329 Windsor Pi, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6406444 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 329 Windsor Pi
  • Viewed: 19
  • Price: $2,399
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2003
  • Bldg sqft: 2277
  • Bedrooms: 5
  • Total Baths: 5
  • Full Baths: 4
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 4
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.2492 / -81.6435
  • County: POLK
  • City: DAVENPORT
  • Zipcode: 33896
  • Subdivision: Abbey At West Haven Pb 114 Pgs
  • Elementary School: Loughman Oaks Elem
  • Middle School: Davenport School of the Arts
  • High School: Davenport High School
  • Provided by: CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY ORLANDO
  • Contact: shuoyan Liu
  • 407-622-2122
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Beautiful fully furnished 5 bedroom, 4.5 bath pool home located in the gated community of Abbey at West Haven near Champions Gate. This spacious home features an open floor plan, high ceilings, ceramic tile and luxury vinyl flooring, a private heated pool and spa, screened lanai, and attached 2 car garage. Two primary suites provide added convenience with one bedroom conveniently located on the first floor. Conveniently located near Posner Park, shopping, restaurants, golf courses, Disney attractions, Universal Studios, and major highways. HOA includes internet, cable, lawn care, and pest control.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Luxury Vinyl
  • Living Area: 2277.00
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
School Information
  • High School: Davenport High School
  • Middle School: Davenport School of the Arts
  • School Elementary: Loughman Oaks Elem
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Heated, In Ground
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: LELAND MANAGEMENT
  • Association Phone: 407-472-3919
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s)
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 33896 - Davenport / Champions Gate
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 27-26-06-701209-000150
  • View: Pool
  • Views: 19
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Laundry, Repairs, Sewer, Taxes
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 704 Monroe Circle, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$2,175.00 ($1.19 / sqft )

704 Monroe Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Recently Painted interior, Stainless Steel Appliances and carpet throughout this 4 bedrooms, 3 full and 1 half bath townhome. Offering two master bedrooms one on each floor. The open family room, dinn

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 1824 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5105399
  2. Provided by REALTY PROFESSIONALS OF FL,LLC
  3. Contact Harvey Rosenberg
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2554 Winsome Way, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$2,195.00 ($1.26 / sqft )

2554 Winsome Way Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

AVAILABLE JUNE 10TH, 2026. This like new Davenport townhome is located in the desirable community of Belle Haven, offering exceptional convenience near Disney, golf, restaurants, shopping, major roadw

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1742 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6406010
  2. Provided by FLORIDA RENTAL TEAM
  3. Contact Sylvia Young
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 205 Paradise Woods Place, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$2,199.00 ($1.78 / sqft )

205 Paradise Woods Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome home! This beautiful 3 bedroom, 2 bath pool home is move in ready and located in the desirable Paradise Woods community. Enjoy a bright and open floor plan with vaulted ceilings, plenty of na

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1232 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6401508
  2. Provided by 407 PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Steven Simpson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1175 Drop Lane, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$2,200.00 ($1.59 / sqft )

1175 Drop Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover an exceptional short or mid term rental in the gated community of The Retreat at Champions Gate, located just minutes from Disney World and LEGOLAND. Enjoy full access to world class reso

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1388 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5128841
  2. Provided by HOLDING GOLDEN REAL ESTATE INC
  3. Contact Viviana Baque
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8545 Zoeller Hills Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$2,200.00 ($1.05 / sqft )

8545 Zoeller Hills Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

MOVE IN SPECIAL $500 OFF THE FIRST MONTHS RENT! Beautiful, newer townhouse built in 2017, featuring 3 bedrooms and 2.5 bathrooms with serene golf course views. Freshly painted and filled with natural

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2103 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5143974
  2. Provided by WATSON REALTY CORP.
  3. Contact Rose Sepulveda-Morales
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8899 Cabot Cliffs Drive 102, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$2,200.00 ($1.59 / sqft )

8899 Cabot Cliffs Drive 102 Virtual Tour More Like This

Champions Gate Condo for Long Term Lease! This beautiful 2 bedroom 2 bathroom + Game room at the garage. Fully decorated to amaze your family and guests. The kitchen offers quartz countertops, stainle

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1388 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5148259
  2. Provided by DECONOVA INTERNATIONAL REALTY
  3. Contact Jose Collado
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1713 Delightful Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$2,200.00 ($1.22 / sqft )

1713 Delightful Drive More Like This

CORNER Townhouse. This spacious townhome features 3 bedrooms and 3 baths. As you enter the foyer you are welcomed with an open concept a spacious kitchen with bar seating, dining area and a living roo

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1796 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5149509
  2. Provided by LEVO REAL ESTATE LLC
  3. Contact Yornelly Sanchez Manrique
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2579 Winsome Way, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$2,200.00 ($0.96 / sqft )

2579 Winsome Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Charming Two Story Home for Rent in Davenport Ideal for Families This stunning two story home in Davenport is available for rent and offers everything you need for a comfortable and stylish living

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2296 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6364243
  2. Provided by WRA BUSINESS & REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Selomi Sao Jose
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 478 Bogey Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$2,200.00 ($1.18 / sqft )

478 Bogey Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

The first floor of this two story home features a chef inspired kitchen, dining area, and an expansive great room, all seamlessly connected within an open concept layout for easy everyday living and e

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1864 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6401844
  2. Provided by TALENT REALTY SOLUTIONS
  3. Contact Ricardo Castillo Molina
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 652 Legacy Loop, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$2,200.00 ($1.29 / sqft )

652 Legacy Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful townhome located in the desirable Union Square community in Davenport! This modern property features 3 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, and an open concept floor plan with a spacious kitchen, stainl

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1699 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6406238
  2. Provided by PRISTINE INTERNATIONAL REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Juliana Garcia Moraes
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice