10187 Merrymeeting Bay Drive, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6404599 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 10187 Merrymeeting Bay Drive
  • Viewed: 18
  • Price: $679,000
  • Price sqft: $174
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2020
  • Bldg sqft: 3898
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 4
  • Full Baths: 3
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 5
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.4219 / -81.646
  • County: ORANGE
  • City: WINTER GARDEN
  • Zipcode: 34787
  • Subdivision: Waterleigh Ph 2c2 2c3
  • Middle School: Water Spring Middle
  • High School: Horizon High School
  • Provided by: SPRING REALTY ONE LLC
  • Contact: Chun Cai
  • 407-340-1754
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to the highly sought after Cresswell model in the desirable Waterleigh community of Horizon West where resort style living meets everyday convenience! From the moment you enter, youre greeted by a grand, palm tree lined entrance that sets the tone for a private tropical retreat. Waterleigh is thoughtfully designed around picturesque ponds and lakes, with beautifully maintained landscaping throughout the community all included in the HOA making it one of the most visually stunning neighborhoods in the area. Residents enjoy an impressive array of resort style amenities, including multiple swimming pools, splash pads, a fully equipped fitness center, tennis courts, sand volleyball courts, fishing piers, scenic walking trails, dog parks, and a grand clubhouse with a full service event hall. This community perfectly balances the feel of a private resort with a warm, welcoming neighborhood atmosphere. This move in ready home features 4 spacious bedrooms, 4 full bathrooms, and approximately 2,840 square feet of living space, offering the perfect blend of comfort, style, and modern design to suit todays lifestyle. Located in a golf cart friendly community, the home is just minutes from Publix, top rated schools, and the best shopping, dining, and entertainment that Horizon West has . Enjoy unbeatable convenience with Walt Disney World only 15 minutes away, Orlando International Airport just 30 minutes away, and quick access to Highway 429 for easy travel throughout Central Florida. Waterleigh also hosts weekly and monthly community events, fostering a strong sense of connection and pride among residents. Dont miss this rare opportunity to own one of Winter Gardens most desirable homes where luxury, convenience, and resort style living come together. Schedule your private showing today and experience the very best of Waterleigh living!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Rain Gutters, Sidewalk
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 2840.00
  • Roof: Roof Over
School Information
  • High School: Horizon High School
  • Middle School: Water Spring Middle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 250.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Leland Management
  • Association Phone: 407-480-4200
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Other
  • Legal Description: WATERLEIGH PHASE 2C-2 AND 2C-3 98/73 LOT564
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 34787 - Winter Garden/Oakland
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 06-24-27-7505-05-640
  • Views: 18
  • Zoning Code: P-D
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 16555 Wingspread Loop, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$791,000.00 ($200.25 / sqft )

16555 Wingspread Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

This stunning 4 bedroom, 3.5 bath residence sits proudly in the highly sought after Hawksmoor community of Winter Garden. Designed with a modern open concept layout and upgraded with premium finishes,

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3950 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6340280
  2. Provided by WRA BUSINESS & REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Alexandre Zapparoli
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15061 Valverse Alley, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$720,000.00 ($173.20 / sqft )

15061 Valverse Alley Green Listing More Like This

Ready to impress; this stunning 5 bedroom, 3.5 bathroom home offers 2,934 square feet of thoughtfully designed living space in one of Winter Garden's most sought after neighborhoods. Nestled in a vibr

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4157 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6384956
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Maegan Bagley
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1349 Castleport Road, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$720,000.00 ($164.31 / sqft )

1349 Castleport Road Virtual Tour More Like This

This beautiful renovated 5 bedroom home located in the guard gated golf community of Stoneybrook West, in Winter Garden, offers two primary suites, three additional bedrooms, and a large loft/flex spa

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4382 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6377923
  2. Provided by DOUGLAS ELLIMAN
  3. Contact Dianna Desboyaux
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15755 Sweet Limetta Drive, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$799,999.00 ($171.93 / sqft )

15755 Sweet Limetta Drive Reduced More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. This modern, move in ready home offers the space, flexibility, and lifestyle features that are highly sought after in today's homes. Thoughtfully design

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4653 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6370049
  2. Provided by HOMEVEST REALTY
  3. Contact Erica Diaz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15852 Shorebird Lane, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$799,000.00 ($202.28 / sqft )

15852 Shorebird Lane Virtual Tour Green Listing Adult Community More Like This

Stunning 2 Story Home in Winter Garden 4 Bedrooms, Solar Panels, and Exceptional Features This beautiful two story home in the highly sought after Winter Garden neighborhood offers everything you

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3950 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6361580
  2. Provided by WRA BUSINESS & REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Joao Freitas De Souza Freitas, Jr
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8807 Sonoma Coast, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$799,900.00 ($205.21 / sqft )

8807 Sonoma Coast Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to the beautiful community of Waterleigh in Winter Garden! ** POND VIEW** This meticulously maintained home features 5 bedrooms, 4 bathrooms, and a second floor laundry and bonus/game room. Th

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3898 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6388886
  2. Provided by SOUTHERN REALTY GROUP LLC
  3. Contact Teresa Stewart
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 729 Strihal Loop, OAKLAND, FL 34787
$679,900.00 ($158.93 / sqft )

729 Strihal Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

Prince drastically reduced for quick sale !!! Luxury, Location, and Lake Access !! This elegant 5 bedrooms, 3.5 baths home is located in an exclusive gated community on Johns Lake, offering privacy an

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4278 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6381069
  2. Provided by LIBERTY HOME SALES INC
  3. Contact Subhas Sawh
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9459 Jaywood Road, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$755,000.00 ($193.69 / sqft )

9459 Jaywood Road Virtual Tour More Like This

BACK ON MARKET DUE TO BUYER FINANCING FALLING THROUGH!! AS IS sale with peace of mind! All prior repair requests have been completed, and a previous buyers inspection report is available for review. B

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3898 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6386488
  2. Provided by LIFESTYLE INTERNATIONAL REALTY
  3. Contact Fanny Stollmeyer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10224 Atwater Bay Drive, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$759,000.00 ($84.58 / sqft )

10224 Atwater Bay Drive Reduced More Like This

Stunning home located in the highly desirable Winter Garden area, offering a modern and spacious floor plan designed for comfortable living and entertaining. This beautifully maintained property featu

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 8974 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5147252
  2. Provided by NAIM REAL ESTATE LLC
  3. Contact Samir Naim
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16277 Honey Harvest Street, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$670,000.00 ($163.14 / sqft )

16277 Honey Harvest Street Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. This 2024 built Baldwin in Harvest at Ovation offers nearly 2,900 total square feet with 5 bedrooms and 4.5 bathrooms, *set on a premium CONSERVATION LO

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4107 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6400235
  2. Provided by REAL BROKER, LLC
  3. Contact Ken Pozek
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice