2720 Gray Fox Lane, ORLANDO, FL 32826
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6404885 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 2720 Gray Fox Lane
  • Viewed: 14
  • Price: $1,500
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1984
  • Bldg sqft: 1150
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 1
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 8
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.5774 / -81.2073
  • County: ORANGE
  • City: ORLANDO
  • Zipcode: 32826
  • Subdivision: Fox Hunt Lanes Ph 02
  • Provided by: KEEN REALTY GROUP, INC.
  • Contact: Bobby Keen
  • 407-699-2127
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Professionally Managed Townhome for rent. Enjoy the comforts of knowing things will work and run properly throughout your lease in this 2 bedroom, 1.5 bath unit. Featuring all tile on the first level with NEW Kitchen and Counter Tops, Brand New carpeted stairs and Bedrooms, nice appliances in the kitchen, Double Panty and a 1/2 bath downstairs for comfort and guest. Great lighting and there is an attached Storage/ Laundry Room with washer/dryer hookups... accessible from the back covered Porch. The unit has assigned off street parking in the back and also an entry door on back with Night Lighting for your convenience. Upstairs you have 2 good sized bedrooms and a nice size Full Bath with newer tile and a NEW Granite Countertop. Blinds are installed for privacy and closets are adequate. Please go through all photos for more details and call with any questions!!!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 992.00
  • Other Structures: Storage
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK
  • Sewer: Private Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Re-Key Fee
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Living Room/Dining Room Combo, PrimaryBedroom Upstairs, Solid Surface Counters, Window Treatments
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 32826 - Orlando/Alafaya
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 15-22-31-2866-00-5300
  • Possession: Rental Agreement
  • Views: 14
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Grounds Care, Management, Pest Control, Repairs, Sewer
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 12164 Pepperdine Place, ORLANDO, FL 32826
$1,525.00 ($1.59 / sqft )

12164 Pepperdine Place Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to 12164 Pepperdine Place, Orlando, FL 32826, a beautifully renovated 2 bedroom, 2 bath townhome ideally located minutes from UCF. This move in

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 960 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6375976
  2. Provided by FLORIDA REALTY INVESTMENTS
  3. Contact Carissa Lawhun
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12062 Tift Circle, ORLANDO, FL 32826
$1,800.00 ($1.88 / sqft )

12062 Tift Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Ready to move in!! 2 master bedrooms with 2. 5 full bathrooms 2 story townhouse w 2 assigned / reserved parking spaces steps to the unit move in ready! June 30th! Washer and dryer indluded close to uc

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 960 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6382505
  2. Provided by REALTY LYNK INC
  3. Contact Denise San Miguel
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2549 Alafaya Trail 96, ORLANDO, FL 32826
$1,500.00 ($1.76 / sqft )

2549 Alafaya Trail 96 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 2 Bedroom / 1 Bathroom Condo located just 5 minutes from UCF. This recently renovated unit includes washer and dryer and offers easy access to Waterford Lakes Town Center, restaurants, shopp

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 850 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6389005
  2. Provided by BRIGHTWAY REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Tony Nguyen
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2507 Alafaya Trail 12, ORLANDO, FL 32826
$1,500.00 ($1.76 / sqft )

2507 Alafaya Trail 12 Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy convenient living near UCF in this generously sized 2 bedroom, 1 bath condominium. Perfectly located close to the University of Central Florida, this residence offers easy access to shopping cen

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 850 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6376241
  2. Provided by FLORIDA CONNEXION PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Victor De Oliveira
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2550 Alafaya Trail 3103, ORLANDO, FL 32826
$1,495.00 ($1.85 / sqft )

2550 Alafaya Trail 3103 Virtual Tour More Like This

2 Bedroom, 1 Bathroom, 1st Floor Condo Unit, Living Room and Dining Room Combo, Kitchen with Breakfast Bar and Appliances Included: Stove, Refrigerator and Dishwasher, Inside Utility Room (Off of Kitc

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 810 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6396490
  2. Provided by LEGENDS REALTY
  3. Contact Tina Lopez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1820 Bonneville  1820, ORLANDO, FL 32826
$1,650.00 ($1.94 / sqft )

1820 Bonneville 1820 Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover your ideal lifestyle, from the vibrant University of Central Florida with this charming 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home. Perfectly situated for convenience and community, this residence offers mod

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 850 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6407136
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY AT THE PARKS
  3. Contact David Drawdy, Jr.
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2505 Alafaya Trail 8, ORLANDO, FL 32826
$1,445.00 ($1.70 / sqft )

2505 Alafaya Trail 8 Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Spacious second floor condo featuring 2 bedrooms and 1 bathroom, conveniently located just minutes from UCF. This well designed floor plan offers a comf

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 850 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6391821
  2. Provided by FLORIDA REALTY INVESTMENTS
  3. Contact Carissa Lawhun
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2550 Alafaya Trail 12201, ORLANDO, FL 32826
$1,695.00 ($1.68 / sqft )

2550 Alafaya Trail 12201 Virtual Tour More Like This

Move into this 2/2 condo second floor condo in Waterford Landing! This community includes a pool and a fully stocked fitness center including indoor racquetball court. The kitchen includes major appli

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1007 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6404495
  2. Provided by RE/MAX 200 REALTY
  3. Contact Shawn Beard
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2550 Alafaya Trail 8204, ORLANDO, FL 32826
$1,750.00 ($1.51 / sqft )

2550 Alafaya Trail 8204 Virtual Tour More Like This

Introducing a captivating living experience in the heart of convenience and comfort! This spacious and open concept residence boasts ceramic tile throughout the kitchen and living areas, creating a sl

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1157 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6391209
  2. Provided by FLORIDA REALTY INVESTMENTS
  3. Contact Carissa Lawhun
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2550 Alafaya Trail 10110, ORLANDO, FL 32826
$1,445.00 ($1.78 / sqft )

2550 Alafaya Trail 10110 Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Come and check out this large 2 bedrooms 1 bath downstairs condo unit, located in Waterford Landings, just minutes to UCF! Boasting of marble and tile f

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 810 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6390317
  2. Provided by FLORIDA REALTY INVESTMENTS
  3. Contact Carissa Lawhun
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice