7327 Forest Hill Court 223, WINTER PARK, FL 32792
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6403841 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 7327 Forest Hill Court 223
  • Viewed: 22
  • Price: $190,000
  • Price sqft: $184
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1984
  • Bldg sqft: 1031
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 8
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.5865 / -81.2887
  • County: ORANGE
  • City: WINTER PARK
  • Zipcode: 32792
  • Subdivision: Hidden Oaks Condo Ph 12
  • Building: Hidden Oaks Condo Ph 12
  • Provided by: M L VAZ REALTY INC
  • Contact: Leda Vaz
  • 407-380-9397
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Looking for the perfect starter home or great little rental. This townhhouse style condo with 2 master suites. With granite countertop on kitchen. Open floor plan, inside laundry closet off the dinette. Tile flooring downstairs and carpet up, additional exterior storage room and fenced in patio. garbage. Hidden Oaks community features community pool & fenced playground area. Zoned for Winter Park Schools. Conveniently located just: 10 minutes to Downtown Orlando, 15 minutes to Orlando International Airport, 10 minutes to shopping and dining, 15 minutes to Valencia College, 25 minutes to UCF, 30 minutes to Disney World. Easy access to FL 408 & FL 417.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: None
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 1031.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Underground Utilities, Water Available
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 450.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Leland Management
  • Association Phone: 407-657-2465
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ninguno
  • Legal Description: HIDDEN OAKS CONDO PH 12 3512/1006 BLDG 12A UNIT 223
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 32792 - Winter Park/Aloma
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 11-22-30-3597-02-230
  • Unit Number: 223
  • Views: 22
  • Zoning Code: R-3
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 7771 Country Place 7, WINTER PARK, FL 32792
$219,900.00 ($178.78 / sqft )

7771 Country Place 7 Virtual Tour More Like This

Motivated seller.... Fantastic 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo located in the highly desirable winter park area! This home features an open galley kitchen with a high vaulted ceiling and a convenient pant

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1230 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6364384
  2. Provided by OUTLET REALTY
  3. Contact Ivan Tobon
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7471 Canford Court 19, WINTER PARK, FL 32792
$199,000.00 ($142.86 / sqft )

7471 Canford Court 19 Virtual Tour More Like This

This 2 bedroom, 1.5 bathroom condo features a townhome style layout with spacious living areas. Recent enhancements include the removal of dated laminate to reveal ceramic tile flooring throughout the

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1393 sqft
  4. Approx. 6.71 acres
  1. MLSID: G5103114
  2. Provided by IAD FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Karen Salter
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7468 Canford Court 24, WINTER PARK, FL 32792
$189,999.00 ($139.19 / sqft )

7468 Canford Court 24 Virtual Tour More Like This

This charming 2 bedroom, 1.5 bath condo offers a desirable townhome style layout with spacious living areas and thoughtful storage throughout. The community features deluxe vinyl fencing installed by

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1365 sqft
  4. Approx. 6.71 acres
  1. MLSID: O6373850
  2. Provided by EMPIRE NETWORK REALTY
  3. Contact Javier Albelo Rivera
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4858 Tangerine Avenue 4858, WINTER PARK, FL 32792
$209,900.00 ($198.39 / sqft )

4858 Tangerine Avenue 4858 Virtual Tour More Like This

Charming Updated Home in Prime Winter Park Location Welcome to this beautifully updated home located in the highly desirable area of Winter Park. Combining comfort, style, and convenience, this pro

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1058 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6388649
  2. Provided by WRA BUSINESS & REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Angelica Diaz Bajo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7301 Cedar Creek Court 66, WINTER PARK, FL 32792
$187,500.00 ($181.86 / sqft )

7301 Cedar Creek Court 66 More Like This

Welcome home to this beautiful starter home or perfect student housing in Winter Park! Two story townhouse style condo with 2 bedrooms each with private full ensuite bathroom and an extra half bath o

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1031 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6397477
  2. Provided by BEYCOME OF FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Steven Koleno
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3217 Oak Lawn Place 211, WINTER PARK, FL 32792
$179,000.00 ($160.25 / sqft )

3217 Oak Lawn Place 211 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Rare corner unit opportunity this 3 bedroom, 2 bath home sits on the upper level of the highly sought after Hidden Oaks community in Winter Park, tucked in one of the neighborhood's quieter, more pri

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1117 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6390713
  2. Provided by SHORES REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Abby Yelken
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4768 Tangerine Avenue 4768, WINTER PARK, FL 32792
$185,000.00 ($245.68 / sqft )

4768 Tangerine Avenue 4768 Virtual Tour More Like This

Stunning renovated 1 bedroom in Winter Park! Enjoy all new flooring, fresh paint, knockdown ceilings, and a sleek bath and kitchen with new cabinets and stainless appliances. Community was freshly pai

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 753 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5144503
  2. Provided by PROPERTY OUTLET INTERNATIONAL
  3. Contact Christopher Franqui
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2918 Antique Oaks Circle 25, WINTER PARK, FL 32792
$189,000.00 ($185.66 / sqft )

2918 Antique Oaks Circle 25 Virtual Tour More Like This

2 Bedroom 2 bath condo 1 block south of University Blvd great location for UCF or Full Sail University this quiet neighborhood has tree lined streets and a community pool. Great investment opportunity

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1018 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6389113
  2. Provided by PREMIER MANAGEMENT GROUP INC
  3. Contact Ken Warren
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4772 Tangerine Avenue 4772, WINTER PARK, FL 32792
$199,000.00 ($188.09 / sqft )

4772 Tangerine Avenue 4772 Virtual Tour More Like This

Great opportunity to own this RENOvated and Move IN ready 2 bedroom 2 bathroom one story condo. Whether youre looking tor your establishments roots, downsize to something simpler or an investment pro

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1058 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6405042
  2. Provided by THE WILKINS WAY LLC
  3. Contact Frankie Register
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 639 Saint Johns Court 639, WINTER PARK, FL 32792
$199,900.00 ($178.48 / sqft )

639 Saint Johns Court 639 Virtual Tour More Like This

Freshly painted 2 Bedroom/2 Bath townhouse style condo with no neighbors above or below, backing up to a peaceful pond & community amenities. The upstairs/downstairs split bedroom floor plan offers p

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1120 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6402025
  2. Provided by PLATINUM REALTY GROUP FLORIDA INC
  3. Contact Adam Eisen
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice