2349 Vision Street, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6404842 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 2349 Vision Street
  • Viewed: 11
  • Price: $460,000
  • Price sqft: $160
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2024
  • Bldg sqft: 2869
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 8
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.2491 / -81.6529
  • County: POLK
  • City: DAVENPORT
  • Zipcode: 33896
  • Subdivision: Belle Haven Ph 2
  • Elementary School: Loughman Oaks Elem
  • Middle School: Boone Middle
  • High School: Ridge Community Senior High
  • Provided by: FLORIDA REALTY MARKETPLACE
  • Contact: Jean Maldonado Colon LLC
  • 863-877-1915
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Premium lot by Pulte Homes featuring a 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom home positioned for privacy with no direct front or rear neighbors. The home has an open layout connecting the kitchen, dining, and living areas, making it easy for everyday living and gatherings. The kitchen includes a large island, upgraded cabinets, stainless steel appliances, upgraded lighting, and flooring that flows through the main living spaces. There is a bedroom and full bathroom on the first floor, ideal for guests or a home office. Upstairs, youll find a loft for additional living space along with three bedrooms, including the primary suite. The backyard is a standout feature, with no direct rear neighbors, a fully fenced yard with side access, and a covered screened lanai with a ceiling fanproviding privacy and a comfortable outdoor space. Additional features include a two car garage with epoxy coated flooring. The refrigerator, dishwasher, microwave, washer, and dryer are included, along with a whole home water filtration system. The community offers a pool, cabana, and playground for residents to enjoy. Prime location with quick access to I 4 and just minutes from Posner Park for shopping, dining, and everyday needs. Youre also close to Disney, ChampionsGate, and Four Corners, with convenient access to Tampa, Sarasota, and nearby beaches like Clearwater and Siesta Key. Conveniently located near schools, shopping, dining, and everyday conveniences.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Playground, Sidewalk
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Tile
  • Living Area: 2217.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Corner Lot
School Information
  • High School: Ridge Community Senior High
  • Middle School: Boone Middle
  • School Elementary: Loughman Oaks Elem
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Private
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Playground, Pool
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 151.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Leland Lifestyle
  • Association Phone: 4072149728
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Open Floorplan, PrimaryBedroom Upstairs
  • Legal Description: BELLE HAVEN PHASE 2 PB 197 PGS 28-32 LOT 307
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 33896 - Davenport / Champions Gate
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 27-26-06-701220-003070
  • Views: 11
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1113 Pine Ridge Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$526,000.00 ($132.93 / sqft )

1113 Pine Ridge Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Motivated seller. Fully furnished vacation rental property. Turn Key. The owner has made the following updates: Roof $15,000, 2023, Refrigerator, TV, washing machine and other home appliances more tha

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3957 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5121315
  2. Provided by MULTI CHOICE REALTY LLC
  3. Contact James Song
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1359 Olympic Club Boulevard, CHAMPIONS GATE, FL 33896
$530,000.00 ($112.89 / sqft )

1359 Olympic Club Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Priced to sell in champions gate country club! Welcome to 1359 olympic club blvd, an exceptional home that truly delivers on what todays buyers want: sp

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4695 sqft
  1. MLSID: P4937426
  2. Provided by ZUCCARO REALTY GROUP INC
  3. Contact Beatriz Zuccaro
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 860 Sticks Street, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$530,000.00 ($152.87 / sqft )

860 Sticks Street Virtual Tour More Like This

The Alexander Palm is a magnificent two story home offering five bedrooms and five bathrooms. The spacious dining and family room flows seamlessly into the covered patio, perfect for entertaining. Thi

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3467 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5137022
  2. Provided by WATSON REALTY CORP.
  3. Contact Clarissa Estevez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1056 Cypress Pointe Boulevard, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$509,000.00 ($145.85 / sqft )

1056 Cypress Pointe Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this stunning, fully furnished 5 bedroom, 4.5 bathroom home located on a desirable corner lot in the peaceful Cypress Pointe community of Davenport, FL. Designed for comfort and flexibility

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3490 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6352974
  2. Provided by FLORIDA REALTY INVESTMENTS
  3. Contact Daryalva Gottardello de Bacellar
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1704 Pine Ridge Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$490,000.00 ($88.37 / sqft )

1704 Pine Ridge Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

***SOLAR PANELS HOME *** Spacious & Stunning 5 Bedroom in Prime Location! Welcome to this beautifully maintained 5 bedroom, 4.5 bath home located in the desirable community of Davenport. Featuring an

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 5545 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6378623
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS LEGACY REALTY
  3. Contact Analine Morales
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9023 Shadow Mountain Street, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$535,000.00 ($143.70 / sqft )

9023 Shadow Mountain Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Disney area vacation home | fully furnished | private pool & spa | short term rental approved in championsgate resort. Excellent opportunity to own a beautifully maintained 5 bedroom, 4. 5 bath fully

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3723 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6389397
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Eveli Golden
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 213 Willow View Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$474,900.00 ($148.13 / sqft )

213 Willow View Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to this exceptionally spacious 4 bedroom, 3.5 bath home in the heart of Davenport, offering the perfect blend of comfort, functionality, and inv

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3206 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6400714
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Jason Asa
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1580 Tempo Lane, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$535,500.00 ($163.51 / sqft )

1580 Tempo Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Prime opportunity in ChampionsGate/The Retreat a 6 bedroom, 5 bath home (approx. 3,291 sq ft) in a 24 hour gated, resort style community. Perfect as a high performing investment or a luxurious primar

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3275 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6390386
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Bonnie Huntsman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1646 Moon Valley Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$530,000.00 ($162.58 / sqft )

1646 Moon Valley Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

The home features a bright and open living room with high ceilings, creating a spacious and inviting atmosphere. The layout is well designed and ideal for both everyday living and entertaining. The p

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3260 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6397295
  2. Provided by FLORIDA CONNEXION PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Geciane Centurion, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1144 Cypress Pointe Boulevard, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$519,000.00 ($148.50 / sqft )

1144 Cypress Pointe Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

5 minutes from Walt Disney World, this beautifully designed and tastefully furnished home is perfect for the most discerning buyer, whether seeking a primary residence, second home, or investment prop

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3495 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5145636
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Matthew Wein
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice