3334 Laurent Loop, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6405246 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 3334 Laurent Loop
  • Viewed: 14
  • Price: $320,000
  • Price sqft: $168
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2024
  • Bldg sqft: 1900
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 7
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.2058 / -81.6029
  • County: POLK
  • City: DAVENPORT
  • Zipcode: 33837
  • Subdivision: Chateauastonia
  • Provided by: WRA BUSINESS & REAL ESTATE
  • Contact: Jorge da Cunha Felix
  • 407-512-1008
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to this beautifully designed 2024 built townhome in the desirable Chateau at Astonia community! This spacious 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath residence offers approximately 1,834 sq ft of modern living space with an open concept layout perfect for both everyday living and entertaining. The home features a bright and inviting Great Room that flows seamlessly into a well appointed kitchen with granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, and ample cabinetry. Large sliding doors lead to a private outdoor area, ideal for relaxing or hosting guests. Upstairs, youll find generously sized bedrooms with plenty of natural light and closet space. The primary suite offers comfort and privacy, while additional bedrooms provide flexibility for family, guests, or a home office. Located in a growing Davenport community, residents enjoy access to amenities such as a resort style pool, playground, and dog park, with convenient proximity to shopping, dining, major highways, and Central Florida attractions. Perfect as a primary residence, vacation home, or investment opportunity!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Dog Run, Other, Sidewalk, Sprinkler Metered
  • Flooring: Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1834.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: None
  • Utilities: Electricity Available, Other
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 177.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Cooktop, Dishwasher, Dryer
  • Association Name: Astoria
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: CHATEAU AT ASTONIA PB 198 PGS 25-29 LOT 193
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 33837 - Davenport
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 27-26-22-706098-001930
  • Views: 14
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 975 Phoenix Street, Davenport, FL 33837
$304,740.00 ($193.12 / sqft )

975 Phoenix Street Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. The upscale Crestone townhome provides ample space to live and grow with a total of three bedrooms. The first level features a spacious and flexible ope

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1578 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6407497
  2. Provided by LENNAR REALTY
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 949 Phoenix Street, Davenport, FL 33837
$335,740.00 ($206.86 / sqft )

949 Phoenix Street Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. This new two story Summit townhome offers ample space to live and grow with a total of three bedrooms. The first level features a spacious and flexible

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1623 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6389799
  2. Provided by LENNAR REALTY
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3185 Laurent Loop, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$289,800.00 ($137.35 / sqft )

3185 Laurent Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

Like new! Ideal for investors or as a primary residence. As you walk into this spacious 3 bedroom, 2 1/2 bath townhome with upgraded brick layed ceramic tile throughout the first floor, you enter into

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2110 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5145724
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY KISSIMMEE
  3. Contact Sal Malagon Mancebo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1676 Sweet Sapling Court, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$289,990.00 ($152.23 / sqft )

1676 Sweet Sapling Court Virtual Tour New Construction Green Listing More Like This

Move in ready! Welcome home to Pine Pointe at Astonia, a new low maintenance townhome community with easy access to major highways, everyday conveniences, and resort style amenities. Enjoy low mainten

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1905 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7884668
  2. Provided by MALTBIE REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Bill Maltbie
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1652 Sweet Sapling Court, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$292,990.00 ($153.80 / sqft )

1652 Sweet Sapling Court Virtual Tour New Construction Green Listing More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1905 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7884953
  2. Provided by MALTBIE REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Bill Maltbie
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1256 Yellow Finch Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$293,000.00 ($137.56 / sqft )

1256 Yellow Finch Drive More Like This

Seller contributes $10,000 toward closing costs! Welcome to this beautiful 3 bedroom / 2.5 bath townhome in the sought after gated community of Atria in Davenport, surrounded by stunning golf courses.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2130 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5139564
  2. Provided by AGENT TRUST REALTY CORPORATION
  3. Contact Juan Marturell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3390 Withers Way 65, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$294,990.00 ($145.46 / sqft )

3390 Withers Way 65 Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Welcome to the Ocala at Aspire at Canter Creek, a beautifully designed two story townhome offering comfort, style, and functional living spaces throughout. The popular Ocala floorplan features an effi

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2028 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6395420
  2. Provided by K HOVNANIAN FLORIDA REALTY
  3. Contact Richard Selikoff
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1414 Ironbark Bend, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$295,990.00 ($202.32 / sqft )

1414 Ironbark Bend Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. Welcome to Danbury at Ridgewood Lakes! Conveniently located just off US 27, near shopping center, movie theaters, restaurants, hospital, supermarkets, 2.9 miles from I 4, and minu

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1463 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6372123
  2. Provided by DR HORTON REALTY OF CENTRAL FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Paul King
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1235 Pineywood Field Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$296,990.00 ($155.90 / sqft )

1235 Pineywood Field Drive Virtual Tour New Construction Green Listing More Like This

Under Construction. Quick Move in! Welcome home to Pine Pointe at Astonia, a new low maintenance townhome community with easy access to major highways, everyday conveniences, and resort style amenitie

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1905 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7885336
  2. Provided by MALTBIE REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Bill Maltbie
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 3418 Withers Way 72, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$297,740.00 ($155.72 / sqft )

3418 Withers Way 72 New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. .

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1912 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6406818
  2. Provided by K HOVNANIAN FLORIDA REALTY
  3. Contact Richard Selikoff
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice