10636 Crescendo Loop, CLERMONT, FL 34711
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6404596 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 10636 Crescendo Loop
  • Viewed: 9
  • Price: $2,100
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1998
  • Bldg sqft: 2127
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 5
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.502 / -81.7597
  • County: LAKE
  • City: CLERMONT
  • Zipcode: 34711
  • Subdivision: Lake Crescent Pines East Sub
  • Provided by: GECKO REALTY, INC
  • Contact: Jeffrey Petch
  • 407-929-0264
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    This charming 3 bed 2 bath fully remodeled home with split floor plan is located in the quaint community of Lake Crescent Pines. Step inside to an open formal dining and living room that lead to an eat in kitchen featuring granite countertops, stainless steel appliances and breakfast bar and overlooking the family room. Spacious master bedroom features ceramic wood flooring and a master bath includes a modern dual vanity with granite, upgraded lighting and fixtures, walk in closet and tiled shower. Two more bedrooms are situated on the opposite side of the home between a guest bathroom that has been fully remodeled with granite countertops and upgraded lighting and fixtures. Slider doors open to a concrete patio space and oversized back yard. Brand new roof, fresh interior and exterior paint and septic tank recently pumped. Ceramic tile flooring in all living areas and new ceramic wood flooring featured in all bedrooms. Upgraded modern touches can be found throughout home. Hurry, this one wont last long!!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 1648.00
Land Information
  • Lot Features: City Limits
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric, Heat Pump
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Cats OK, Dogs OK, Number Limit, Pet Deposit
  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: LAKE CRESCENDO HOA
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Cathedral Ceiling(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Split Bedroom, Stone Counters, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34711 - Clermont
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: 12-23-25-110000006000
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Grounds Care
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1053 Scott Street, CLERMONT, FL 34711
$1,900.00 ($1.90 / sqft )

1053 Scott Street Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Charming 3 Bedroom Home for Rent in Clermont Prime Location Near Downtown! Welcome to this beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home located in the heart of Clermontjust minutes from vibrant

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1000 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5110805
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Juan Rodriguez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 453 Desoto Street, CLERMONT, FL 34711
$1,950.00 ($1.34 / sqft )

453 Desoto Street Virtual Tour More Like This

CUSTOM upstairs duplex features two OVER SIZED bedrooms and two full baths plus LARGE INSIDE LAUNDRY ROOM! This home has been recently completely remodeled with new paint, new flooring, new cabinets a

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1450 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5110538
  2. Provided by ARELLANO REALTY & INVESTMENTS
  3. Contact Karin Arellano
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 198 Magnolia Street, CLERMONT, FL 34711
$1,975.00 ($1.47 / sqft )

198 Magnolia Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Nice 3/1.5 in downtown Clermont. New carpet and fresh paint throughout.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1344 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5110638
  2. Provided by ERA GRIZZARD REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Ryan Heitman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14406 Greater Hills Boulevard, CLERMONT, FL 34711
$2,000.00 ($1.27 / sqft )

14406 Greater Hills Boulevard Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

Beautifully updated home in a prime location! This move in ready property features a fully remodeled kitchen with elegant quartz countertops, brand new stainless steel appliances, and modern cabinetry

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1574 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6397225
  2. Provided by FUSILIER MANAGEMENT GROUP
  3. Contact Mariela Miliani
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3559 Capland Avenue, CLERMONT, FL 34711
$2,100.00 ($1.53 / sqft )

3559 Capland Avenue Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

55+ Highly desirable 55+ Sussex community in Kings Ridge. Brand new A/C system 2024. It has a back covered enclosed patio. When you walk in the home you have a Living and Dining room combo with a sepa

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1373 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5111961
  2. Provided by REALTY PROFESSIONALS OF FL,LLC
  3. Contact Harvey Rosenberg
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 771 Wolf Creek Street, CLERMONT, FL 34711
$2,150.00 ($1.19 / sqft )

771 Wolf Creek Street Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

AVAILABLE NOW! Gated 55+ Community of Summit Greens. This well maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom home offers a bright, open layout with fresh interior paint, spacious primary suite featuring a walk in

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1800 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6392907
  2. Provided by THE REAL ESTATE COLLECTION LLC
  3. Contact Danielle Ramesar
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15640 Kensington Trail, CLERMONT, FL 34711
$2,150.00 ($1.36 / sqft )

15640 Kensington Trail More Like This

Available June 1st. This Charming Split Floorplan home is centrally located in The Greater Hills community in Clermont. AVAILABLE June 1st. The home has 2 bedrooms, each with their own bathroom. The l

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1585 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6398931
  2. Provided by THE REAL ESTATE COLLECTION LLC
  3. Contact Elena Santiago
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14413 Greater Hills Boulevard, CLERMONT, FL 34711
$2,150.00 ($1.00 / sqft )

14413 Greater Hills Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

Lovely spacious home in the Clermont Greater Hills Area. This kitchen offers a lovely kitchen with a pantry. Washer and dryer in the laundry room that has plenty of room for your laundry needs. This i

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2153 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6399138
  2. Provided by WEICHERT REALTORS HALLMARK PRO
  3. Contact James Rice
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 254 Hunt Street, CLERMONT, FL 34711
$2,195.00 ($0.90 / sqft )

254 Hunt Street More Like This

Step into this bright and spacious home featuring soaring vaulted ceilings, charming arched doorways, and an open concept living area perfect for relaxing or entertaining. The kitchen comes fully equi

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2450 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6388615
  2. Provided by MAGNOLIA PROPERTY SALES
  3. Contact Ginnie England
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1048 Princeton Drive, CLERMONT, FL 34711
$2,200.00 ($0.93 / sqft )

1048 Princeton Drive More Like This

Now available in the heart of Clermont! Welcome to 1048 Princeton Drive, a beautifully maintained home offering comfort, space, and convenience. Step inside to discover a bright, open floor plan fille

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2370 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5108771
  2. Provided by WATSON REALTY CORP., REALTORS
  3. Contact Robert Pringle
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice