIT condominium is ideally positioned on a quiet cul de sac overlookin

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2069 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5148619
  2. Provided by CHAMPIONSGATE REALTY
  3. Contact Amy Prill
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1400 Celebration Ave  102, CELEBRATION, FL 34747
$349,000.00 ($288.43 / sqft )

1400 Celebration Ave 102 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

This is your chance to live in this amazing Community Artisan Park. Welcome to your future home. Enjoy this charm apartment of 2 bedroom and 2 bath. Located right in the middle of the Artisan Park com

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1210 sqft
  4. Approx. 1,210.00 acres
  1. MLSID: O6294067
  2. Provided by WRA BUSINESS & REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Priscila Lima
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2813 Almaton Loop 404, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$349,000.00 ($240.69 / sqft )

2813 Almaton Loop 404 Virtual Tour More Like This

Unlock the magica standout investment opportunity near walt disney world. Fully furnished and turnkey, this 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom top floor corner unit is located in windsor hills resort, nestled in o

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1450 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8502801
  2. Provided by RE/MAX COLLECTIVE
  3. Contact Martha Loss
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7593 Gathering Drive 608, REUNION, FL 34747
$349,900.00 ($310.20 / sqft )

7593 Gathering Drive 608 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to the Grande at Reunion Resort! Comprised of 82 individually owned condos, 3 restaurants on site, and all of the amenities of a 4 diamond resort hotel, the Grande is a the epitome of luxury l

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1128 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.04 acres
  1. MLSID: S5145089
  2. Provided by REAL BROKER, LLC
  3. Contact Kevin Gendreau
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7760 Sandy Ridge Drive 119, REUNION, FL 34747
$349,900.00 ($197.57 / sqft )

7760 Sandy Ridge Drive 119 Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Step into resort style living with this spacious 4 bedroom home in the highly sought after Spectrum+ community at Reunion Resort. Designed with modern elegance, this residence features an open floorpl

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1771 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5147175
  2. Provided by TOP VILLAS REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Ricardo Remak
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2821 Almaton Loop 203, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$349,900.00 ($280.82 / sqft )

2821 Almaton Loop 203 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your dream vacation retreat or high performing investment property at 2821 Almaton Loop, Unit 203. Just a few steps from the Club House and Pool area. This meticulously maintained 3 bedroom

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1246 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5147977
  2. Provided by TEAM DONOVAN
  3. Contact Dan Palmer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice