1629 Shallcross Avenue, ORLANDO, FL 32828
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6405565 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 1629 Shallcross Avenue
  • Viewed: 18
  • Price: $2,595
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2008
  • Bldg sqft: 2054
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 4
  • Full Baths: 3
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 6
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.54 / -81.1547
  • County: ORANGE
  • City: ORLANDO
  • Zipcode: 32828
  • Subdivision: Spring Isle
  • Elementary School: Timber Lakes Elementary
  • Middle School: Timber Springs Middle
  • High School: Timber Creek High
  • Provided by: ALL COUNTY CFL PROPERTY MGMT
  • Contact: Vicky Ramos
  • 407-802-2379
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Now available in gated Spring Isle at Avalon Park. This spacious 3 bedroom, 3.5 bathroom townhouse offers over 2,000 square feet of beautifully maintained living space in one of East Orlandos most sought after communities. Freshly painted with wood laminate flooring throughout, this two story home is designed for both comfort and easy upkeep. The layout is ideal, with one bedroom downstairs and the remaining two bedrooms upstairs. Even better, every bedroom has its own private bathroom, plus there is an added half bath for guests. The living room feels bright and open with cathedral ceilings, while the kitchen features stainless steel appliances, a pantry, and plenty of room to cook and gather. Ceiling fans with remote controls in each bedroom add extra comfort, and the washer and dryer are included for convenience. A private 2 car garage completes the package. Spring Isle offers outstanding amenities, including a 24 hour guard gate, sparkling community pool, clubhouse, fitness center, playground, picnic areas with BBQ grills, and an event space available to rent. Live close to everything that makes Avalon Park so popular. Enjoy top rated schools, restaurants, food truck events, block parties, and year round community events in Downtown Avalon Park. You are also just minutes from Valencia East, UCF, Waterford Lakes Town Center, and major highways including 408, 417, and I 4. Highlights: 3 bedrooms, 3.5 bathrooms Over 2,000 square feet Gated Spring Isle community Fresh interior paint Wood laminate flooring throughout 1 bedroom downstairs, 2 upstairs Private bathroom in every bedroom Cathedral ceilings Stainless steel appliances and pantry Washer and dryer included Ceiling fans with remotes in each bedroom Private 2 car garage Resort style community amenities This gorgeous townhouse offers the space, layout, and location renters are always chasing. A must see! Schedule a tour today!! *Separate HOA application/board approval REQUIRED before occupancy. By applying for this eligible property, Resident understands and agrees to auto enrollment in the Utility & Maintenance Reduction Program, which includes AC filters being shipped to the property. Renters Insurance Required. Must Obtain and Show Proof Prior to Move In Date. Additional Fees Apply: Administration Fee $250 Pet Privilege Application Fee: $30/pet Pet Privilege Fee: $250/pet (non refundable) Pet Privilege Rent: $25/month/pet Utilities & Maint Program: $15/mo (All Fees are subject to change without prior notice) Please Note: Applicant(s) maybe subject to HOA application fees, deposits, rules, policies, procedures, and processes. All County does not accept responsibility for HOA rental fees and/or board approval process. *Security deposit listed is the standard deposit amount. Final deposit amount may vary based on screening results and rental criteria.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Private Entrance, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Laminate, Tile
  • Living Area: 2054.00
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
School Information
  • High School: Timber Creek High
  • Middle School: Timber Springs Middle
  • School Elementary: Timber Lakes Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Number Limit, Size Limit
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Available, Phone Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Gated, Playground, Pool
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Cleaning Fee
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Exhaust Fan, Ice Maker, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Spring Isles/Artemis Lifestyles
  • Association Phone: 407-281-6656
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Cathedral Ceiling(s), Ceiling Fans(s), Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 32828 - Orlando/Alafaya/Waterford Lakes
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 30-22-32-7897-04-750
  • Views: 18
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: None
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 14869 Myakka Crown Drive, ORLANDO, FL 32828
$2,400.00 ($0.98 / sqft )

14869 Myakka Crown Drive More Like This

Open floor plan 2 car garage and plenty of room. This is located near schools and shopping. There is a view of water from the front and the back perfect for relaxing after a tiring day or for get toge

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2451 sqft
  1. MLSID: V4946156
  2. Provided by THE PROPERTY PLACE
  3. Contact Mike Martucci
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 337 Bella Vida Boulevard, ORLANDO, FL 32828
$2,950.00 ($0.99 / sqft )

337 Bella Vida Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

Very lovely house in the heart of the one state's best locations and in very high demand community of the bella vida subdivision on east orlando, bella vida it's known for it's family environment and

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2993 sqft
  1. MLSID: R4910876
  2. Provided by LAWHUN ENTERPRISES IV, LLC DBA: FLORIDA REALTY INV
  3. Contact Evelyn El Rai
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14244 Turning Leaf Drive, ORLANDO, FL 32828
$2,665.00 ($1.23 / sqft )

14244 Turning Leaf Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious two story 3 bedroom 2 1/2 bath townhome with Loft, eat in kitchen that leads to screened patio. 2000 plus square feet of living area, located in the heart of Avalon Park community. Virtual ga

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2165 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6405950
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Ray Nunez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for Address Not Provided
$2,495.00 ($1.42 / sqft )

Address Not Provided Virtual Tour More Like This

Live in Comfort and Style in Spring Isle Townhome Live in comfort and style in this beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom townhome nestled within the sought after, guard gated Spring Isle

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1762 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6334154
  2. Provided by THE CARVAJAL GROUP
  3. Contact Jim Carvajal
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1142 Shallcross Avenue, ORLANDO, FL 32828
$2,349.00 ($0.91 / sqft )

1142 Shallcross Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Located in the beautiful Guard Gated community of Spring Isle, this is an amazing community with some of the most beautiful homes in all of Avalon Park ! All bedrooms have a private bathroom ! New app

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2570 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6346412
  2. Provided by CITARELLI REALTY GROUP LLC
  3. Contact Natalie Citarelli
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for Address Not Provided
$2,800.00 ($0.73 / sqft )

Address Not Provided Virtual Tour More Like This

Avalon Lakes Rental is available now. It has six large bedrooms and 2.5 baths in a gated community. Owner providing $3700.00 CARPET ALLOWANCE. The home is located on a Conservation and cul de sac with

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3832 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6357409
  2. Provided by Z HOUSE REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Janice Ziesig
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1412 Blackwater Pond Drive, ORLANDO, FL 32828
$3,100.00 ($0.91 / sqft )

1412 Blackwater Pond Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

4 bedroom, 3 bath home with approximately 3400 sq. ft. of living space located in Waterford Trails. First floor features formal living and dining areas, family room, kitchen with breakfast nook, and

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3397 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6400466
  2. Provided by ICON REALTY ASSOCIATES INC
  3. Contact Silvia Odebrecht
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12072 White Wave Point, ORLANDO, FL 32828
$2,550.00 ($1.23 / sqft )

12072 White Wave Point Virtual Tour More Like This

A charming family friendly rental located in a peaceful Orlando neighborhood. This home offers a comfortable and functional layout with inviting living spaces ideal for family living and entertaining.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2072 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6376728
  2. Provided by HOME AURA REALTY
  3. Contact Bhavya Kancharla
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 771 Spring Palms Loop, ORLANDO, FL 32828
$2,800.00 ($1.39 / sqft )

771 Spring Palms Loop More Like This

Beautiful end unit townhouse located in the desirable Spring Isle Palms community, built in 2023 and offering extra privacy and space. This well maintained 3 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom home features a mode

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2011 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6394241
  2. Provided by RENT A FLORIDA HOME
  3. Contact Katrina Anarumo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2220 Heathwood Circle, ORLANDO, FL 32828
$2,500.00 ($1.22 / sqft )

2220 Heathwood Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Awesome house with a pool Charming house with private pool in a nice and quiet community. Pool maintenance included. Tile floor for the wet area, the laminate wood floor for the rest of the house, a

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2053 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6389125
  2. Provided by INTOP PROPERTY MANAGEMENT
  3. Contact Jaime Hernandez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice