836 Grand Regency Point 200, ALTAMONTE SPRINGS, FL 32714
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6355384 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 836 Grand Regency Point 200
  • Viewed: 141
  • Price: $199,900
  • Price sqft: $150
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2000
  • Bldg sqft: 1331
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 197
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.6429 / -81.4199
  • County: SEMINOLE
  • City: ALTAMONTE SPRINGS
  • Zipcode: 32714
  • Subdivision: Crescent Place At Lake Lotus C
  • Building: Crescent Place At Lake Lotus Condo
  • Elementary School: Bear Lake Elementary
  • Middle School: Teague Middle
  • High School: Lake Brantley High
  • Provided by: CREEGAN GROUP
  • Contact: Felipe Apude
  • 407-622-1111
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Motivated seller! Willing to contribute to buyer's closing costs with an accepted offer at listing price. Welcome home to this delightful 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo in the vibrant heart of altamonte springs! Located at crescent place at lake lotus, this property offers a perfect blend of comfort, style, and convenience, all enhanced by recent updates that truly make it shine. Modern comforts & updates step inside to a beautifully refreshed space, boasting brand new interior paint throughout, giving the condo a clean, modern, and move in ready feel. The sunlit, open concept design is ideal for entertaining, flowing effortlessly from the welcoming entry to the main living area. Kitchen: functional and inviting, featuring sleek appliances, ample counter space, and a breakfast bar for casual dining. Bedrooms: three cozy retreats, each offering plenty of closet space and natural light. Community & future value important community update: the condo association is actively working on a significant exterior enhancement, with a project currently underway to replace all roofs in the community. This investment ensures the complex remains well maintained and future ready! Beyond your unit, enjoy resort style amenities including: sparkling swimming pool tennis courts state of the art fitness center location is key enjoy quick and easy access to altamonte springs' best shopping, dining, and top rated schools. Plus, major highways are just moments away, making commuting to orlando and surrounding areas a breeze.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Courtyard, Tennis Court(s)
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 1266.00
  • Roof: Shingle
School Information
  • High School: Lake Brantley High
  • Middle School: Teague Middle
  • School Elementary: Bear Lake Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 485.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2023
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: FIRST SERVICE RESIDENTIAL - JUAN FERNANDEZ
  • Association Phone: 407-445-3833
  • Country: US
  • Interior Features: Cathedral Ceiling(s), Ceiling Fans(s), High Ceilings, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Thermostat
  • Legal Description: BLDG 5 UNIT 200 CRESCENT PLACE AT LAKE LOTUS CONDOMINIUM ORB 6169 PG 787
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32714 - Altamonte Springs West/Forest City
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 21-21-29-524-0500-2000
  • Unit Number: 200
  • Views: 141
  • Zoning Code: PUD-MO
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 912 Lake Destiny Road G, ALTAMONTE SPRINGS, FL 32714
$229,900.00 ($194.50 / sqft )

912 Lake Destiny Road G Virtual Tour More Like This

This stunning apartment offers the perfect blend of modern comfort and serene views. It features a spacious master bedroom, two additional bedrooms, and two full bathrooms. The kitchen features title

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1182 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6272523
  2. Provided by FORTRESS REAL ESTATE TEAM LLC
  3. Contact Lilyan Cavalcante Rocha
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 830 Grand Regency Point 101, ALTAMONTE SPRINGS, FL 32714
$225,000.00 ($169.05 / sqft )

830 Grand Regency Point 101 More Like This

Beautiful first floor condo featuring 3 bedrooms, 2 full bathrooms, and a dedicated office area. Perfect for working from home or extra flex space. Located in a secure gated community, this home offer

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1331 sqft
  1. MLSID: V4946665
  2. Provided by MAINSTREET REALTY
  3. Contact Andres Fajardo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 582 Brantley Terrace Way 304, ALTAMONTE SPRINGS, FL 32714
$230,000.00 ($190.40 / sqft )

582 Brantley Terrace Way 304 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained condo in the highly sought after gated community of Brantley Terrace in Altamonte Springs! This spacious residence offers an open and inviting floor plan filled

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1208 sqft
  1. MLSID: V4948962
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Armando Rodriguez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 408 Netherwood Crescent  408, ALTAMONTE SPRINGS, FL 32714
$195,000.00 ($121.34 / sqft )

408 Netherwood Crescent 408 More Like This

Nestled in the heart of Altamonte Springs, this well maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo offers the perfect blend of comfort and convenience. This home is ideal for both homeowners and investors al

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1607 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6348584
  2. Provided by JUPITER PROPERTIES, INC
  3. Contact Khalid Muneer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 548 Olympic Village  106, ALTAMONTE SPRINGS, FL 32714
$215,000.00 ($145.07 / sqft )

548 Olympic Village 106 More Like This

Welcome to this cozy corner unit condo with tree lined views and no rear neighbors! This fully updated Stone Creek at Wekiva condo backs to peaceful green space and the Little Wekiva River, perfect fo

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1482 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6381135
  2. Provided by FLORIDA REALTY INVESTMENTS
  3. Contact Laura Jackson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1036 Bonaire Drive 2836, ALTAMONTE SPRINGS, FL 32714
$199,000.00 ($147.63 / sqft )

1036 Bonaire Drive 2836 Virtual Tour More Like This

Exceptional opportunity to own a beautifully renovated condo in one of Altamonte Springs' most desirable communities. Nestled in a prime location that perfectly blends convenience and tranquility, thi

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1348 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6378978
  2. Provided by REAL ESTATE COMPASS, LLC
  3. Contact Marilia Neri
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 835 Grand Regency Point 101, ALTAMONTE SPRINGS, FL 32714
$190,000.00 ($153.85 / sqft )

835 Grand Regency Point 101 More Like This

Welcome to easy Florida living in this ground floor condo located in the gated community of Crescent Place at Lake Lotus in Altamonte Springs. This partly furnished 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo is move

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1235 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8483125
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS SUBURBAN TAMPA
  3. Contact Tony Baroni
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 650 Youngstown Parkway 215, ALTAMONTE SPRINGS, FL 32714
$215,000.00 ($175.94 / sqft )

650 Youngstown Parkway 215 Virtual Tour More Like This

Bottom floor condo with plenty of light coming in from all sides. Attractive wood floors through out main living area, Brick fireplace in living room and the updated kitchen has solid surface countert

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1222 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6397258
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY AT THE PARKS
  3. Contact John Forrester
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 837 Grand Regency Point 103, ALTAMONTE SPRINGS, FL 32714
$234,900.00 ($174.39 / sqft )

837 Grand Regency Point 103 Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Beautifully Updated FIRST FLOOR Condo in Gated Crescent Place at Lake Lotus Move In Ready! Step into comfort, style, and convenience with this beaut

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1347 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6390811
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY CW PROPERTIES L
  3. Contact Vicky Aeschilman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 537 Sun Ridge Place 201, ALTAMONTE SPRINGS, FL 32714
$210,000.00 ($200.38 / sqft )

537 Sun Ridge Place 201 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful second floor corner condo tucked away in a quiet, natural setting and located within an A rated school zone. New Luxury venial flooring .This light filled unit offers added privacy with no p

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1048 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6384442
  2. Provided by PARKVIEW REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Miranda Azer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice