949 Phoenix Street, Davenport, FL 33837
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6389799 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 949 Phoenix Street
  • Viewed: 1
  • Price: $335,740
  • Price sqft: $207
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2026
  • Bldg sqft: 1623
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 63
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.2278 / -81.6382
  • County: POLK
  • City: Davenport
  • Zipcode: 33837
  • Subdivision: Grandview Th
  • Elementary School: Bella Citta Elementary
  • Middle School: Bella Citta
  • High School: Ridge Community Senior High
  • Provided by: LENNAR REALTY
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. This new two story Summit townhome offers ample space to live and grow with a total of three bedrooms. The first level features a spacious and flexible open concept layout shared between the kitchen and family room, maximizing the interior living space. Two secondary bedrooms and a lavish owners suite featuring a full bathroom comprise the second floor. Welcome to comfort, luxury, and convenience! Grandview Townhomes offers family friendly amenities including a fun filled playground, resort style pool and a dog park dedicated to your furry friends. Receive blinds, appliances, and more at no extra cost with Lennars Everythings Included. Close to Posner Park for shopping, dining and entertainment options, and Advent Health Heart of Florida. The community is also in close proximity to Highway 27 and I 4 for easy commuting to Greater Orlando and the theme parks.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Model: Summit
  • Builder Name: Lennar Homes
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: SprinklerIrrigation
  • Flooring: Carpet, CeramicTile
  • Living Area: 1423.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Property Information
  • Property Condition: NewConstruction
Land Information
  • Lot Features: PrivateRoad
School Information
  • High School: Ridge Community Senior High
  • Middle School: Bella Citta
  • School Elementary: Bella Citta Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage, GarageDoorOpener
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Other, Association, Community
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: CentralAir
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: PublicSewer
  • Utilities: CableAvailable, CableConnected, ElectricityAvailable, ElectricityConnected, MunicipalUtilities, UndergroundUtilities, WaterAvailable
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Playground, Pool
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pools, RecreationFacilities
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 221.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Pet Deposit: 0.00
  • Security Deposit: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Trash Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dryer, Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Country: US
  • Interior Features: KitchenFamilyRoomCombo, MainLevelPrimary, OpenFloorplan, SolidSurfaceCounters, WalkInClosets
  • Legal Description: POSNER RESERVE PHASE 1D PB 203 PGS 35-40 LOT 228
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 33837 - Davenport
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 27-26-17-704407-002280
  • The Range: 0.00
  • Zoning Code: P-D
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 975 Phoenix Street, Davenport, FL 33837
$304,740.00 ($193.12 / sqft )

975 Phoenix Street Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. The upscale Crestone townhome provides ample space to live and grow with a total of three bedrooms. The first level features a spacious and flexible ope

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1578 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6407497
  2. Provided by LENNAR REALTY
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2545 Olympic Court, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$302,490.00 ($180.81 / sqft )

2545 Olympic Court Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. Welcome to Brentwood Townhomes! New community located just off US 27, which will feature a community pool. Glen Model, with an open floorplan, 3 bedroom, 2 bathrooms and a half wit

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1673 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6382186
  2. Provided by DR HORTON REALTY OF CENTRAL FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Paul King
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2549 Olympic Court, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$302,490.00 ($180.81 / sqft )

2549 Olympic Court Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1673 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6382233
  2. Provided by DR HORTON REALTY OF CENTRAL FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Paul King
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2541 Olympic Court, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$302,490.00 ($180.81 / sqft )

2541 Olympic Court Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. The Glen is one of our two story townhome floorplans featured in our Brentwood community in Davenport, Florida. Welcome to this stylish and modern townhome nestled in a serene comm

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1673 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6402894
  2. Provided by DR HORTON REALTY OF CENTRAL FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Paul King
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2525 Olympic Court, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$302,490.00 ($180.81 / sqft )

2525 Olympic Court Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. Welcome to Brentwood Townhomes! New community located just off US 27, which as a clubhouse, fitness center and community pool. The Glen Model, is Block on Block construction, with

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1673 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6405107
  2. Provided by DR HORTON REALTY OF CENTRAL FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Paul King
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2529 Olympic Court, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$302,490.00 ($180.81 / sqft )

2529 Olympic Court Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1673 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6405127
  2. Provided by DR HORTON REALTY OF CENTRAL FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Paul King
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for Address Not Provided
$308,000.00 ($154.00 / sqft )

Address Not Provided Virtual Tour More Like This

Turnkey 4BR/3BA Townhome in Gated Community Fully Furnished & Move In Ready! Discover this spacious 2,200 sq ft townhome in the sought after William Preserve community! Thoughtfully designed for com

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2000 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5126229
  2. Provided by AGENT TRUST REALTY CORPORATION
  3. Contact Yris Ayala
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3050 Chantilly Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$308,900.00 ($168.43 / sqft )

3050 Chantilly Drive Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Make this your home! This modern 3 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom home features a spacious layout with a bright, open concept design ideal for comfortable living. Upon entering, youre welcomed by a light fille

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1834 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5147542
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Helen Moreno Porras
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3034 Chantilly Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$308,900.00 ($168.43 / sqft )

3034 Chantilly Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Make this your new home! This modern 3 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom property features a spacious layout with a bright, open concept design ideal for comfortable living. Upon entering, youre welcomed by a lig

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1834 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5147544
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Helen Moreno Porras
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3262 Laurent Loop, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$309,000.00 ($146.45 / sqft )

3262 Laurent Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

This Minori two story townhome by Lennar features a highly desirable layout with 3 bedrooms and 2.5 bathrooms. The open concept first floor offers a well equipped kitchen, dining area and spacious Gre

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2110 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5143046
  2. Provided by GLASSTONE GROUP INC
  3. Contact Adrian Antunes, Sr
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice