1253 Brandy Lake View Circle, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6404570 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1253 Brandy Lake View Circle
  • Viewed: 26
  • Price: $474,900
  • Price sqft: $207
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1998
  • Bldg sqft: 2293
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 8
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.554 / -81.6075
  • County: ORANGE
  • City: WINTER GARDEN
  • Zipcode: 34787
  • Subdivision: Brandy Creek
  • Elementary School: Tildenville Elem
  • Middle School: Lakeview Middle
  • High School: West Orange High
  • Provided by: DENIZ REALTY PARTNERS LLC
  • Contact: Lindsay Grosshans
  • 407-704-0780
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    This stunning home is waiting just for you! Nestled in the gated community of Brandy Creek, this beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home offers a seamless blend of inviting living spaces and everyday functionality. A manicured front lawn, spacious driveway, and covered front patio set the tone for the warm welcome waiting inside. Step through the entry and youre greeted by soaring ceilings, abundant natural light, and an open layout that effortlessly connects each living space. To one side, a formal living area offers flexibility as a home office or quiet retreat, while the formal dining room on the opposite side creates the perfect setting for hosting dinners and celebrations. At the center of the home, the kitchen shines as both a gathering place and a functional workspace. Featuring a large island with breakfast bar seating, stainless steel appliances, and generous counter space, its designed to handle everything from quick mornings to full scale entertaining. Overlooking the family room, the layout ensures youre always part of the moment. Just beyond, a cozy dinette with a partial bay window offers a peaceful spot to enjoy your morning coffee while looking out over the backyard. The split floor plan provides privacy for everyone, with the primary suite tucked away on one side of the home. This spacious retreat features a large closet, a private en suite bath with dual vanities, a garden tub, and a separate shower, plus its own direct access to the backyard. Additional bedrooms are bright, well sized, and versatile for family, guests, or hobbies. Outside, the fenced backyard offers a private escape with a covered patio perfect for al fresco dining, weekend barbecues, or simply soaking up the Florida sunshine. Its a space designed for both relaxation and play, with room for everyone to enjoy. Living in Brandy Creek means more than just a beautiful home, it also means youll also have access to a scenic lake and a dock/fishing pier for quiet moments outdoors. Just minutes away, you can explore the charm of downtown Winter Garden with its farmers markets, live music, boutique shopping, and local dining. With easy access to the Turnpike and FL 429, getting around Central Florida is simple and convenient. Don't miss out on this gorgeous home, schedule a private showing TODAY!!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Luxury Vinyl, Tile
  • Living Area: 1702.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: City Limits, Sidewalk, Paved
School Information
  • High School: West Orange High
  • Middle School: Lakeview Middle
  • School Elementary: Tildenville Elem
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway, On Street
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Other, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Gated
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 266.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Folio Association Management / Terri Grace
  • Association Phone: 407-214-8806
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Split Bedroom, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: BRANDY CREEK 38/82 LOT 49
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34787 - Winter Garden/Oakland
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 22-22-27-0791-00-490
  • Style: Contemporary
  • Views: 26
  • Zoning Code: R-1B
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 17058 Quicksilver Avenue, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$539,000.00 ($216.29 / sqft )

17058 Quicksilver Avenue Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Public on Zillow / Realtor

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2492 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6365686
  2. Provided by AAA GLOBAL VENTURES PA
  3. Contact Saijun Gong
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16230 Carraway Bay Alley, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$529,999.00 ($154.38 / sqft )

16230 Carraway Bay Alley Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 16230 Carraway Bay Alley, a beautifully maintained home located in one of Winter Gardens most desirable communities. This move in ready residence features a functional open concept layout w

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3433 sqft
  1. MLSID: NS1087076
  2. Provided by WATSON REALTY CORP
  3. Contact Matthew Eads
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16632 Point Rock Drive, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$550,000.00 ($166.42 / sqft )

16632 Point Rock Drive Shortsale More Like This

Short Sale. Located in the sought after resort style community of Waterleigh in Winter Garden, this spacious 2 story home features 4 bedrooms, 3.5 baths, and a versatile bonus room that can serve as a

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3305 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM715702
  2. Provided by REMAX/PREMIER REALTY
  3. Contact Melissa Lebron
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9355 Tyrella Pine Trail, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$475,000.00 ($184.90 / sqft )

9355 Tyrella Pine Trail Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Experience the perfect blend of modern upgrades and an unbeatable location in this move in ready 3 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom home within the premier Waterma

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2569 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6391856
  2. Provided by REDFIN CORPORATION
  3. Contact Jo Holton
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16821 Hobe Sound Court, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$559,990.00 ($224.90 / sqft )

16821 Hobe Sound Court Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. Waterleigh presents the Cordale. This amazing all concrete block construction single family home features 3 bedrooms and 2.5 bathrooms optimizing living space with an open concept

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2490 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6367156
  2. Provided by DR HORTON REALTY OF CENTRAL FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Stephen Cline
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16105 Water Spring Boulevard, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$499,000.00 ($106.08 / sqft )

16105 Water Spring Boulevard Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Perfect for buyers seeking convenience, accessibility, and a family friendly settingjust steps from the elementary school!! Discover this well maintained 4 bedroom, 3 bath home located in the highly

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4704 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6348822
  2. Provided by URBAN-O REAL ESTATE SOLUTION
  3. Contact Yesenia Barrios
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11858 Shine View Lane, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$534,990.00 ($214.86 / sqft )

11858 Shine View Lane Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2490 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6349514
  2. Provided by DR HORTON REALTY OF CENTRAL FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Stephen Cline
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2065 White Feather Loop, OAKLAND, FL 34787
$549,900.00 ($170.83 / sqft )

2065 White Feather Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to the highly desirable Oakland Trails community, where this beautifully designed 2019 Meritage Home offers an exceptional blend of modern comfort, energy efficiency, and everyday convenience.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3219 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6379741
  2. Provided by PINK MIAMI
  3. Contact Denis Bochkov
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16754 Oakboro Street, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$558,000.00 ($168.33 / sqft )

16754 Oakboro Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to the highly sought in the desirable Waterleigh community of Horizon West where resort style living meets everyday convenience! From the moment you enter, youre greeted by a grand, palm t

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3315 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6404652
  2. Provided by SPRING REALTY ONE LLC
  3. Contact Chun Cai
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16330 Brisk Breeze Alley, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$550,000.00 ($185.56 / sqft )

16330 Brisk Breeze Alley Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome home to this beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath residence with a bonus room/office, built in 2018 and thoughtfully designed for both comfort and functionality. From the moment you step

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2964 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5106012
  2. Provided by NARROW ROAD REALTY
  3. Contact Nicholas Barber
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice