2773 147th Street, OCALA, FL 34473
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6405254 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 2773 147th Street
  • Viewed: 17
  • Price: $2,150
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2025
  • Bldg sqft: 1774
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 6
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 29.0082 / -82.1704
  • County: MARION
  • City: OCALA
  • Zipcode: 34473
  • Subdivision: Marion Okas
  • Provided by: ALVES AND HOWELL REALTY
  • Contact: Rebeca Flott
  • 407-750-2171
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Beautiful brand new home available for rent in Marion Oaks! This spacious property features an open concept layout, modern finishes, stainless steel appliances, and a bright kitchen perfect for entertaining. Enjoy a large fenced backyard with plenty of space for relaxing, pets, gatherings, or outdoor fun. Conveniently located near major roads, shopping, and schools. Move in ready and waiting for the perfect tenant!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 1774.00
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Dogs OK, Pet Deposit, Size Limit
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Convection Oven, Dishwasher, Microwave
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ninguno
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34473 - Ocala
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 80030314-10
  • Views: 17
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: None
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 8005 134th Loop, Ocala, FL 34473
$2,150.00

8005 134th Loop More Like This

Beautiful and spacious 4 bedroom, 3 bath home in Marion Oaks! This well maintained property features an open layout with high ceilings, multiple living areas, and a split bedroom floor plan for adde

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  1. MLSID: 853554
  2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
  3. REALTOR® Association of Citrus County
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13110 89 Street, OCALA, FL 34473
$1,950.00 ($0.85 / sqft )

13110 89 Street Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Be the very first tol ive in this stunning brand NEW Home, 4 bedrooms, 2.5 bath designed for comfort and modern living. This beautifully carfted property offers spacious interiors filled with natural

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2286 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM719194
  2. Provided by RE/MAX REX
  3. Contact Monica Scobino
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16054 55th Avenue Road, OCALA, FL 34473
$1,950.00 ($0.89 / sqft )

16054 55th Avenue Road Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

Brand new home for rent with summer special! Move in by june 1st, get first month free!!! Welcome home! This absolutely gorgeous brand new construction, fully fenced home features 4 bedrooms, 2 baths

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2183 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM721304
  2. Provided by FOUNDERS REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact David Wald
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 769 Marion Oaks Pass, OCALA, FL 34473
$1,950.00 ($0.89 / sqft )

769 Marion Oaks Pass Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2183 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM721325
  2. Provided by FOUNDERS REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact David Wald
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4967 150th Lane, OCALA, FL 34473
$1,950.00 ($0.89 / sqft )

4967 150th Lane Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2183 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM721329
  2. Provided by FOUNDERS REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact David Wald
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4513 170th Street Road, OCALA, FL 34473
$1,950.00 ($0.88 / sqft )

4513 170th Street Road Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

Brand new home for rent with summer special! Move in by june 1st, get first month free!!! Welcome home! This absolutely gorgeous brand new construction home features 4 bedrooms, 2 baths. As you enter

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2215 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM721574
  2. Provided by FOUNDERS REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact David Wald
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17046 Sw 44th Cir, OCALA, FL 34473
$1,950.00 ($0.88 / sqft )

17046 Sw 44th Cir Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2215 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM721577
  2. Provided by FOUNDERS REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact David Wald
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13417 42nd Circle, OCALA, FL 34473
$1,950.00 ($0.67 / sqft )

13417 42nd Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Home is also available for sale gg5105801 this home is available for lease with flexible terms and a quick move in option. The property features a split floor plan with high ceilings and an updated

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2891 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5108542
  2. Provided by WORTH CLARK REALTY
  3. Contact Belkis Suarez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13731 89th Circle, OCALA, FL 34473
$1,950.00 ($0.99 / sqft )

13731 89th Circle Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Brand new construction house. Beautiful property with a large patio for an incredible pool and an oasis in the heart of Marion Oak. Excellent finishes, high ceilings, bright, bright property with lots

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1961 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5141373
  2. Provided by FAJER INTERNATIONAL REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Loreley Fajer Cano
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3781 131 St Place, OCALA, FL 34473
$1,950.00 ($1.10 / sqft )

3781 131 St Place Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Brand new 4 bedroom, 2 bathroom home featuring a 2 car garage, modern design, and elegant countertops. This property offers an open floor plan with plenty of natural light and contemporary finishes th

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1774 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6353360
  2. Provided by WRA BUSINESS & REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Fabiana Ferreira
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice