1692 Tropical Palms Circle, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6398257 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1692 Tropical Palms Circle
  • Viewed: 13
  • Price: $480,990
  • Price sqft: $210
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2022
  • Bldg sqft: 2294
  • Bedrooms: 5
  • Total Baths: 5
  • Full Baths: 4
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 32
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.3044 / -81.6477
  • County: OSCEOLA
  • City: KISSIMMEE
  • Zipcode: 34747
  • Subdivision: Solara Resort Vacation Villas
  • Provided by: LPT REALTY, LLC
  • Contact: Ana Daviglus
  • 877-366-2213
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to an extraordinary opportunity in the highly sought after Solara Resort in Kissimmee, Florida. This impeccably appointed 5 bedroom, 4.5 bath townhome is a true statement of luxury, offering an exceptional furniture and professionally decorated by an interior decorator curated for both elegance and comfort. Whether as a private retreat or investment property, this townhome delivers an elevated vacation experience. From the moment you step inside, you are greeted by a open concept layout featuring a designer kitchen with modern finishes, an elegant dining space, and a beautifully styled living room that flows seamlessly for effortless entertaining. Every detail has been thoughtfully selected from statement lighting to premium finishings creating a warm yet refined ambiance. The primary ensuite is conveniently located on the main floor, providing privacy and convenience. A stylish half bath with direct access to the private pool area enhances functionality for guests enjoying the outdoor oasis. The covered patio and private pool create the perfect setting for relaxation after a day at the parks. Upstairs, a spacious loft offers a secondary lounge or entertainment space. The upper level features two additional ensuite bedrooms and two more exquisitely themed bedrooms that share a full bath. Each themed room has been professionally designed to captivate all guests, making this home especially desirable for short term rentals. A dedicated laundry closet completes the second floor for added convenience. Smart Thermostat, Private Pool and much more. Located just moments from the Solara resort clubhouse, residents and guests enjoy access to world class amenities including a resort style pool, fitness center, sports courts, dining options, and entertainment areas.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sidewalk
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 2294.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Heated
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Guard - 24 Hour, Cable TV, Pool, Internet, Maintenance Structure, Security, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 693.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Leland Management
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Built-in Features, Ceiling Fans(s)
  • Legal Description: SOLARA RESORT VACATION VILLAS REPLAT PB 28 PGS 66-71 LOT 527
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 34747 - Kissimmee/Celebration
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: 18-25-27-4943-0001-5270
  • Views: 13
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 8887 Geneve Court, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$435,000.00 ($192.05 / sqft )

8887 Geneve Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Stunning, FULLY FURNISHED home located in the much sought after gated community of Windsor at Westside. This beautiful home is meticulously furnished and beautifully decorated. It also boasts 5 bedroo

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 2265 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6295445
  2. Provided by ORLANDO REGIONAL PROPERTY MANAGEMENT
  3. Contact Jeannette Lopez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9025 Rhodes Street, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$435,000.00 ($142.67 / sqft )

9025 Rhodes Street Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Where else can you live in Florida feeling like you are on Vacation everyday?! Resort style pools, Lazy River, Water Playground, Fitness Center, Restaurant & Club House, Pond and Pier and so much more

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3049 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6371975
  2. Provided by LIFESTYLE INTERNATIONAL REALTY
  3. Contact Sergio Palmero
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2058 Rome Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$435,000.00 ($159.34 / sqft )

2058 Rome Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Seller may consider buyer concessions if made in an offer ~ welcome to opportunity in the guard gated ~ resort community of windsor at westside a fully furnished ~ turn key 5 bedroom, 4. 5 bath priva

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 2730 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6385195
  2. Provided by WEMERT GROUP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Jenny Wemert
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3184 Caribbean Soul Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$439,000.00 ($249.29 / sqft )

3184 Caribbean Soul Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 3184 Caribbean Soul Dr, a stunning 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom townhouse in the vibrant Margaritaville Orlando community. This end unit offers privacy and convenience with the community pool just

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1761 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6348355
  2. Provided by LUXE PROPERTIES LLC
  3. Contact Deanna Meredith
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8900 Sydney Avenue, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$439,000.00 ($177.88 / sqft )

8900 Sydney Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 8900 Sydney Ave in Windsor at Westside, a beautifully positioned end unit 5 bedroom, 4.5 bath townhome offering 2,263 square feet in one of the most sought after vacation home communities n

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 2468 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6401749
  2. Provided by KRESSLER REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Andre Kressler
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1540 Carey Palm Circle, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$439,800.00 ($191.72 / sqft )

1540 Carey Palm Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience resort style living every day in this beautifully furnished 3 bedroom, 3.5 bath townhouse located in the exclusive Solara Resort. From the moment you step inside, youll feel the open and m

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2294 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6356158
  2. Provided by METROPOLITAN R.E SOLUTIONS INC
  3. Contact Belkys Zambrano
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7595 Sunflower Circle, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$439,900.00 ($274.59 / sqft )

7595 Sunflower Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Turnkey Luxury Townhome Prime Investment Opportunity in Summerville Resort. Welcome to this beautifully appointed 3 bedroom, 3 bathroom luxury townhome located in the highly desirable Summerville Res

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1602 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6383310
  2. Provided by AMERICAN HORIZONS REALTY
  3. Contact Martonio Pinto
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3158 Brasilia Avenue, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$439,900.00 ($183.60 / sqft )

3158 Brasilia Avenue More Like This

Welcome to 3158 Brasilia Ave, a stunning fully furnished luxury townhome located in the highly desirable Magic Village Resort, just minutes from Walt Disney World and Orlandos premier attractions. Thi

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 2396 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6394706
  2. Provided by AGILE GROUP REALTY
  3. Contact Hunter Albritton
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7900 Draw Street, REUNION, FL 34747
$440,000.00 ($220.66 / sqft )

7900 Draw Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your dream home in the one of a kind Reunion Resort Community! Built in 2021, this beautifully fully furnished townhome offers a bright open concept design featuring 3 bedrooms, 2.5 baths,

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1994 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5135309
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS LEGACY REALTY
  3. Contact Noelvys Hernandez Guillama
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2428 Dubai Street, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$440,000.00 ($178.43 / sqft )

2428 Dubai Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Nestled Townhouse in Windsor at Westside, one of Kissimmee's premier short term rental communities, this FULLY FURNISHED townhouse is your oasis of luxury and relaxation. With five spacious bedrooms a

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 2466 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6233761
  2. Provided by SERHANT
  3. Contact Gladys Bezerra
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice