7770 Sandy Ridge Drive 218 Bldg 2, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6403854 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 7770 Sandy Ridge Drive 218 Bldg 2
  • Viewed: 26
  • Price: $480,000
  • Price sqft: $183
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2023
  • Bldg sqft: 2630
  • Bedrooms: 5
  • Total Baths: 5
  • Full Baths: 4
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 12
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.2748 / -81.595
  • County: OSCEOLA
  • City: KISSIMMEE
  • Zipcode: 34747
  • Subdivision: Spectrum At Reunion
  • Building: Spectrum At Reunion
  • Provided by: REAL BROKER, LLC
  • Contact: Stacey Nelson
  • 855-450-0442
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    **active membership **... Move in ready**with elevator**.. Enjoy this brand new luxurious contemporary townhome as a full time resident, second home or short term rental. This unit has an elevator to your private penthouse suite. Please note that all buildings do not have elevators. This spectacular 5 bedroom townhome has expansive views of the multi million dollar waterpark of reunion resort. Relax on the massive lanai and watch the disney fireworks at night. As you enter the home, you will be greeted by 20 ft ceilings from floor to ceiling. This open floor plan has a large master on the main floor with 2 junior suites. There are two additional bedrooms on the top floor. Reunion resort is located just 6 miles from walt disney world and theme parks. The resort offers incredible amenities from 3 world class championship golf courses designed by arnold palmer, tom watson and jack nicklaus as well as 12 pools in community including multimillion dollar water park with lazy river & water slide. Please note any property without a resort membership may not be able to use any of the resort amenities. All information deemed correct and is provided in good faith, however this cannot be guaranteed, if room sizes, sq. Ft. Taxes and other details are of concern the buyer and buyers agent are advised to verify. The property has a mandatory membership, the new buyer will need to activate the membership as of day of closing. There will be an initiation fee of $15,000+ tax which will be collected at closing. Since this property has a mandatory membership and is located in spectrum, the owner will receive 25% off their standard gold dues. If the owner decides to use lrr as their management company, they will receive 50% off the gold standard dues the month following rent ready
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 2630.00
  • Roof: Other
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Guard - 24 Hour, Cable TV, Pool, Internet, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 930.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Artemis Lifestyels
  • Association Phone: 407-705-2190 x12
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Elevator, High Ceilings
  • Legal Description: SPECTRUM AT REUNION CONDO PH 4B OR 6294/2901 UNIT 7770-218
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 34747 - Kissimmee/Celebration
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 27-25-27-5740-004B-2180
  • Unit Number: 218 BLDG 28
  • View: Park/Greenbelt
  • Views: 26
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1231 Wright Circle 307, CELEBRATION, FL 34747
$439,000.00 ($252.88 / sqft )

1231 Wright Circle 307 More Like This

Experience the best of Celebration living in this beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath top floor condominium located in the highly desirable Artisan Park community. Offering peaceful views from

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1736 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5145482
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 CARIOTI
  3. Contact Jeffrey Eddowes
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 267 Goldenrain Drive 30, CELEBRATION, FL 34747
$445,000.00 ($171.35 / sqft )

267 Goldenrain Drive 30 Virtual Tour More Like This

ENTIRE UNIT HAS BEEN FRESHLY PAINTED MARCH 2026. Beautiful townhome style property nestled in a private setting surrounded by lush greenery. The layout includes common spaces on the second floor, thre

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2597 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5129925
  2. Provided by IMAGINATION REALTY, INC
  3. Contact Patricia Delaney
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7740 Sandy Ridge Drive 211, REUNION, FL 34747
$445,000.00 ($169.20 / sqft )

7740 Sandy Ridge Drive 211 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

With elevator and few steps to the parking, this beautiful 4 bedrooms 3. 5 bathrooms condominium on the golf course with stunning sunset and sunrise view from both sides of the large balcony with out

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2630 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6365200
  2. Provided by EPIQUE REALTY, INC.
  3. Contact Khadija Webber
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7770 Sandy Ridge Drive 210, REUNION, FL 34747
$445,000.00 ($169.20 / sqft )

7770 Sandy Ridge Drive 210 Virtual Tour More Like This

Elevator building close to amenities. This is a large fully furnished, turn key, 2 story condo with cathedral ceilings, 5 bedrooms and 4 1/2 bathrooms. On the units first floor accessible by elevator

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 2630 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6402422
  2. Provided by THE KEYES COMPANY
  3. Contact Valerie Garazi
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1362 Centre Court Ridge Drive 204, REUNION, FL 34747
$450,000.00 ($266.90 / sqft )

1362 Centre Court Ridge Drive 204 Virtual Tour More Like This

You do not want to miss out on this extremely rare opportunity to own this corner unit with breathtaking golf views of the #11 & #12 holes of the signature tom watson course! This amazing condo has by

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1686 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6396415
  2. Provided by REAL BROKER, LLC
  3. Contact Abby Anderson Hayes, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 460 Water Street 460, CELEBRATION, FL 34747
$459,000.00 ($307.23 / sqft )

460 Water Street 460 Virtual Tour More Like This

Located in celebrations main village! A 3 bedroom, 2 bath unit; the additional large den/home office can serve as the 3rd bedroom. This rare corner unit model has a large covered balcony that overlook

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1494 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5146519
  2. Provided by IMAGINATION REALTY, INC
  3. Contact Kathleen Carlson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7760 Sandy Ridge Drive 219, REUNION, FL 34747
$462,900.00 ($176.01 / sqft )

7760 Sandy Ridge Drive 219 Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Discover luxury, space, and income potential in this stunning 5 bedroom, 2 story residence located in Spectrum+ at Reunion Resortone of Orlandos most desirable vacation home communities. This expan

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 2630 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5147174
  2. Provided by TOP VILLAS REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Ricardo Remak
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1230 Wright Circle 108, CELEBRATION, FL 34747
$465,000.00 ($253.54 / sqft )

1230 Wright Circle 108 Virtual Tour More Like This

A RARE GEM! True 4 bedroom condos are rare to find in the exclusive Artisan Park neighborhood of Celebration, FL (the town built by Disney!) This one story unit (all on floor floor!) boasts an open fl

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1834 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6406683
  2. Provided by FLORIDA IN MOTION REALTY INC
  3. Contact Elijah Lewis
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 501 Mirasol Circle 402, CELEBRATION, FL 34747
$467,500.00 ($346.30 / sqft )

501 Mirasol Circle 402 Virtual Tour More Like This

2 bedroom, 2 bath Mirasol condo located on the 4th floor in the MAIN BUILDING. Unit located at the end of the hallway for added privacy. If you're looking to live just minutes from the Town Center of

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1350 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.10 acres
  1. MLSID: S5146808
  2. Provided by BETTER HOMES & GARDENS LIFESTYLES REALTY
  3. Contact Dana Hall-Bradley
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7456 Excitement Dr  101, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$468,400.00 ($352.71 / sqft )

7456 Excitement Dr 101 New Construction Reduced More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Under Construction. The Milo Model offers a perfect blend of functionality and modern comfort with 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms thoughtfully designed acro

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1328 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8502657
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Keegan Siegfried
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice