1775 Glenway Court, FORT MYERS, FL 33916
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6405954 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 1775 Glenway Court
  • Viewed: 11
  • Price: $2,600
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2023
  • Bldg sqft: 1979
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 5
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.6447 / -81.8356
  • County: LEE
  • City: FORT MYERS
  • Zipcode: 33916
  • Subdivision: Sabal Palm Gardens
  • Provided by: GREEN LIFE PROJECTS LLC
  • Contact: Ada Rinaudo
  • 305-386-9190
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    CLOVER MODEL HOUSE. Newly Built 4 Bedroom / 2 bathroom home with metallic color standing seam roof that has a 35 year warranty. 24x24 Porcelain floors all throughout home including patio, high efficiency home with high impact windows, doors. LED lights throughout home, and high efficiency 16 year A/C; quartz counter tops. Car garage with automatic opener that may connect via Bluetooth. Has water & sewer. Samsung stainless steel appliances. Washer & dryer hook up closet under air inside of the home. A true must see.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 1367.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: No
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ninguno
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33916 - Fort Myers
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 17-44-25-P4-00400.0410
  • Views: 11
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Taxes
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 3421 Jeffcott St, FORT MYERS, FL 33916
$3,000.00 ($1.68 / sqft )

3421 Jeffcott St More Like This

Beautiful 4 bedroom, 2 bath house built in 2022, with tile throughout and quartz countertops in the kitchen and bathrooms. No flood zone, near downtown.

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1786 sqft
  1. MLSID: 226013955
  2. Provided by Sun Realty
  3. Contact Maria Zuluaga
  4. 239-649-1990
  5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3000 Oasis Grand Blvd 606, FORT MYERS, FL 33916
$2,500.00 ($2.64 / sqft )

3000 Oasis Grand Blvd 606 More Like This

This great property is available for a long term rental at $2500 per month and as a seasonal rental March April at $3500 per month. The pool and pool deck have been completely renovated. also a c

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 948 sqft
  1. MLSID: 225072627
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. Contact Jeff Tyson
  4. 239-268-8976
  5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2745 1st St 113, FORT MYERS, FL 33916
$2,400.00 ($2.29 / sqft )

2745 1st St 113 Virtual Tour More Like This

Annual Rental Waterfront Loft Living with Resort Style Amenities Experience elevated coastal living in this beautifully updated two story loft offering breathtaking, unobstructed water views. This

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1050 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2026012251
  2. Provided by Barclays Real Estate Group 1
  3. Contact Mary O'Toole
  4. (239) 201-2607
  5. Provided through
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3428 Jeffcott St, FORT MYERS, FL 33916
$2,500.00 ($1.21 / sqft )

3428 Jeffcott St Virtual Tour More Like This

This is one of the strongest houses in the state of florida. Has been built using "high performance insulating concrete foam, which provides the following advantages: 1. Energy efficiency, r 23 or mor

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2067 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2026013615
  2. Provided by Jordan Realty
  3. Contact Lazaro Jordan
  4. (786) 443-9227
  5. Provided through
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3433 Jeffcott St, FORT MYERS, FL 33916
$2,500.00 ($1.21 / sqft )

3433 Jeffcott St Virtual Tour More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2067 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2026013619
  2. Provided by Jordan Realty
  3. Contact Lazaro Jordan
  4. (786) 443-9227
  5. Provided through
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3000 Oasis Grand Blvd 2004, FORT MYERS, FL 33916
$2,995.00 ($1.46 / sqft )

3000 Oasis Grand Blvd 2004 More Like This

This home is offered fully turnkey and move in ready. The spacious, open floor plan is complemented by high end flooring and designer furniture. The standout feature is the dual balcony layout: enjoy

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2056 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.21 acres
  1. MLSID: 226010425
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. Contact Cindy Cyrus
  4. 239-268-8976
  5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2743 1st St 2206, FORT MYERS, FL 33916
$2,600.00 ($1.48 / sqft )

2743 1st St 2206 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully decorated condo in the downtown River District. This unit with the most square foot feels like a single family home. Two Master suites that lead to your wrap around balcony. You will have

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1756 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2026006769
  2. Provided by Barclays Real Estate Group 1
  3. Contact Pam Lemmerman
  4. (239) 201-2607
  5. Provided through
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2743 1st St 1504, FORT MYERS, FL 33916
$2,500.00 ($1.35 / sqft )

2743 1st St 1504 Virtual Tour More Like This

Great condo! Annual rental: unfurnished & ready now for $2500 per month!!! Kick your feet up and relax at home on the 15th floor, overlooking the river and pool! A semi private, secured elevator will

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1855 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2026012122
  2. Provided by Rossman Realty Group Inc
  3. Contact John Lukas
  4. (239) 542-2084
  5. Provided through
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1775 Glenway Ct, FORT MYERS, FL 33916
$2,600.00 ($1.53 / sqft )

1775 Glenway Ct Virtual Tour More Like This

Newly Built 4 Bedroom / 2 bathroom home with metallic color standing seam roof that has a 35 year warranty. 24x24 Porcelain floors all throughout home including patio, high efficiency home with high i

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1697 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2026018323
  2. Provided by Green Life Projects LLC
  3. Contact Ada Rinaudo
  4. (305) 202-4403
  5. Provided through
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2197 Davis Ct, FORT MYERS, FL 33916
$2,450.00 ($1.51 / sqft )

2197 Davis Ct Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your new home in Fort Myers, FL! This beautiful 1619 square foot house was built in 2021 and is ready for you to move in. With 4 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms, there is plenty of space for you t

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1619 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2026010698
  2. Provided by Green Life Projects LLC
  3. Contact Ada Rinaudo
  4. (305) 202-4403
  5. Provided through
  6. DMCA Notice