9902 Nokay Drive, ORLANDO, FL 32836
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6406509 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 9902 Nokay Drive
  • Viewed: 4
  • Price: $835,000
  • Price sqft: $240
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2004
  • Bldg sqft: 3482
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
  • Days On Market: 3
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.4208 / -81.5277
  • County: ORANGE
  • City: ORLANDO
  • Zipcode: 32836
  • Subdivision: Lake Sheen Reserve Ph 1
  • Elementary School: Castleview Elementary
  • Middle School: Horizon West Middle School
  • High School: Windermere High School
  • Provided by: COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
  • Contact: Storm Miller
  • 407-203-9441
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Lake Sheen Reserve guard gated, private, and one of Orlandos most coveted addresses. 9902 Nokay Drive is the kind of home that checks every box. Set behind the gates of Lake Sheen Reserve, you get the security and exclusivity of a true gated community and all the amenities that come with it. Inside, hardwood floors and plantation shutters run throughout, giving the home a clean, well appointed look from room to room. Four bedrooms, three full baths, and a 3 car garage give you all the space you need. The oversized primary suite is a true retreat, while the family room opens to the pool through French doors making indoor outdoor living completely seamless. The upgrades here are the right ones newer roof, central vacuum, wifi irrigation, and dual pool heating with both a brand new electric heater (2026) and solar panels, so the saltwater pool is ready to enjoy every month of the year. And yes, internet is included in the HOA one less bill to think about. The backyard is private, the pool is stunning, and the lifestyle is unmatched. Lake Sheen Reserve sits on the Butler Chain of Lakes with a community boat ramp, dock, beach area, fire pit, fishing pier, and playground and you're just minutes from Disney, Sand Lake dining, and everything the Dr. Phillips corridor has to offer.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Private Mailbox, Private Yard
  • Fencing: Vinyl
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Living Area: 2693.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Cul-De-Sac
School Information
  • High School: Windermere High School
  • Middle School: Horizon West Middle School
  • School Elementary: Castleview Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 3.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Green Energy Efficient: Pool
  • Pool Features: Heated, In Ground, Salt Water, Screen Enclosure, Solar Heat
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Public
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Gated, Security
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Guard - 24 Hour, Internet
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 2400.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Built-In Oven, Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave
  • Association Name: Altemose Community Management
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Crown Molding, Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Open Floorplan, Split Bedroom, Tray Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: LAKE SHEEN RESERVE PH 1 48/43 LOT 68
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32836 - Orlando/Dr. Phillips/Bay Vista
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 05-24-28-4751-00-680
  • Style: Florida
  • Zoning Code: R-L-D
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 11364 Lemon Lake Boulevard, ORLANDO, FL 32836
$995,000.00 ($274.11 / sqft )

11364 Lemon Lake Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

Waterfront living in the gated community of Ruby Lake in highly desirable 32836. This home sits on the shores of Lake Ruby with sweeping water views and the rare opportunity to enjoy both sunrise and

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3630 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6398787
  2. Provided by THE REAL ESTATE COLLECTION LLC
  3. Contact Matt Kester
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8854 Oak Landings Court, ORLANDO, FL 32836
$929,000.00 ($211.86 / sqft )

8854 Oak Landings Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Luxury Renovated Home with Pool in 24 Hour Guard Gated Dr. Phillips Community! SELLER MOTIVATED!!! Welcome to 8854 Oak Landings Ct, Orlando, FL, a beautifully renovated home in Dr. Phillips commu

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4385 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6287555
  2. Provided by JWJ REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Pan Pan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10944 Citron Oaks Drive, ORLANDO, FL 32836
$949,000.00 ($267.78 / sqft )

10944 Citron Oaks Drive Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Presenting a stunning4 bedroom, 3.1 bath residence situated within the highly desirable gated community of Ruby Lake in O Town West/Dr. Phillips. Designed for both privacy and refinement, this home fe

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3544 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6398261
  2. Provided by SOUTHEASTERN REAL ESTATE SERV
  3. Contact Steve Gayle
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8800 Oak Landings Court, ORLANDO, FL 32836
$985,000.00 ($261.62 / sqft )

8800 Oak Landings Court Virtual Tour More Like This

This totally upgraded gorgeous home sits in a beautiful open but private setting that boasts a wonderful private and relaxing pool. The home is freshly painted , featuring 3 bedrooms, one study and a

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3765 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5146308
  2. Provided by HOMESTEAD REALTY INC
  3. Contact Syed Humayun
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10319 Lavande Drive, ORLANDO, FL 32836
$1,000,000.00 ($199.24 / sqft )

10319 Lavande Drive More Like This

Welcome to 10319 Lavande Dr, located in an exclusive gated enclave of just 36 homes in Provence at Lake Sheenjust minutes from the entrance to Walt Disney World and offering private neighborhood acces

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 5019 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6404029
  2. Provided by RE/MAX PRIME PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Wilfred Sierra Sosa, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice