2197 Davis Court, FORT MYERS, FL 33916
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6404158 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 2197 Davis Court
  • Viewed: 20
  • Price: $2,450
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2020
  • Bldg sqft: 1619
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 12
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.6381 / -81.837
  • County: LEE
  • City: FORT MYERS
  • Zipcode: 33916
  • Subdivision: Harlem Lake
  • Provided by: GREEN LIFE PROJECTS LLC
  • Contact: Ada Rinaudo
  • 305-386-9190
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to your new home in Fort Myers, FL! This beautiful 1619 square foot house was built in 2020 and is ready for you to move in. With 4 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms, there is plenty of space for you to spread out and make this house your own. The modern kitchen comes fully equipped with a fridge, e range, microwave, and dishwasher, making meal preparation a breeze. Stay cool in the Florida heat with the central air conditioner that will keep you comfortable all year round. The washer dryer hookups make laundry day a cinch, allowing you to easily take care of your clothes without leaving the comfort of your home. With smoking not allowed on the premises, you can breathe easy knowing that your home will always smell fresh and clean.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 1254.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: No
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Other
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33916 - Fort Myers
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 20-44-25-P1-01006.0130
  • Views: 20
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Taxes
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 3305 Bassie Court, FORT MYERS, FL 33916
$2,300.00 ($1.42 / sqft )

3305 Bassie Court Virtual Tour More Like This

SANDPIPER MODEL HOUSE Welcome to your new home in Fort Myers, FL! This stunning 1619 square foot house was built in 2020 and offers all the modern amenities you could ask for. With 4 bedrooms and 2 ba

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1619 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6403240
  2. Provided by GREEN LIFE PROJECTS LLC
  3. Contact Ada Rinaudo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1775 Glenway Court, FORT MYERS, FL 33916
$2,600.00 ($1.31 / sqft )

1775 Glenway Court Virtual Tour More Like This

CLOVER MODEL HOUSE. Newly Built 4 Bedroom / 2 bathroom home with metallic color standing seam roof that has a 35 year warranty. 24x24 Porcelain floors all throughout home including patio, high efficie

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1979 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6405954
  2. Provided by GREEN LIFE PROJECTS LLC
  3. Contact Ada Rinaudo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 819 James St, FORT MYERS, FL 33916
$2,300.00 ($0.69 / sqft )

819 James St More Like This

BRING YOUR BOAT! Available now as an annual rental. Townhome community on the Caloosahatchee River. This is a 3 bedroom, 3 bath townhouse with nearly 2,000 square feet. Tile flooring throughout. Each

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3357 sqft
  1. MLSID: 226009179
  2. Provided by WeichertRealtors-ParadiseHomes
  3. Contact Angela Dunford
  4. 239-213-1616
  5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3882 Tilbor Cir, FORT MYERS, FL 33916
$2,250.00 ($0.87 / sqft )

3882 Tilbor Cir Virtual Tour More Like This

3 Bedroom 2 1/2 Bath Town home with a 2 car garage in the Lindsford Community. This home has tile floors on the main level, stainless steel appliances, and a screened lanai. 2nd level has 3 bedroom

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2574 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2026014870
  2. Provided by Watersedge Realty Group LLC
  3. Contact Diane Carr
  4. (239) 745-8090
  5. Provided through
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2378 Highland Ave, FORT MYERS, FL 33916
$2,300.00 ($1.41 / sqft )

2378 Highland Ave Virtual Tour More Like This

Charming 3 Beds 2 baths single family home in the heart of Fort Myers. It features a well designed floor plan with modern finishes, a spacious kitchen with SS appliances, granite countertops and styli

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1635 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2026021029
  2. Provided by MC Realty Services, LLC.
  3. Contact Marina Chacon
  4. (305) 986-5502
  5. Provided through
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2825 Palm Beach Blvd 215, FORT MYERS, FL 33916
$2,250.00 ($2.24 / sqft )

2825 Palm Beach Blvd 215 Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover the perfect blend of serene waterfront living and vibrant city life in this river and pool view condo with 2 master suites in beautiful Alta Mar, an access controlled community with covered p

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1003 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.75 acres
  1. MLSID: 2026007805
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. Contact Chip Adams
  4. (239) 945-1414
  5. Provided through
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3000 Oasis Grand Blvd 606, FORT MYERS, FL 33916
$2,500.00 ($2.64 / sqft )

3000 Oasis Grand Blvd 606 More Like This

This great property is available for a long term rental at $2500 per month and as a seasonal rental March April at $3500 per month. The pool and pool deck have been completely renovated. also a c

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 948 sqft
  1. MLSID: 225072627
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. Contact Jeff Tyson
  4. 239-268-8976
  5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2745 1st St 113, FORT MYERS, FL 33916
$2,400.00 ($2.29 / sqft )

2745 1st St 113 Virtual Tour More Like This

Annual Rental Waterfront Loft Living with Resort Style Amenities Experience elevated coastal living in this beautifully updated two story loft offering breathtaking, unobstructed water views. This

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1050 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2026012251
  2. Provided by Barclays Real Estate Group 1
  3. Contact Mary O'Toole
  4. (239) 201-2607
  5. Provided through
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3428 Jeffcott St, FORT MYERS, FL 33916
$2,500.00 ($1.21 / sqft )

3428 Jeffcott St Virtual Tour More Like This

This is one of the strongest houses in the state of florida. Has been built using "high performance insulating concrete foam, which provides the following advantages: 1. Energy efficiency, r 23 or mor

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2067 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2026013615
  2. Provided by Jordan Realty
  3. Contact Lazaro Jordan
  4. (786) 443-9227
  5. Provided through
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3433 Jeffcott St, FORT MYERS, FL 33916
$2,500.00 ($1.21 / sqft )

3433 Jeffcott St Virtual Tour More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2067 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2026013619
  2. Provided by Jordan Realty
  3. Contact Lazaro Jordan
  4. (786) 443-9227
  5. Provided through
  6. DMCA Notice