1309 Glenleigh Drive, OCOEE, FL 34761
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6406646 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1309 Glenleigh Drive
  • Viewed: 3
  • Price: $325,000
  • Price sqft: $146
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2011
  • Bldg sqft: 2226
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 3
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.5874 / -81.5151
  • County: ORANGE
  • City: OCOEE
  • Zipcode: 34761
  • Subdivision: Reservemdw Lake Ai K M O Q T
  • Elementary School: Prairie Lake Elementary
  • Middle School: Ocoee Middle
  • High School: Ocoee High
  • Provided by: PREFERRED REAL ESTATE BROKERS
  • Contact: Dayna Dallas
  • 407-440-4900
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Seller offering $5,000 in concessions to assist with closing costs or rate buy down! Welcome to this beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath end unit townhome located in a highly sought after community! This move in ready home offers both style and comfort, featuring a new roof (2023) and numerous recent upgrades throughout. Step inside to find fresh interior paint, updated appliances, and new flooring, including new tile upstairs, new carpet in the primary suite, and new tile in the primary bathroom. The spacious kitchen is a standout with 42 cabinets, offering plenty of storage and functionality. Youll also appreciate the large guest bedrooms, perfect for family, guests, or a home office. As an end unit, this home provides added privacy and natural light, along with the convenience of a 2 car garage. Enjoy a prime location with easy access to Highway 50, I 4, and the 429, making commuting a breeze. Just minutes from schools, shopping, dining, hospitals, and only 30 minutes to area theme parks and the airport. Residents of this community enjoy fantastic amenities including a clubhouse, pool, and playgroundmaking it the perfect place to call home. Dont miss this incredible opportunityschedule your showing today!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Living Area: 1653.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: City Limits, Sidewalk, Paved
School Information
  • High School: Ocoee High
  • Middle School: Ocoee Middle
  • School Elementary: Prairie Lake Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Deeded
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Sprinkler Recycled, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Playground, Pool
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 508.80
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Vista Community Management/ Keron Prashad
  • Association Phone: 407-682-3443
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Living Room/Dining Room Combo, PrimaryBedroom Upstairs, Solid Wood Cabinets, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: RESERVE AT MEADOW LAKE 71/108 LOT 40
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 34761 - Ocoee
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 09-22-28-7366-00-400
  • Zoning Code: PUD-MD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2433 Magnolia Reserve Road, OCOEE, FL 34761
$379,999.00 ($166.16 / sqft )

2433 Magnolia Reserve Road Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. Estimated Completion: May, 2026. This beautiful Iris townhome is ideally situated on a peaceful pond view homesite in the highly desirable Magnolia Reserve community. This thoughtf

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2287 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7883451
  2. Provided by MALTBIE REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Bill Maltbie
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1008 Desert Candle Drive, OCOEE, FL 34761
$345,000.00 ($134.71 / sqft )

1008 Desert Candle Drive Shortsale Virtual Tour More Like This

Short Sale. Welcome to this beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bath and Half home in the desirable Arden Park North community of Ocoee! This modern open concept layout offers upgraded flooring, hi

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2561 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6346005
  2. Provided by KINGS REALTY & CO LLC
  3. Contact Sarah King
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 661 Fortanini Circle, OCOEE, FL 34761
$319,990.00 ($168.33 / sqft )

661 Fortanini Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

This beautiful townhouse is located in the gated community of Westyn Bay and offers modern 2015 construction, thoughtful updates, and true move in ready comfort. Well maintained by the original owner,

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1901 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6399202
  2. Provided by PREMIUM PROPERTIES R.E SERVICE
  3. Contact Madeleine Augustin
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2319 Aloha Bay Court, OCOEE, FL 34761
$320,000.00 ($183.80 / sqft )

2319 Aloha Bay Court More Like This

REDUCED!! Located in Ocoee, close to Good Homes Rd and Colonial Drive (SR50), is where you will find this 3 bedroom 2 1/2 bath Townhome with garage. This is a corner unit and benefits with more outsid

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1741 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6376462
  2. Provided by THE CARVAJAL GROUP
  3. Contact Manny Arce, Jr
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2116 Switch Grass Circle, OCOEE, FL 34761
$299,500.00 ($193.73 / sqft )

2116 Switch Grass Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Rare Opportunity to Acquire this END UNIT SINGLE STORY 2 bedroom 2 bathroom townhome in the GATED COMMUNITY of Prarie Lake Reserve in the heart of Ocoee! This is an ideal starter home or investment pr

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1546 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6383930
  2. Provided by ASPIRE REALTY PARTNERS
  3. Contact Sarah Huebler
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1991 Switch Grass Circle, OCOEE, FL 34761
$350,990.00 ($155.37 / sqft )

1991 Switch Grass Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 4 Bedroom Townhome for Sale in Gated Community Ocoee, FL Dont miss this spacious and well designed 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom townhome located in a secure gated community in Ocoee. This home

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2259 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5139893
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY KISSIMMEE
  3. Contact Gian Balsamo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2043 Harebell Lane, OCOEE, FL 34761
$331,990.00 ($178.11 / sqft )

2043 Harebell Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 2043 Harebell Ln, Ocoee Built in 2022 and Better Than New! This stunning 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhome with a 1 car garage offers modern design, quality finishes, and an unbeatable locatio

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1864 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6387820
  2. Provided by MY REALTY GROUP, LLC.
  3. Contact Kerlin Torre Wesson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2441 Magnolia Reserve Road, OCOEE, FL 34761
$384,999.00 ($168.34 / sqft )

2441 Magnolia Reserve Road Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. Estimated Completion: May 2026. This beautiful Iris townhome is ideally situated on a peaceful pond view homesite in the highly desirable Magnolia Reserve community. This thoughtfu

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2287 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7884533
  2. Provided by MALTBIE REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Bill Maltbie
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 951 Robin Holly Street, OCOEE, FL 34761
$365,000.00 ($166.29 / sqft )

951 Robin Holly Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Prime location!!! Close to the Downtown Winter Garden, with great shops and restaurants, also known for all its great festivals!! This townhome is located in the Greens at Forest Lake community.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2195 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6396733
  2. Provided by PREFERRED RE BROKERS III
  3. Contact Suzanne Seenandan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 911 Robin Holly, OCOEE, FL 34761
$329,000.00 ($158.48 / sqft )

911 Robin Holly More Like This

Welcome to this beautiful 2021 built townhouse in the highly desirable Greens at Forest Lake community in Ocoee! This 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath home features an open concept layout with a modern kitchen, gr

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2076 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6407340
  2. Provided by WOODSTONE INVESTMENTS LLC
  3. Contact Fernando Teixeira
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice