5222 Hammock Pointe Court, ST CLOUD, FL 34771
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6405763 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 5222 Hammock Pointe Court
  • Viewed: 5
  • Price: $530,000
  • Price sqft: $152
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1999
  • Bldg sqft: 3489
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 5
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.3347 / -81.2336
  • County: OSCEOLA
  • City: ST CLOUD
  • Zipcode: 34771
  • Subdivision: Hammock Pointe
  • Elementary School: Narcoossee Elementary
  • Middle School: Narcoossee Middle
  • High School: Tohopekaliga High School
  • Provided by: RE/MAX TOWN & COUNTRY REALTY
  • Contact: Christina Frucci
  • 407-695-2066
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Located in one of the most sought after communities in St. Cloud, welcome to Hammock Pointe. Known for its beautiful tree lined streets, spacious homesites, and custom character throughout the neighborhood. Situated on a corner lot just under 1/2 acre, this 3 bedroom, 2 bath home offers space, privacy, and endless potential. Step inside to an open concept layout with plantation shutters thoughout. A large formal dining room to the left and the third bedroom to the right of the entryway. The spacious living room flows seamlessly out to the oversized screened in patio, partially covered by roofline and then covered by high screens. Perfect for entertaining or relaxing while enjoying the peaceful surroundings. The bright and airy kitchen offers an abundance of cabinet space with a sink that overlooks the large dinette area and has beautiful views of the patio. The primary suite feels like its own oasis. Featuring a unique U shaped closet, private patio access, and a spacious bathroom with a soaking tub and separate shower. The second bedroom is located on the other side of home and is essentially an additional primary suite with a large walk in closet, its own attached bathroom, soaking tub, dual vanities, and separate shower. Additional highlights include an oversized side entry 2 car garage WITH A/C! Perfect for a Florida summer! Plus, there is plenty of storage in the garage with multiple closets. A water softener system is included with the sale, as well as the washer and dryer. Dont miss your opportunity to own in one of St. Clouds hidden gems.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Private Yard, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Laminate, Tile
  • Living Area: 2512.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Corner Lot, Oversized Lot, Sidewalk, Paved
School Information
  • High School: Tohopekaliga High School
  • Middle School: Narcoossee Middle
  • School Elementary: Narcoossee Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Garage Faces Side, Oversized
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: See Remarks, Well Required
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 262.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Washer, Water Softener
  • Association Name: Sherri
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), High Ceilings, Open Floorplan, Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: HAMMOCK POINTE UNIT 2 PB 9 PG 5-6 LOT 29
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34771 - St Cloud (Magnolia Square)
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 05-25-31-3326-0001-0290
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Zoning Code: ORS1
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 5641 Banyan Bay Road, ST CLOUD, FL 34771
$599,990.00 ($165.93 / sqft )

5641 Banyan Bay Road Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

Under Construction. This new two story Fairmont features a spacious layout with ample room to live and grow. A convenient den off the entry provides the perfect place for a studio or home office, with

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3616 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6383667
  2. Provided by LENNAR REALTY
  3. Contact Ben Goldstein
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6342 Lakepine Street, ST CLOUD, FL 34771
$499,800.00 ($131.15 / sqft )

6342 Lakepine Street Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

The buyer is responsible for the due diligence and verifying all the information regarding this property, room sizes, HOA, tax and county information. current occupied.

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3811 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6346090
  2. Provided by AAA GLOBAL VENTURES PA
  3. Contact Xiaoguang Ruan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5550 Sabal Drive, ST CLOUD, FL 34771
$617,750.00 ($159.54 / sqft )

5550 Sabal Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

FORMER MODEL HOME! NEVER OCCUPIED LIKE NEW? FEATURES HIGH END BUILDER UPGRADES THROUGHOUT THE ENTIRE COMMUNITY. Model home upgrades are built in. The home is a stunning 4 bedroom, 3.5 bathroom, t

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3872 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6315097
  2. Provided by APPLE REALTY
  3. Contact Manoj Patel
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5734 Cattle Ranch Drive, ST CLOUD, FL 34771
$629,000.00 ($140.31 / sqft )

5734 Cattle Ranch Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

LUXURY, PRIVACY & VALUE IN SUNBROOKE NOW $629,000 Better than a new construction with no CDD, low HOA, and no rear two story neighbors! Located in the highly sought after Sunbrooke community in Sai

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4483 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6379605
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Carlos Del Rosario Santana
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6515 Quest Street, ST CLOUD, FL 34771
$615,000.00 ($157.05 / sqft )

6515 Quest Street Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Beautifully upgraded two story home on a premium corner lot in highly sought after Weslyn Park. Life here offers a blend of comfort, modern design, and everyday convenience. From the moment you step i

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3916 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6366547
  2. Provided by THE AGENCY FL
  3. Contact Adaniel Zoga
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2724 Timbergrove Street, ST CLOUD, FL 34771
$634,000.00 ($103.97 / sqft )

2724 Timbergrove Street Virtual Tour Green Listing Reduced More Like This

BACK ON MARKET AS BUYERS FINANCING FELL THROUGH! Don't let it slip away again. Ever wondered what a house that had everything you'd ever need would look like? Manicured Open Kitchen with a walk in Pan

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 6098 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6393424
  2. Provided by LIFESTYLE INTERNATIONAL REALTY
  3. Contact Sergio Palmero
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2710 Forestdale Street, ST CLOUD, FL 34771
$525,000.00 ($145.55 / sqft )

2710 Forestdale Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Your dream home in the desirable Split Oak Reserve community awaits! Step inside to discover a thoughtfully designed layout with over 2900 sqft. The home includes 4 bedrooms, a versatile downstairs of

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3607 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6360234
  2. Provided by ERA GRIZZARD REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Laura Block
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1506 Pines End Place, ST CLOUD, FL 34771
$593,500.00 ($160.84 / sqft )

1506 Pines End Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your dream two story residence, nestled in a vivid setting that perfectly blends modern comfort with natural beauty. This stunning 4 bedroom, 3.5 bathroom home with a loft offers a peaceful

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3690 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6370956
  2. Provided by BRIGHT TRUST REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Soribel Rivera PLLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1706 Leatherback Lane, ST CLOUD, FL 34771
$575,000.00 ($135.23 / sqft )

1706 Leatherback Lane Reduced More Like This

BRAND NEW ROOF & POOL HOME IN TURTLE CREEK! This impressive 5 bedroom, 3.5 bath home in Turtle Creek offers the perfect blend of space and style, featuring a private den, a versatile loft, and a conve

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4252 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6385082
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Manuel Perdomo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 100 Lavenna Avenue, ST CLOUD, FL 34771
$497,000.00 ($135.05 / sqft )

100 Lavenna Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Built in 2022 and impeccably maintained, this stunning 4 bedroom, 2.5 bath home sits on a desirable fully fenced corner lot in the sought after community of Siena Reserve, just south of Orlando in nor

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3680 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6366870
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Jenn Carlisle
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice