30723 Birdhouse Drive, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33545
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6404447 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 30723 Birdhouse Drive
  • Viewed: 9
  • Price: $345,000
  • Price sqft: $157
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2002
  • Bldg sqft: 2196
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 8
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.2486 / -82.3079
  • County: PASCO
  • City: WESLEY CHAPEL
  • Zipcode: 33545
  • Subdivision: Chapel Pines Ph 1a
  • Provided by: HOUWZER INC
  • Contact: Daniel Robinson
  • 267-765-2080
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to your next home in Wesley Chapelwhere comfort, convenience, and community come together seamlessly. This beautifully maintained residence at 30723 Birdhouse Drive offers the perfect blend of modern living and everyday functionality. From the moment you arrive, youll notice the inviting curb appeal and well kept landscaping that set the tone for whats inside. Step inside to discover a bright, open concept floor plan designed for both entertaining and comfortable daily living. The spacious living area flows effortlessly into the kitchen, featuring ample cabinetry, generous counter space, and a layout ideal for hosting family and friends. Natural light fills the home, creating a warm and welcoming atmosphere throughout. The primary suite serves as a private retreat, complete with a well appointed ensuite bathroom and ample closet space. Additional bedrooms are generously sized, offering flexibility for family, guests, or a home office. Outside, enjoy a peaceful backyardperfect for relaxing evenings, weekend barbecues, or simply soaking up the Florida sunshine. Whether youre entertaining or unwinding, this outdoor space delivers. Located in a thriving community, this home offers convenient access to top rated schools, shopping, dining, and major highways. Youre just minutes from everything that makes Wesley Chapel one of the fastest growing and most sought after areas in the region.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Other
  • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate, Tile
  • Living Area: 1592.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Available
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 95.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Terra Management Services LLC - Alexzandria Eugene
  • Association Phone: (813) 374-2363
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: High Ceilings, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: CHAPEL PINES PHASE 1A PB 42 PG 019 BLOCK F LOT 2
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33545 - Wesley Chapel
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 04-26-20-0020-00F00-0020
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Zoning Code: MPUD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 5764 Hollingworth Trail, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33545
$400,000.00 ($140.50 / sqft )

5764 Hollingworth Trail Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Discover this move in ready 5 bedroom, 3 bathroom home nestled in the sought after Avalon Park West neighborhood of Wesley Chapel. Completed in 2023, th

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2847 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8471330
  2. Provided by FUTURE HOME REALTY INC
  3. Contact Steven Kessel
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7632 Starflower Way, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33545
$365,000.00 ($121.71 / sqft )

7632 Starflower Way Shortsale More Like This

Short Sale. APPROVED PRICE 30 Day Close!!! This spacious two story, 5 bedroom, 3 bathroom, 2 car garage home perfect for growing families or hosting guests. Enter the impressive foyer with soaring cei

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2999 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8434097
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
  3. Contact Sean McKenney
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6510 Tabogi Trail, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33545
$365,000.00 ($155.06 / sqft )

6510 Tabogi Trail Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome Home to your Palm Paradise in the sought after Chapel Pines community of Wesley Chapel! This beautifully updated 4 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom home offers 1,944 sq. ft. of living space designed for

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2354 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8422528
  2. Provided by ALIGN RIGHT REALTY CARROLLWOOD
  3. Contact Michelle Denham
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5608 Wandering Willow Drive, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33545
$378,000.00 ($136.12 / sqft )

5608 Wandering Willow Drive Shortsale Virtual Tour More Like This

Short Sale. ***BANK APPROVED PRICE*** Dont miss this exceptional opportunity in the highly desirable Avalon Park community! Perfectly positioned with convenient access to Pasco Countys premier shoppin

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2777 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8480182
  2. Provided by FOUNDATION REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Dana Cates
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 31405 Triborough Drive, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33545
$324,990.00 ($141.30 / sqft )

31405 Triborough Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Beautiful 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath home located in the desirable Bridgewater community of Wesley Chapel with stunning wide open pond views. This two story home features a spacious living and dining room co

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2300 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8476506
  2. Provided by FUTURE HOME REALTY INC
  3. Contact Alcides Martinez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5640 Wandering Willow Drive, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33545
$395,000.00 ($142.24 / sqft )

5640 Wandering Willow Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

USDA eligible home, THAT MEANS 100% FINANCING, no down payment for eligible buyers! 4 bedroom, 2.5 bath home. The first floor features an inviting open layout with durable ceramic tile flooring thro

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2777 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8470409
  2. Provided by THE AGENCY FL
  3. Contact Towanda Beck
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5703 Hollingworth Trail, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33545
$399,990.00 ($139.03 / sqft )

5703 Hollingworth Trail Shortsale Virtual Tour More Like This

Short Sale. SHORT SALE! TIME SENSITIVE OPPORTUNITY IN WESTGATE AT AVALON PARK! Dont miss this rare chance to purchase a spacious 2 story, 5 bedroom, 3 bath home in the highly sought after Westgate at

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2877 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8473410
  2. Provided by FLORIDA'S 1ST CHOICE RLTY LLC
  3. Contact Dammy Sanchez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7013 Penta Place, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33545
$349,000.00 ($152.80 / sqft )

7013 Penta Place Virtual Tour More Like This

This property in the sought after gated Bridgeview neighborhood of Watergrass offers an ideal blend of natural beauty and proximity to entertainment. Just minutes from I 75 in the rapidly growing Pasc

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2284 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8485825
  2. Provided by 54 REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Ann Carlson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 31366 Barrel Wave Way, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33545
$380,000.00 ($161.91 / sqft )

31366 Barrel Wave Way Virtual Tour More Like This

It begins the moment you walk through the door... Sunlight pours into a soaring two story foyer, setting the tone for a home that feels bright, airy, and effortlessly inviting. Every step draws you

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2347 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8502221
  2. Provided by BHHS FLORIDA PROPERTIES GROUP
  3. Contact Jennifer Chase
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7426 Tuscan Bay Circle, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33545
$379,000.00 ($151.90 / sqft )

7426 Tuscan Bay Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained 2017 two story home located in the highly sought after Epperson Ranch, Floridas first Metro Lagoon community, where everyday living feels like a coastal getaway.

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2495 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8493963
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS RLTY NEW TAMPA
  3. Contact Jack Diaz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice