9231 Grand Island Way, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6405710 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 9231 Grand Island Way
  • Viewed: 11
  • Price: $495,000
  • Price sqft: $174
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2017
  • Bldg sqft: 2848
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 6
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.4276 / -81.6163
  • County: ORANGE
  • City: WINTER GARDEN
  • Zipcode: 34787
  • Subdivision: Watermark Phase 2c
  • Elementary School: Panther Lake Elementary
  • Middle School: Hamlin Middle
  • High School: Horizon High School
  • Provided by: ELITE INTERNATIONAL REALTY INC
  • Contact: Diller Coman de Abreu Junior
  • 305-940-6611
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Beautiful corner lot home located in the highly desirable Watermark community in Horizon West, Winter Garden. This impressive property offers the perfect combination of modern design, comfort, and an unbeatable location. This well appointed two story residence features 4 bedrooms, 2 full bathrooms, and a convenient half bath. All bedrooms are located on the second floor, including a spacious primary suite designed for privacy and relaxation. A versatile loft area upstairs provides additional flexibility, ideal for a home office, media room, or extra living space. The open concept layout creates a seamless flow between the living, dining, and kitchen areas, making it perfect for both everyday living and entertaining. The kitchen is equipped with contemporary cabinetry, quality countertops, and modern appliances, offering both style and functionality. The home features ceramic tiles flooring in the main living areas for a sleek and modern look, while the carpeted bedrooms provide added comfort. Energy Star certification and enhanced insulation contribute to greater energy efficiency, helping reduce utility costs. Step outside to enjoy a charming front porch, perfect for relaxing and taking in the neighborhood ambiance. Residents of Watermark enjoy access to exceptional resort style amenities, including a community pool with splash pad, clubhouse, fitness center, tennis courts, playgrounds, and scenic walking trails. Conveniently located near top rated schools, shopping, and dining, this home is just a short 15 minute drive from Walt Disney World, making it an ideal location for both homeowners and investors. Dont miss the opportunity to own a beautiful home in one of Horizon Wests most sought after communities.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Name: Meritage Homes
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Garden, Private Entrance, Sidewalk
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 2060.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Corner Lot, Sidewalk
School Information
  • High School: Horizon High School
  • Middle School: Hamlin Middle
  • School Elementary: Panther Lake Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener, Garage Faces Rear, On Street
Eco-Communities
  • Green Energy Efficient: Appliances, Construction, HVAC, Insulation, Roof, Thermostat
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Playground, Pool, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Maintenance Grounds, Recreational Facilities
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 154.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Leland / Don Danos
  • Association Phone: 407-614-5956
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Eat-in Kitchen, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, PrimaryBedroom Upstairs, Solid Wood Cabinets, Thermostat, Tray Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: WATERMARK PHASE 2C 88/109 LOT 505
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 34787 - Winter Garden/Oakland
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: 04-24-27-7555-05-050
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Style: Contemporary
  • Views: 11
  • Zoning Code: P-D/PLANNE
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 16632 Point Rock Drive, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$550,000.00 ($166.42 / sqft )

16632 Point Rock Drive Shortsale More Like This

Short Sale. Located in the sought after resort style community of Waterleigh in Winter Garden, this spacious 2 story home features 4 bedrooms, 3.5 baths, and a versatile bonus room that can serve as a

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3305 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM715702
  2. Provided by REMAX/PREMIER REALTY
  3. Contact Melissa Lebron
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16230 Carraway Bay Alley, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$529,999.00 ($154.38 / sqft )

16230 Carraway Bay Alley Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 16230 Carraway Bay Alley, a beautifully maintained home located in one of Winter Gardens most desirable communities. This move in ready residence features a functional open concept layout w

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3433 sqft
  1. MLSID: NS1087076
  2. Provided by WATSON REALTY CORP
  3. Contact Matthew Eads
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16754 Oakboro Street, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$548,000.00 ($165.31 / sqft )

16754 Oakboro Street Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to the highly sought in the desirable Waterleigh community of Horizon West where resort style living meets everyday convenience! From the moment you enter, youre greeted by a grand, palm t

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3315 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6404652
  2. Provided by SPRING REALTY ONE LLC
  3. Contact Chun Cai
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16137 Wind View Lane, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$565,000.00 ($165.74 / sqft )

16137 Wind View Lane Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Huge price improvement! This beautiful home offers the best value in the neighborhood with a a mix of upgrades and features and location that set it apart. Move in ready... Upgrades done for you!. *se

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3409 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6335769
  2. Provided by IRON VALLEY REAL ESTATE CENTRAL FLORIDA
  3. Contact Leslie Weeks
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8220 Bayview Crossing Drive, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$549,900.00 ($165.53 / sqft )

8220 Bayview Crossing Drive More Like This

Welcome to 8220 Bayview Crossing Drive in the highly desirable Waterleigh community of Winter Garden. With 2,477 square feet, 4 bedrooms, 3.5 bathrooms, a versatile loft, and a private first floor sui

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3322 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8482364
  2. Provided by HOME SOLD REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Camilo Perez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16098 Mangrove Road, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$585,000.00 ($169.96 / sqft )

16098 Mangrove Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Presenting this move in ready 4 bed, 3.5 bath home in Waterleigh. The first floor features solid surface flooring throughout, an updated staircase with beautiful wood floors, and an impressive master

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3442 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6373125
  2. Provided by LAKESIDE REALTY WINDERMERE INC
  3. Contact Nicholas Leloudis
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17098 Water Spring Boulevard, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$580,000.00 ($175.49 / sqft )

17098 Water Spring Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this stunning Clearden model, offering 4 bedrooms and 3.5 bathrooms in one of Horizon Wests most desirable neighborhoods Waterleigh! The thoughtful floor plan features a spacious primar

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3305 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6357599
  2. Provided by ORLANDO BROTHERS REAL ESTATE LLC
  3. Contact Iluska Kruse
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16140 Harbor Mist Alley, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$560,000.00 ($168.57 / sqft )

16140 Harbor Mist Alley Green Listing Reduced More Like This

Lock in a guaranteed 5.625% interest rate through our preferred lender and make your move. Priced to sell, this beautifully maintained 2018 built Clearden model in the highly desirable Waterleigh comm

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3322 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6365057
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Jeanine Louis, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16736 Oakboro Street, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$563,900.00 ($168.53 / sqft )

16736 Oakboro Street Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

****Price Improvement Alert****OVER $43,000 IN UPGRADES INCLUDING A WHOLE HOUSE SOLAR PANEL SYSTEM INCLDED IN PURCHASE! Be delighted with the reduced energy expenses from the day you move in. Don't w

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3346 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6388784
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Michael Morris
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2230 Romanum Drive, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$565,000.00 ($178.85 / sqft )

2230 Romanum Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Motivated seller bring your offers! Location, Location, Location! Don't miss the opportunity to own this beautiful and cozy 4 bedroom, 4 bath home featuring thoughtfully designed living spaces that c

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3159 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6389947
  2. Provided by SELECTA REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Marcelle Da Silva Sampaio
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice