2994 Cherry Lane, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6404152 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 2994 Cherry Lane
  • Viewed: 24
  • Price: $273,999
  • Price sqft: $165
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2026
  • Bldg sqft: 1660
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 13
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.1352 / -81.5878
  • County: POLK
  • City: HAINES CITY
  • Zipcode: 33844
  • Subdivision: Crosswinds Th
  • Elementary School: Eastside Elem
  • Middle School: Boone
  • High School: Ridge Community Senior
  • Provided by: LENNAR REALTY
  • Contact: Ben Goldstein
  • 800-229-0611
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Under Construction. Introducing the new exquisite two story Summit! This high end townhome offers ample space to live and grow with a total of three bedrooms. The first level features a spacious and flexible open concept layout shared between the kitchen and family room, maximizing the interior living space. Two secondary bedrooms and a lavish owners suite featuring a full bathroom comprise the second floor. The Ascent Collection at Crosswinds is an amenity rich masterplan community of new townhomes, located in Haines City. Amenities include: a resort style pool, fitness ctr, dog park, walking trails. Close to major roads, parks, Advent Health Heart of Florida, restaurants, shopping.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Model: Summit
  • Builder Name: Lennar Homes
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 1460.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Under Construction
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Paved, Private
School Information
  • High School: Ridge Community Senior High
  • Middle School: Boone Middle
  • School Elementary: Eastside Elem
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Available, Electricity Connected, Fiber Optics, Public, Underground Utilities
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Playground, Pool, Trail(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Escrow Reserves Fund, Pool, Recreational Facilities
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 247.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: PRIME MGMT / TRISTAN RAFOOL
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: In Wall Pest System, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Surface Counters, Solid Wood Cabinets, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: CROSSWINDS EAST PHASE 1 PB 210 PGS 22-45 LOT 886
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 33844 - Haines City/Grenelefe
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 27-27-14-739007-008860
  • Views: 24
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2990 Cherry Lane, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
$252,999.00 ($160.33 / sqft )

2990 Cherry Lane Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. The upscale Crestone townhome provides ample space to live and grow with a total of three bedrooms. The first level features a spacious and flexible open concept layout shared betw

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1578 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6404119
  2. Provided by LENNAR REALTY
  3. Contact Ben Goldstein
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2986 Cherry Lane, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
$252,999.00 ($160.33 / sqft )

2986 Cherry Lane Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1578 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6404127
  2. Provided by LENNAR REALTY
  3. Contact Ben Goldstein
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2982 Cherry Lane, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
$252,999.00 ($160.33 / sqft )

2982 Cherry Lane Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1578 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6404136
  2. Provided by LENNAR REALTY
  3. Contact Ben Goldstein
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2978 Cherry Lane, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
$252,999.00 ($160.33 / sqft )

2978 Cherry Lane Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1578 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6404140
  2. Provided by LENNAR REALTY
  3. Contact Ben Goldstein
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2974 Cherry Lane, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
$252,999.00 ($160.33 / sqft )

2974 Cherry Lane Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1578 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6404143
  2. Provided by LENNAR REALTY
  3. Contact Ben Goldstein
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 127 Kenny Boulevard, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
$254,000.00 ($51.79 / sqft )

127 Kenny Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to 127 Kenny Blvd, Haines City, a charming 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath Townhome at Balmoral Resort. As you step inside, you'll discover an inviting open

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4904 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5145879
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 CARIOTI
  3. Contact Susan Cook
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4226 Hillock Boulevard, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
$254,999.00 ($126.43 / sqft )

4226 Hillock Boulevard Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. Barcelona BELOW MARKET INTEREST RATES with use of Seller's Preferred Lender. The Barcelona is a stylish two story townhome designed for modern living. It features three spacious

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2017 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8503316
  2. Provided by CASA FRESCA REALTY
  3. Contact Michael Human
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4214 Hillock Boulevard, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
$257,595.00 ($127.71 / sqft )

4214 Hillock Boulevard Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2017 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8508412
  2. Provided by CASA FRESCA REALTY
  3. Contact Michael Human
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4184 Hummock Place, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
$259,499.00 ($121.04 / sqft )

4184 Hummock Place New Construction More Like This

Cartagena This stylish two story townhome perfectly balances contemporary design with everyday comfort. Boasting three thoughtfully designed bedrooms and 2.5 bathrooms, this floorplan provides plen

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2144 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8495377
  2. Provided by CASA FRESCA REALTY
  3. Contact Michael Human
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 112 Coventry Lane, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
$259,900.00 ($145.77 / sqft )

112 Coventry Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Completely updated and upgraded Villa that will knock your socks off. Once you become a resident.....You will have access the private "residents only" gate into GRENELEFE off of Kokomo road. That stre

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1783 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6365666
  2. Provided by RE/MAX TOWN CENTRE
  3. Contact Judy Torres
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice