14367 Sapelo Beach Drive, ORLANDO, FL 32827
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6385608 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 14367 Sapelo Beach Drive
  • Viewed: 48
  • Price: $2,950
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2022
  • Bldg sqft: 1809
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 77
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.3563 / -81.2417
  • County: ORANGE
  • City: ORLANDO
  • Zipcode: 32827
  • Provided by: BEYCOME OF FLORIDA LLC
  • Contact: Steven Koleno
  • 804-656-5007
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Beautiful townhome in a desirable end unit location with extra lawn space. As you step into the home, the open foyer leads you to a private bedroom and a full bath, providing flexibility and privacy for guests or family members. The well appointed kitchen overlooks the spacious living room and dining area, creating a seamless flow for everyday living. Upstairs, you'll discover a grand retreat in the oversized primary suite featuring a well appointed ensuite with dual sinks, a spacious shower, and a large walk in closet. Two additional spacious bedrooms and another full bathroom are thoughtfully positioned off the hallway, providing comfort and convenience for the whole family. The laundry room is also conveniently located upstairs, making laundry day a breeze. PREMIUM UPGRADES: Wrought iron stair rail, Quartz countertops, upgraded custom cabinets with crown molding, beautiful ceiling fans in every room, pendant lighting in the kitchen, WiFi thermostat, and doorbell camera. Step outside through the living room and find a peaceful outdoor retreat in the Courtyard, accessible through a covered walkway that leads to the detached two car rear garage adding practicality and convenience to your daily routine. Isles of Lake Nona is a gated featuring a resort style pool with a splash pad, large community room, fitness center, multiple playgrounds, tennis courts, and basketball courts. This exceptional community is conveniently located just minutes away from shopping and dining, the vibrant Lake Nona Town Center, and the Lake Nona Medical City area and Laureate Park. With easy access to the 417, commuting to Downtown, Disney, or either coast has never been easier! Don't miss the opportunity to make this townhome your dream home at Isles of Lake Nona.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 1809.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Other
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: NA
  • Association Phone: 800-337-5850
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Thermostat
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 32827 - Orlando/Airport/Alafaya/Lake Nona
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: 32-24-31-3894-03-220
  • Views: 48
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Internet, Pool Maintenance
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 14440 Orchid Island Drive, ORLANDO, FL 32827
$2,950.00 ($1.22 / sqft )

14440 Orchid Island Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious 4 bedroom, 3 bath townhouse in Isles at Lake Nona. Open concept layout with modern finishes, plus a first floor bedroom and full bathideal for guests or flexible living. Includes a two car ga

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2415 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6400265
  2. Provided by NOVALUX REALTY, LLC.
  3. Contact Mariel Tavarez, PLLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12235 Pescara Lane, ORLANDO, FL 32827
$2,800.00 ($0.42 / sqft )

12235 Pescara Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Charming Lakefront Rental in VillageWalk at Lake Nona Resort Style Living Awaits! Welcome to your serene lakefront retreat in the heart of VillageWalk at Lake Nona, one of Orlandos most sought after

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 6630 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6391665
  2. Provided by PREMIER REALTY PRO LLC
  3. Contact Angie Parke
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9738 Neruda Street, ORLANDO, FL 32827
$2,850.00 ($0.79 / sqft )

9738 Neruda Street Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Home for rent in Laureate Park, Lake Nona offers a blend of modern convenience and comfortable living. Boasting 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and a 2 car garage, it's well suited for families or profession

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 3598 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6382105
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Manuel Delgado
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6951 Nemours Parkway, ORLANDO, FL 32827
$3,400.00 ($1.23 / sqft )

6951 Nemours Parkway Virtual Tour More Like This

MODERN 3 Bed, 2.5 Bath townhome with a loft, patio and side yard. This townhouse has every upgrade you could want. The first floor features a large master suite with frameless walk in shower and wal

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2766 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6400541
  2. Provided by FL PRO BROKERS LLC
  3. Contact Michael Blank
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14815 Milfoil Avenue, ORLANDO, FL 32827
$3,200.00 ($1.13 / sqft )

14815 Milfoil Avenue Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Community Pool Living +Internet and Cable Included in Rent! This Stunning brand new 4 bedroom , 3 bathroom, and 2 car garage home offers contemporary living at its finest. Located on Lake Nona named

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2832 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6391311
  2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
  3. Contact Elena Rios
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14354 Orchid Island Drive, ORLANDO, FL 32827
$2,850.00 ($1.39 / sqft )

14354 Orchid Island Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome this young townhome corner unit by Pulte Homes, this model the Foxtail features an open gathering and caf space providing easy access into the spacious kitchen with island. The included gran

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2052 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6396260
  2. Provided by TOPSKY REALTY INC
  3. Contact Eileen Li
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14378 Orchid Island Drive, ORLANDO, FL 32827
$2,700.00 ($1.00 / sqft )

14378 Orchid Island Drive New Construction More Like This

Immaculate 3 Bed | 2.5 Bath Townhome in Isles of Lake Nona. Located in one of Lake Nonas premier gated communities, this beautiful townhome offers an open concept layout featuring a spacious living an

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2691 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5146811
  2. Provided by HOLDING GOLDEN REAL ESTATE INC
  3. Contact Alberto Tse
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13813 Benavente Avenue, ORLANDO, FL 32827
$2,800.00 ($1.29 / sqft )

13813 Benavente Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

For Rent in June. Fantastic waterfront opportunity to rent this lovely townhome in Laureate Park. Wait till you see the great view of the water and the sunset from your master bedroom and balcony. Wal

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2176 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5148974
  2. Provided by SUNSHINE PREMIUM PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Monica Mendivil
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14352 Sapelo Beach Dr, ORLANDO, FL 32827
$3,000.00 ($1.63 / sqft )

14352 Sapelo Beach Dr Virtual Tour More Like This

"Welcome to isles of LAKE NONA! this unit will be ready to rent in july townhome features 3 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, a powder room, an open concept kitchen, caf and gathering room, a private courtyard

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1843 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6401769
  2. Provided by PREFERRED REAL ESTATE BROKERS
  3. Contact Antonio Chacon
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7975 Northlake Parkway, ORLANDO, FL 32827
$2,900.00 ($1.38 / sqft )

7975 Northlake Parkway More Like This

This bright and spacious townhome offers four bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, a detached 1 car garage, and a lovely courtyard. The primary bedroom is conveniently located on the first floor and includes a w

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2097 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6404116
  2. Provided by REALTY 100
  3. Contact Anthony Fanelli
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice