829 Camargo Way 209, ALTAMONTE SPRINGS, FL 32714
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: FC316277 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 829 Camargo Way 209
  • Viewed: 30
  • Price: $229,900
  • Price sqft: $172
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1997
  • Bldg sqft: 1340
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 81
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.6598 / -81.4154
  • County: SEMINOLE
  • City: ALTAMONTE SPRINGS
  • Zipcode: 32714
  • Elementary School: Spring Lake Elementary
  • Middle School: Teague Middle
  • High School: Lake Brantley High
  • Provided by: PALM COAST REAL ESTATE COMPANY
  • Contact: Charles Barbel, II
  • 386-445-0700
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Prepare to be wowed by this stunning, spacious 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo with a versatile bonus room and an oversized 1.5 car garage, perfectly situated for the ultimate sunny Florida lifestyle! This isn't just a condo; it's a meticulously upgraded sanctuary. kitchen boasts granite countertops and a suite of sleek stainless steel appliances. Elegant tile and wood vinyl planking flow seamlessly through the living areas, complemented by plush, newer carpeting in the bedrooms, ensuring comfort and style at every turn. As an airy end unit, you'll relish in abundant natural light and picturesque views from every corner. This is a resort style, gated community designed for endless enjoyment! Indulge in an array of amenities including a fantastic clubhouse, a state of the art movie theater, a fully equipped fitness room, and exciting indoor racquetball and basketball courts. Outdoors, you'll find a lively sand volleyball court, a secure gated playground, and a tropical oasis featuring a sparkling pool, soothing Jacuzzi, and a fantastic picnic area with gas grills and a bar perfect for entertaining! Plus, there's even a convenient on site car wash area. Strategically located, you're just moments away from top tier shopping, delicious restaurants, easy transportation, and all the main attractions in central florida. This isn't just a home, it's a lifestyle upgrade! Don't miss out schedule your private showing today and prepare to fall in love!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1340.00
  • Roof: Tile
Land Information
  • Lot Features: City Limits, Near Public Transit
School Information
  • High School: Lake Brantley High
  • Middle School: Teague Middle
  • School Elementary: Spring Lake Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Garage Door Opener, Garage Faces Side, Ground Level, Open
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: In Ground
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Fitness Center, Gated, Playground, Spa/Hot Tub
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Maintenance Grounds, Recreational Facilities
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 517.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Bona Vista
  • Association Phone: 407-774-7792
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: BLDG 7 UNIT 209 BONA VISTA CONDOMINIUM ORB 5883 PG 1696
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 32714 - Altamonte Springs West/Forest City
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: 16-21-29-527-0700-2090
  • Unit Number: 209
  • Views: 30
  • Zoning Code: RES
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 537 Sun Ridge Place 201, ALTAMONTE SPRINGS, FL 32714
$210,000.00 ($200.38 / sqft )

537 Sun Ridge Place 201 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful second floor corner condo tucked away in a quiet, natural setting and located within an A rated school zone. New Luxury venial flooring .This light filled unit offers added privacy with no p

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1048 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6384442
  2. Provided by PARKVIEW REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Miranda Azer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 650 Youngstown Parkway 215, ALTAMONTE SPRINGS, FL 32714
$215,000.00 ($175.94 / sqft )

650 Youngstown Parkway 215 Virtual Tour More Like This

Bottom floor condo with plenty of light coming in from all sides. Attractive wood floors through out main living area, Brick fireplace in living room and the updated kitchen has solid surface countert

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1222 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6397258
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY AT THE PARKS
  3. Contact John Forrester
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 823 Camargo Way 101, ALTAMONTE SPRINGS, FL 32714
$220,000.00 ($199.64 / sqft )

823 Camargo Way 101 Virtual Tour More Like This

Do Not miss this opportunity to own this lovely 2 bed, 2 bath condo at Bona Vista Condominium Community in Altamonte Springs. It has tons of great features such as... end unit on the 1st floor, split

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1102 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6226743
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ADVANTAGE REALTY
  3. Contact Elizabeth Vermilya
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 822 Camargo Way 105, ALTAMONTE SPRINGS, FL 32714
$220,000.00 ($181.97 / sqft )

822 Camargo Way 105 Virtual Tour More Like This

Great opportunity on located ground floor on the 1st floor at Bona Vista gated community. Make an appointment to see this unit and be ready to fall in love with it! 2 Bedroom, 2 enlarge bathroom and

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1209 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6364886
  2. Provided by SPACES & STYLES GROUP
  3. Contact Zaira Mejia
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 537 Sun Ridge Place 107, ALTAMONTE SPRINGS, FL 32714
$222,000.00 ($211.83 / sqft )

537 Sun Ridge Place 107 More Like This

Beautiful, move in ready 2 bed, 2 bath corner first floor condo in the desirable Sun Ridge Community. Renovated in 2020, this home features a newer A/C unit and hot water heater, along with an upgrade

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1048 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6406696
  2. Provided by EPIQUE REALTY, INC.
  3. Contact Shelly Johnson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 830 Grand Regency Point 101, ALTAMONTE SPRINGS, FL 32714
$225,000.00 ($169.05 / sqft )

830 Grand Regency Point 101 More Like This

Beautiful first floor condo featuring 3 bedrooms, 2 full bathrooms, and a dedicated office area. Perfect for working from home or extra flex space. Located in a secure gated community, this home offer

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1331 sqft
  1. MLSID: V4946665
  2. Provided by MAINSTREET REALTY
  3. Contact Andres Fajardo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 912 Lake Destiny Road G, ALTAMONTE SPRINGS, FL 32714
$229,900.00 ($194.50 / sqft )

912 Lake Destiny Road G Virtual Tour More Like This

This stunning apartment offers the perfect blend of modern comfort and serene views. It features a spacious master bedroom, two additional bedrooms, and two full bathrooms. The kitchen features title

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1182 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6272523
  2. Provided by FORTRESS REAL ESTATE TEAM LLC
  3. Contact Lilyan Cavalcante Rocha
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 582 Brantley Terrace Way 304, ALTAMONTE SPRINGS, FL 32714
$230,000.00 ($190.40 / sqft )

582 Brantley Terrace Way 304 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained condo in the highly sought after gated community of Brantley Terrace in Altamonte Springs! This spacious residence offers an open and inviting floor plan filled

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1208 sqft
  1. MLSID: V4948962
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Armando Rodriguez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 837 Grand Regency Point 103, ALTAMONTE SPRINGS, FL 32714
$234,900.00 ($174.39 / sqft )

837 Grand Regency Point 103 Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Beautifully Updated FIRST FLOOR Condo in Gated Crescent Place at Lake Lotus Move In Ready! Step into comfort, style, and convenience with this beaut

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1347 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6390811
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY CW PROPERTIES L
  3. Contact Vicky Aeschilman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 671 Sandy Neck Lane 102, ALTAMONTE SPRINGS, FL 32714
$235,000.00 ($149.49 / sqft )

671 Sandy Neck Lane 102 Virtual Tour More Like This

LOCATION, LOCATION, LOCATION! Seller will pay 6 months of HOA dues. Located in sought after top school district this condo features 2 bedroom 2 bathrooms with screened in back patio overlooking the p

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1572 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6348455
  2. Provided by FLORIDA REALTY INVESTMENTS
  3. Contact Maydelin Munoz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice