16113 Morning Dew Way, CLERMONT, FL 34714
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6406959 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 16113 Morning Dew Way
  • Viewed: 2
  • Price: $474,999
  • Price sqft: $161
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2017
  • Bldg sqft: 2943
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 2
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.4065 / -81.6891
  • County: LAKE
  • City: CLERMONT
  • Zipcode: 34714
  • Subdivision: Sawgrass Bay
  • Elementary School: Sawgrass bay Elementary
  • Middle School: Windy Hill Middle
  • High School: East Ridge High
  • Provided by: ICON REALTY ASSOCIATES INC
  • Contact: Silvia Odebrecht
  • 321-303-5851
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Professional Photos coming soon! Motivated Sellers. Welcome to this beautifully maintained and thoughtfully upgraded home in the heart of Clermont offering 3 bedrooms PLUS a versatile flex/bonus room with elegant french doorsperfect for a home office, playroom, gym, or extra bedroom! With about 2,400 sqft of living space plus an additional enclosed rear porch of approximately 150 sqft, this home combines comfort, functionality, and style in every detail. From the moment you enter, youll notice the abundance of natural light, diagonal set tile flooring throughout the main living areas, and the warm, inviting atmosphere. The home features TWO separate living spaces, including a spacious formal living room located just off the dining area, as well as a warm and inviting family room featuring rechargeable electric blinds and seamlessly access to the kitchen and outdoor living areas. The beautifully designed dine in kitchen is truly the heart of the home, complete with stone countertops, double ovens, a cooktop, walk in pantry, ample cabinetry, and generous prep space ideal for cooking and hosting gatherings. The private primary suite overlooks the peaceful backyard and offers a spacious walk in closetwith a safe includedand a large ensuite bathroom designed for comfort and relaxation. All bedrooms feature cozy carpet flooring, ceiling fans, and window treatments throughout the home add both style and privacy. Step outside to the tiled screened in rear porch and enjoy the beautifully paved outdoor area leading to a meticulously maintained garden, creating the perfect setting for morning coffee, evening gatherings, or simply unwinding outdoors. Additional highlights include a dedicated laundry room with front load washer and dryer on pedestals, water softener system, updated exterior paint completed in 2023, roof and gutters replaced just 3 years ago, and a water heater only 1 year old. The AC is original to the home (2017) and has been maintained. New shed in the backyard conveys. This move in ready gem offers the perfect blend of space, UPGRADES, and pride of ownership in one of Clermonts most desirable areas. Sawgrass Bay offers fantastic amenities including a community pool, walking trails, volleyball court and dog park. Schedule your private showing today!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Garden, Permeable Paving, Private Mailbox, Rain Gutters, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors, Sprinkler Metered
  • Fencing: Fenced, Vinyl
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Tile
  • Living Area: 2346.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Cul-De-Sac
School Information
  • High School: East Ridge High
  • Middle School: Windy Hill Middle
  • School Elementary: Sawgrass bay Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Converted Garage, Curb Parking, Garage Door Opener, On Street
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 135.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Built-In Oven, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Freezer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Softener
  • Association Name: Ciara Ortiz
  • Association Phone: 4076142627
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: GREATER LAKES PHASE 3 PB 68 PG 82-84 LOT 278 ORB 4967 PG 1273
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34714 - Clermont
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 10-24-26-0013-000-27800
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 3110 Sanctuary Drive, CLERMONT, FL 34714
$494,900.00 ($158.37 / sqft )

3110 Sanctuary Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Step inside this 2024 KB Home in The Sanctuary, Clermont, offering 4 bedrooms and 3 full baths, including a first floor bedroom + full bathperfect for guests, multigenerational living, or a home offic

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3125 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6382004
  2. Provided by IRON VALLEY REAL ESTATE CENTRAL FLORIDA
  3. Contact Janet Hepburn
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2920 Marlberry Lane, CLERMONT, FL 34714
$465,000.00 ($74.40 / sqft )

2920 Marlberry Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained home in the highly sought after resort community of Serenoa! This home features a spacious floor plan with a bright and airy living area that flows seamlessly

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 6250 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6402918
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Lynn London
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3658 Maidencain Street, CLERMONT, FL 34714
$470,000.00 ($134.29 / sqft )

3658 Maidencain Street Virtual Tour More Like This

****Price Improvement!**** Don't miss this South Clermont home in the desirable Sawgrass Bay communityperfectly located for the best of Central Florida living and minutes from the areas top attractio

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3500 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6386986
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY ORLANDO
  3. Contact Brenda Feliciani
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2739 Meadow Stream Way, CLERMONT, FL 34714
$545,000.00 ($172.31 / sqft )

2739 Meadow Stream Way Reduced More Like This

Built in 2022, this beautifully maintained 4 bedroom, 3 bath home is one of the few in The Sanctuary to feature a private, screened in pool. The bright, open floor plan flows seamlessly from the livin

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3163 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6386119
  2. Provided by POINTON REALTY INC
  3. Contact Andrea Pointon
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16943 Sunrise Vista Drive, CLERMONT, FL 34714
$529,000.00 ($135.36 / sqft )

16943 Sunrise Vista Drive Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Private pool + no rear neighbors + 6 bedrooms, the space and lifestyle you are looking for! This 6 bedroom, 3 bath home offers over 3,100 square feet of

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3908 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6390340
  2. Provided by REAL BROKER, LLC
  3. Contact Ken Pozek
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2839 Fitness St, CLERMONT, FL 34714
$450,000.00 ($142.59 / sqft )

2839 Fitness St Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to 2839 Fitness St, a stunning 2024 built home nestled in the sought after Wellness Way community in Clermont, FL. This two story gem offers just under 2,200 square feet of thoughtfully design

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3156 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5111125
  2. Provided by WHEATLEY REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Matthew Wheatley
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2865 Fitness St, CLERMONT, FL 34714
$450,000.00 ($120.84 / sqft )

2865 Fitness St Shortsale Virtual Tour More Like This

Short Sale. Short Sale. This Wellness Ridge home offers 4 bedrooms, 3 full bathrooms, a first floor bedroom with full bath, upstairs primary suite, covered rear patio, fenced side yard privacy, detach

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3724 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6402475
  2. Provided by DREAM FINDERS REALTY GROUP CORP
  3. Contact Angela Rodriguez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16841 Glenbrook Boulevard, CLERMONT, FL 34714
$544,900.00 ($182.24 / sqft )

16841 Glenbrook Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful renovated home***** currently being used as short term rental and airbnb****quartz counters in kitchen and all bathrooms***renovated kitchen and baths***new light fixtures****new ceiling fan

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2990 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6390932
  2. Provided by GIFF GROUP SELLS HOMES
  3. Contact Sandy Giff
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7781 Marsala Street, CLERMONT, FL 34714
$560,000.00 ($186.67 / sqft )

7781 Marsala Street Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

****$5,000 CREDIT TO BUYERS TOWARDS CLOSING COSTS AND INTEREST RATE BUY DOWN***** Welcome to 7781 Marsala Street in Clermont, FL a beautifully designed two story residence that blends refined comfor

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3000 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6382958
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Michele Rueff
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16612 Fresh Meadow Drive, CLERMONT, FL 34714
$510,000.00 ($152.97 / sqft )

16612 Fresh Meadow Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Turnkey ~ fully furnished and already producing income! This glenbrook pool home is ready to go as a short term rental or your own central florida vacation retreat. Major recent updates deliver peace

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3334 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6382524
  2. Provided by WEMERT GROUP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Jenny Wemert
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice