1256 Yellow Finch Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: S5139564 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1256 Yellow Finch Drive
  • Viewed: 119
  • Price: $293,000
  • Price sqft: $138
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2022
  • Bldg sqft: 2130
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 161
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.1934 / -81.6254
  • County: POLK
  • City: DAVENPORT
  • Zipcode: 33837
  • Subdivision: Atriaridgewood Lakes
  • Elementary School: Dundee Elem
  • Middle School: Dundee Ridge Middle
  • High School: Ridge Community Senior High
  • Provided by: AGENT TRUST REALTY CORPORATION
  • Contact: Juan Marturell
  • 407-251-0669
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Seller contributes $10,000 toward closing costs! Welcome to this beautiful 3 bedroom / 2.5 bath townhome in the sought after gated community of Atria in Davenport, surrounded by stunning golf courses. The interior features a smart layout with spacious living areas, a modern kitchen, and abundant natural light throughout. Generously sized bedrooms on the second floor for comfort and privacy for the whole family. Davenport is a rapidly growing area: a Walmart currently under construction and a Publix opening soon less than 3 miles away make this one of the most convenient and promising locations in Central Florida. Whether you're looking for your first home or a solid investment, this property has everything you need. Schedule your showing today!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 1720.00
  • Roof: Shingle
School Information
  • High School: Ridge Community Senior High
  • Middle School: Dundee Ridge Middle
  • School Elementary: Dundee Elem
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: None
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 98.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Carla Brown
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Open Floorplan, Solid Wood Cabinets, Thermostat
  • Legal Description: ATRIA AT RIDGEWOOD LAKES PB 186 PGS 11-14 LOT 72
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 33837 - Davenport
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 27-26-29-706442-000720
  • Views: 119
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1198 Sand Torch Circle, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$265,000.00 ($146.49 / sqft )

1198 Sand Torch Circle Shortsale Virtual Tour More Like This

Short Sale. ***Attractive Price Adjustment***New and Well Maintained Townhouse on Two Levels with 3 bedrooms and 2 full bathrooms on the second floor and 1 half bath on the first floor. Open Floor Pla

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1809 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4683261
  2. Provided by REALTY ONE GROUP MVP
  3. Contact Massimiliano Marra
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 200 Feltrim Reserve Boulevard, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$265,000.00 ($126.67 / sqft )

200 Feltrim Reserve Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Easier than new construction and ready to enjoy today, this beautifully updated 3 bed, 2.5 bath townhome offers the lifestyle, location, and value youve

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2092 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6381943
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Dwayna Richardson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 215 Annabelle Way, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$271,000.00 ($168.74 / sqft )

215 Annabelle Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Price reduced.***TURN KEY EXCELLENT INVESTMENT PROPERTY**** LEASED FOR $1950/MONTH***CASH FLOWING & GOOD FOR INVESTOR AND EASY LOAN****Motivated Seller in a peaceful, quiet, gated neighborhood. This

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1606 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5134826
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS LEGACY REALTY
  3. Contact Hazel Heyer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2596 Penguin Boulevard, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$275,000.00 ($148.33 / sqft )

2596 Penguin Boulevard More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. This home can be purchased with NO INCOME VERIFICATION needed! BACK ON THE MARKET! THEIR LOSS IS YOUR GAIN! Home is priced below appraised value and alr

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1854 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5107326
  2. Provided by SERHANT
  3. Contact Vincent Cordaro
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 844 Grandin Street, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$275,000.00 ($163.69 / sqft )

844 Grandin Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful and modern townhome located in the growing city of Davenport, Florida. Built in 2021, this well maintained property features an open concept design that connects the living room, dining area

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1680 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5145270
  2. Provided by AGENT TRUST REALTY CORPORATION
  3. Contact Lisbeth Hernandez Gil
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3116 Goose Road, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$275,000.00 ($155.10 / sqft )

3116 Goose Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful,3 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhome located in the desirable Horse Creek community in Davenport. This move in ready home offers 1,463 sq ft of modern living space featuring ceramic tile flooring, Q

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1773 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5149108
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY KISSIMMEE
  3. Contact Karina Perez De Martin
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 112 Holly Village Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$275,000.00 ($169.75 / sqft )

112 Holly Village Drive Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to this beautiful Townhouse! Located in a desirable Community in Davenport. This spacious 4 bed / 2.5 bath and one (1) car in the garage and two

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1620 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6402277
  2. Provided by EMPIRE NETWORK REALTY
  3. Contact Mayerlin Andrade Segovia
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3239 Laurent Loop, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$279,990.00 ($139.86 / sqft )

3239 Laurent Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

Now for sale in Davenport's desirable Chateau at Astonia community is this modern unit townhome. Featuring 3 bedrooms and 2.5 bathrooms, the residence boasts tile flooring on the main level and carpet

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2002 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6297956
  2. Provided by GLASSTONE GROUP INC
  3. Contact Adrian Antunes, Sr
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 541 Madison Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$280,000.00 ($197.04 / sqft )

541 Madison Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your new home! This home features an open layout with a spacious living room, a sleek kitchen with stainless steel appliances, and separate bedrooms for added privacy. The master suite incl

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1421 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5147519
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Helen Moreno Porras
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2624 Penguin Boulevard N-a, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$282,900.00 ($150.56 / sqft )

2624 Penguin Boulevard N-a Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

CORNER UNIT (2023) + 8 YEAR WARRANTY + TENANT IN PLACE! Impeccable 2023 townhome featuring 3 bedrooms and 2.5 bathroomsa corner unit with a smart, open layout and abundant natural light throughout. O

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1879 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5141044
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY ORLANDO
  3. Contact Otto Marquez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice