14488 Whittridge Drive, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6404890 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 14488 Whittridge Drive
  • Viewed: 13
  • Price: $3,000
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2006
  • Bldg sqft: 2973
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 8
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.4706 / -81.6011
  • County: ORANGE
  • City: WINTER GARDEN
  • Zipcode: 34787
  • Provided by: WRA BUSINESS & REAL ESTATE
  • Contact: Alessandra Quaresma
  • 407-512-1008
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Spacious 4 Bedroom Townhouse with Fully Fenced Backyard in Prime Winter Garden Location Welcome to this beautiful two story townhouse in the highly desirable Winter Garden area, offering the perfect blend of comfort, space, and convenience. This well maintained home features 4 generously sized bedrooms, including a spacious primary suite complete with a walk in closet. The additional bedrooms are thoughtfully designed with built in closets, providing ample storage for the entire household. The home boasts 3 full bathrooms, making it ideal for families or those who appreciate extra space and privacy. The open floorplan creates a seamless flow between the living and dining areas, both of which are bright and spaciousperfect for entertaining or everyday living. The kitchen is a true highlight, featuring solid wood cabinets, elegant stone countertops, and a full set of included appliances, offering both style and functionality. A standout feature of this home is the whole house water filtration system, providing clean, high quality water throughout the entire propertyan added level of comfort and peace of mind for you and your family. Step outside to enjoy your fully fenced backyard, perfect for outdoor gatherings, pets, or simply relaxing in your own private space. Additional features include a 2 car attached garage, providing convenience and extra storage. Ideally located near major roads for easy commuting and close to highly rated schools, this property offers both accessibility and a great community environment. This is an excellent opportunity for renters looking for a comfortable, modern home in one of Winter Gardens most sought after areas.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Garden, Lighting, Sidewalk
  • Fencing: Back Yard
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Vinyl
  • Living Area: 2328.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Cleaning Fee, Gas
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Filtration System
  • Association Name: Independence
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, PrimaryBedroom Upstairs, Solid Wood Cabinets, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 34787 - Winter Garden/Oakland
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 22-23-27-8124-03-110
  • Views: 13
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Internet
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 15467 Sugar Citrus Drive, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$2,700.00 ($1.01 / sqft )

15467 Sugar Citrus Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful Townhome located in the new Winter Garden area, with 4 bedrooms and 3 bath. The kitchen is spectacularly designed with stainless steel appliances, 2 car Garage, near to new Publix, Walmart,

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2665 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5121940
  2. Provided by MD3 HOMES LLC
  3. Contact Monica Duran
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16507 Outter Grove Alley, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$2,700.00 ($1.18 / sqft )

16507 Outter Grove Alley Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautiful 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhome with a 1 car garage located in the highly sought after Waterleigh community in Winter Garden. This popular Sandhill floor plan offers a premium c

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2294 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6385049
  2. Provided by MBR HOMES INTERNATIONAL REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Marcia Braga
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15609 Water Spring Boulevard, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$2,725.00 ($1.15 / sqft )

15609 Water Spring Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your dream home in the highly sought after, master planned community of Storey Grove, perfectly located just minutes from Downtown Winter Garden. This beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2.5

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2376 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6368574
  2. Provided by JC FLORIDA REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Bruce Kalin
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13071 Inkwell Alley, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$2,750.00 ($1.00 / sqft )

13071 Inkwell Alley Virtual Tour More Like This

This spacious two story home offers 4 bedrooms, 3 bathrooms, and approximately 2,042 sq ft of well designed living space. The open concept kitchen, complete with a large island, overlooks a bright and

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2751 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5148709
  2. Provided by MULTI CHOICE REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Amanda Yuan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7019 Twilight Bay Drive, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$2,750.00 ($1.49 / sqft )

7019 Twilight Bay Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

LOCATION, LOCATION, LOCATION! Beautiful townhome, 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, two cars garage, located in the highly desired Horizons West area of Winter Garden. The first floor open plan features ceram

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1845 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5149388
  2. Provided by RIVA REALTY GROUP LLC
  3. Contact Arlete Ritt
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12118 Plumpton Drive, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$2,750.00 ($1.22 / sqft )

12118 Plumpton Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully designed 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhome located in the highly desirable Encore at Ovation community in Winter Gardens Horizon West area. Built in 2024, this modern residence

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2254 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6396191
  2. Provided by CALL IT CLOSED INTL REALTY
  3. Contact Mridula Mehta
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5417 New Independence Parkway, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$2,750.00 ($0.82 / sqft )

5417 New Independence Parkway Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhome located in the highly desirable Independence community in Winter Garden. This property features a spacious layout filled with natural light, perfect for comforta

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3374 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6403708
  2. Provided by AGENT TRUST REALTY CORPORATION
  3. Contact Fausto Correa
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1335 Priory Circle, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$2,790.00 ($1.28 / sqft )

1335 Priory Circle Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Modern Comfort Meets Effortless Living! BRAND NEW KITCHEN APPLIANCES INCLUDING DISHWASHER!!! Welcome to this beautifully maintained and spacious 2 story townhome featuring 3 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms,

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2178 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6388888
  2. Provided by FOLIO REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Emilia Rivero
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15626 Dahoon Holly Lane, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$2,795.00 ($1.09 / sqft )

15626 Dahoon Holly Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your dream home in the highly sought after Summerlake community with top rated schools in Winter Garden! This beautifully renovated 3 bedroom + Office + 2 bath bungalow offers modern comfor

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2565 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6232518
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Daniel Hsieh
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15823 Tollington Alley, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$2,795.00 ($1.26 / sqft )

15823 Tollington Alley Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Must see***available now***clean & modern stylish townhouse in new master planned community at encore/ovation horizon west in winter garden. Amenities i

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2210 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6392920
  2. Provided by FUSILIER MANAGEMENT GROUP
  3. Contact Lisi Dutka
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice