537 Sun Ridge Place 107, ALTAMONTE SPRINGS, FL 32714
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6406696 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 537 Sun Ridge Place 107
  • Viewed: 3
  • Price: $222,000
  • Price sqft: $212
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1985
  • Bldg sqft: 1048
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 1
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.6816 / -81.404
  • County: SEMINOLE
  • City: ALTAMONTE SPRINGS
  • Zipcode: 32714
  • Subdivision: Sun Ridge 3 A Condo
  • Building: Sun Ridge 3 A Condo
  • Provided by: EPIQUE REALTY, INC.
  • Contact: Shelly Johnson
  • 888-893-3537
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Beautiful, move in ready 2 bed, 2 bath corner first floor condo in the desirable Sun Ridge Community. Renovated in 2020, this home features a newer A/C unit and hot water heater, along with an upgraded kitchen featuring elegant wood shaker cabinets, granite countertops, and stainless steel appliances. The bright inviting open interior offers laminate flooring throughout, updated ceiling fans and energy efficient fixtures. Enjoy great pool views from the re screened private patio, which also includes a storage room. Additional upgrades include newer weather stripping and freshly painted exterior doors which adds to the homes comfort and efficiency. Assigned parking is conveniently located near the front door and mailboxes. Ideally situated off Jamestown Blvd with quick access to I 4, shopping, dining, Altamonte Mall, grocery stores, gyms and parks. Zoned for highly rated Seminole County Schools. Schedule your private showing today for this stylish, well maintained home.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Laminate
  • Living Area: 952.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Public
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance, Management, Recreational Facilities
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Benjamin Isip
  • Association Phone: 407-730-9872
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Solid Wood Cabinets, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: UNIT 107 BLDG 3 SUN RIDGE 3 A CONDO PB 32 PGS 4 TO 7
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32714 - Altamonte Springs West/Forest City
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 10-21-29-523-0300-1070
  • Unit Number: 107
  • View: Pool
  • Zoning Code: R-3
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 836 Grand Regency Point 200, ALTAMONTE SPRINGS, FL 32714
$199,900.00 ($150.19 / sqft )

836 Grand Regency Point 200 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Motivated seller! Willing to contribute to buyer's closing costs with an accepted offer at listing price. Welcome home to this delightful 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo in the vibrant heart of altamonte

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1331 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6355384
  2. Provided by CREEGAN GROUP
  3. Contact Felipe Apude
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 548 Olympic Village  106, ALTAMONTE SPRINGS, FL 32714
$199,900.00 ($134.89 / sqft )

548 Olympic Village 106 Reduced More Like This

Welcome to this cozy corner unit condo with tree lined views and no rear neighbors! This fully updated Stone Creek at Wekiva condo backs to peaceful green space and the Little Wekiva River, perfect fo

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1482 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6381135
  2. Provided by FLORIDA REALTY INVESTMENTS
  3. Contact Laura Jackson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 537 Sun Ridge Place 201, ALTAMONTE SPRINGS, FL 32714
$210,000.00 ($200.38 / sqft )

537 Sun Ridge Place 201 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful second floor corner condo tucked away in a quiet, natural setting and located within an A rated school zone. New Luxury venial flooring .This light filled unit offers added privacy with no p

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1048 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6384442
  2. Provided by PARKVIEW REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Miranda Azer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 650 Youngstown Parkway 215, ALTAMONTE SPRINGS, FL 32714
$215,000.00 ($175.94 / sqft )

650 Youngstown Parkway 215 Virtual Tour More Like This

Bottom floor condo with plenty of light coming in from all sides. Attractive wood floors through out main living area, Brick fireplace in living room and the updated kitchen has solid surface countert

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1222 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6397258
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY AT THE PARKS
  3. Contact John Forrester
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 823 Camargo Way 101, ALTAMONTE SPRINGS, FL 32714
$220,000.00 ($199.64 / sqft )

823 Camargo Way 101 Virtual Tour More Like This

Do Not miss this opportunity to own this lovely 2 bed, 2 bath condo at Bona Vista Condominium Community in Altamonte Springs. It has tons of great features such as... end unit on the 1st floor, split

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1102 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6226743
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ADVANTAGE REALTY
  3. Contact Elizabeth Vermilya
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 822 Camargo Way 105, ALTAMONTE SPRINGS, FL 32714
$220,000.00 ($181.97 / sqft )

822 Camargo Way 105 Virtual Tour More Like This

Great opportunity on located ground floor on the 1st floor at Bona Vista gated community. Make an appointment to see this unit and be ready to fall in love with it! 2 Bedroom, 2 enlarge bathroom and

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1209 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6364886
  2. Provided by SPACES & STYLES GROUP
  3. Contact Zaira Mejia
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 830 Grand Regency Point 101, ALTAMONTE SPRINGS, FL 32714
$225,000.00 ($169.05 / sqft )

830 Grand Regency Point 101 More Like This

Beautiful first floor condo featuring 3 bedrooms, 2 full bathrooms, and a dedicated office area. Perfect for working from home or extra flex space. Located in a secure gated community, this home offer

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1331 sqft
  1. MLSID: V4946665
  2. Provided by MAINSTREET REALTY
  3. Contact Andres Fajardo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 829 Camargo Way 209, ALTAMONTE SPRINGS, FL 32714
$229,900.00 ($171.57 / sqft )

829 Camargo Way 209 More Like This

Prepare to be wowed by this stunning, spacious 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo with a versatile bonus room and an oversized 1.5 car garage, perfectly situated for the ultimate sunny Florida lifestyle! Thi

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1340 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC316277
  2. Provided by PALM COAST REAL ESTATE COMPANY
  3. Contact Charles Barbel, II
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 912 Lake Destiny Road G, ALTAMONTE SPRINGS, FL 32714
$229,900.00 ($194.50 / sqft )

912 Lake Destiny Road G Virtual Tour More Like This

This stunning apartment offers the perfect blend of modern comfort and serene views. It features a spacious master bedroom, two additional bedrooms, and two full bathrooms. The kitchen features title

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1182 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6272523
  2. Provided by FORTRESS REAL ESTATE TEAM LLC
  3. Contact Lilyan Cavalcante Rocha
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 582 Brantley Terrace Way 304, ALTAMONTE SPRINGS, FL 32714
$230,000.00 ($190.40 / sqft )

582 Brantley Terrace Way 304 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained condo in the highly sought after gated community of Brantley Terrace in Altamonte Springs! This spacious residence offers an open and inviting floor plan filled

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1208 sqft
  1. MLSID: V4948962
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Armando Rodriguez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice