2084 Branched Oak Road, ST CLOUD, FL 34771
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6403989 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 2084 Branched Oak Road
  • Viewed: 15
  • Price: $2,400
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2025
  • Bldg sqft: 2424
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 11
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.2419 / -81.2379
  • County: OSCEOLA
  • City: ST CLOUD
  • Zipcode: 34771
  • Subdivision: Landings At Live Oak Lake
  • Elementary School: Hickory Tree Elem
  • Middle School: Harmony Middle
  • High School: Harmony High
  • Provided by: WRA BUSINESS & REAL ESTATE
  • Contact: Eliane Hoffmann
  • 407-512-1008
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to this beautiful, move in ready 4 bedroom, 2 bath home built in 2025, featuring a bright open concept layout and modern finishes throughout. Designed for comfort and style, this one story home offers an extended covered lanai, perfect for relaxing or entertaining. Enjoy a fully equipped kitchen with stainless steel appliances, including refrigerator, stove, microwave, and dishwasher, plus washer, dryer, and window blinds already installed for your convenience. INTERNET INCLUDED, ideal for working from home and saving on monthly expenses! Durable vinyl flooring throughout, no carpet, easy to maintain ?? Spacious layout with great natural light ?? Located in a desirable, family friendly community Live in The Landings at Live Oak Lake, offering resort style amenities including a pool, playground, playfield, and scenic walking & biking trailsperfect for enjoying Florida living at its best. Tenant Responsibilities: Utilities Lawn maintenance: $120/month Dont miss this opportunity, homes like this rent fast! Schedule your showing today.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Model: Highgate
  • Builder Name: Pulte
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Luxury Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1850.00
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
School Information
  • High School: Harmony High
  • Middle School: Harmony Middle
  • School Elementary: Hickory Tree Elem
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Green Energy Efficient: Appliances
  • Water Source: None
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Playground, Pool
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Cleaning Fee
Other Features
  • Appliances: Built-In Oven, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Water Heater, Exhaust Fan, Microwave, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Live Oak
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Kitchen/Family Room Combo
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34771 - St Cloud (Magnolia Square)
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 08-26-31-0128-0001-0150
  • Possession: Rental Agreement
  • Views: 15
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Cable TV, Internet
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 4806 Riverwalk Dr., ST CLOUD, FL 34771
$2,190.00 ($1.04 / sqft )

4806 Riverwalk Dr. Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Beautiful, spacious, and very well maintained Townhome with 4 bedrooms and 3 bathrooms on 2 stories. One room with a bath on the first floor. Kitchen with granite counters top. Huge Island and a grea

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2102 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5112047
  2. Provided by OLYMPUS EXECUTIVE REALTY INC
  3. Contact Auristela Perez Carrasquero
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2738 Sunkissed Drive, ST CLOUD, FL 34771
$2,190.00 ($0.83 / sqft )

2738 Sunkissed Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

ONE MONTH FOR FREE! Move in ready villa with peaceful water views, flexible living spaces, and exceptional access to Lake Nona Medical City. Located in the quiet Suncrest community, this home blends c

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2624 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6366828
  2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Daniela Travieso Sozzi
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5933 Piney Shrub Place, ST CLOUD, FL 34771
$2,200.00 ($1.29 / sqft )

5933 Piney Shrub Place More Like This

Available for Rent...Maintenance free on this beautifully maintained townhome in the Ashford Place community, just minutes from Lake Nona area. Rent in one of the fastest growing areas in St. Cloud, F

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1705 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5140074
  2. Provided by EXIT REALTY 4CORNERS
  3. Contact Carlos DeJesus
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2665 Mead Avenue, ST CLOUD, FL 34771
$2,200.00 ($1.02 / sqft )

2665 Mead Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover resort style living in the highly sought after gated waterfront community of Lakeshore at Narcoossee! This immaculate 2 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom townhome offers 1,464 square feet of bright, mode

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2150 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5148938
  2. Provided by AGENT TRUST REALTY CORPORATION
  3. Contact Luceyda Rodriguez Otero
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1578 Softshell Street, ST CLOUD, FL 34771
$2,200.00 ($0.85 / sqft )

1578 Softshell Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful and upgraded 3 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom townhome with a 2 car garage located in the highly desirable Turtle Creek Community. This modern home features an open concept floor plan perfect for com

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2603 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5149675
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Ruben Gallo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2238 Tay Wes Drive, ST CLOUD, FL 34771
$2,200.00 ($1.03 / sqft )

2238 Tay Wes Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 2238 Tay Wes Dr Your Next Home in the Heart of St. Cloud! Step into comfort, style, and the ease of everyday living in this beautifully maintained home located in the welcoming community o

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2128 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6330291
  2. Provided by 1 ELEVEN REALTY
  3. Contact Ingrid Rojas
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2661 Mead Avenue, ST CLOUD, FL 34771
$2,250.00 ($1.01 / sqft )

2661 Mead Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Excellent location! This well maintained 3 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms townhouse located in the sought after neighborhood of Lakeshore at Narcoossee, a gated community. It features ceramic tile floors, st

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2236 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5147595
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER SOLOMON
  3. Contact Rocio Bellinger
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 420 Huckleberry Blossom Drive, ST CLOUD, FL 34771
$2,250.00 ($1.17 / sqft )

420 Huckleberry Blossom Drive Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Beautiful Townhouse located in a highly desirable and fast growing area of St Cloud, surrounded by new developments, modern roadways, Publix, Walmart, restaurants, cafes, schools, Just minutes from L

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1921 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5148027
  2. Provided by AGENT TRUST REALTY CORPORATION
  3. Contact Andrea Munoz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1713 Chatsworth Circle, ST CLOUD, FL 34771
$2,280.00 ($1.31 / sqft )

1713 Chatsworth Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

ELECTRICITY IS INCLUDED IN THE RENT! 3 Bedroom 2 Bathroom Home for rent in the desirable Saint Cloud area, just minutes from Harmony, Narcoossee, Lake Nona, 417, Turnpike, and more. This spacious home

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1747 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6383087
  2. Provided by REALSOURCE PROPERTY MANGNT LLC
  3. Contact Cristina Burgos
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2173 Tay Wes Drive, ST CLOUD, FL 34771
$2,300.00 ($1.53 / sqft )

2173 Tay Wes Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful and well maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home with doble car garage, located in desirable are of St. Cloud . This property features a spacious layout and fully fenced backyard, perfect for

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1501 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5146299
  2. Provided by MBT REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Maria Pina De Villalobos
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice