4227 Pershing Pointe Place 2, ORLANDO, FL 32822
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6403801 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 4227 Pershing Pointe Place 2
  • Viewed: 16
  • Price: $185,000
  • Price sqft: $184
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1989
  • Bldg sqft: 1006
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 5
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.5009 / -81.3052
  • County: ORANGE
  • City: ORLANDO
  • Zipcode: 32822
  • Subdivision: Palmas Altas
  • Building: Palmas Altas
  • Provided by: WATSON REALTY CORP
  • Contact: Liz Amor Pagan
  • 407-359-2300
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome home to 4227 Pershing Pointe Placethis beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom ground floor condo is located in the well maintained Orlando community of Palmas Atlas. Step inside to find an inviting and functional layout, with a light filled living area that flows seamlessly into the modernized kitchen. Both bathrooms have been renovated with a fresh, modern touch, and stylish luxury vinyl flooring runs throughout, offering both comfort and durability. Enjoy your morning coffee or unwind in the evening on the private screened in patio perfect for relaxing year round. Major updates provide added peace of mind, including an AC compressor replaced in 2024 and a water heater installed in 2025.The community has recently undergone exterior improvements, including fresh paint and new roofs, enhancing both its appeal and long term value. Residents enjoy amenities such as a sparkling pool and playground, all while being conveniently located near shopping, dining, major roadways and airport. This move in ready unit is a must see!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Luxury Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1006.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Guest, Reserved
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Playground, Pool
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dryer, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Rachel Smith
  • Association Phone: 407-379-1455
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: PALMAS ALTAS CONDOMINIUM 9471/2435 UNIT2 BLDG 4227
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32822 - Orlando/Ventura
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 10-23-30-6684-42-272
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Views: 16
  • Zoning Code: R-3
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 3160 Semoran Boulevard 905, ORLANDO, FL 32822
$199,999.00 ($187.09 / sqft )

3160 Semoran Boulevard 905 Virtual Tour More Like This

Excellent investment opportunity in Central Orlando! This 2 bedroom, 2 bath second floor condo is located in the gated Wimbledon Centre Court community, offering strong rental appeal due to its prime

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1069 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5146117
  2. Provided by CAISSA REALTY INVESTMENT INC
  3. Contact Jorge Aguila-Rodriguez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3236 Semoran Boulevard 22, ORLANDO, FL 32822
$175,000.00 ($211.35 / sqft )

3236 Semoran Boulevard 22 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful Condo with Peaceful Nature Views! Enjoy serene views of trees and local wildlife from this charming condo located in a desirable gated community. Perfect as an investment property or a star

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 828 sqft
  4. Approx. 12.99 acres
  1. MLSID: O6361480
  2. Provided by PREFERRED REAL ESTATE BROKERS II
  3. Contact Marilyn Diez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4136 Pershing Pointe Place 5, ORLANDO, FL 32822
$179,990.00 ($160.71 / sqft )

4136 Pershing Pointe Place 5 More Like This

Welcome to your new opportunity in the heart of Orlando! This beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 2 bath condominium offers the perfect combination of comfort, convenience, and solid investment potential.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1120 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6349948
  2. Provided by AGENT TRUST REALTY CORPORATION
  3. Contact Juan Campana
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4532 Commander Drive 2122, ORLANDO, FL 32822
$175,000.00 ($166.03 / sqft )

4532 Commander Drive 2122 Virtual Tour More Like This

LOCATION, LOCATION, LOCATION Investor !!! Beautiful, spacious double master bedroom & bathroom (2bed/2bath) apartment on the first floor inside the gated Venetian Place Community. Community boasts poo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1054 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5141288
  2. Provided by AGENT TRUST REALTY CORPORATION
  3. Contact Elimar Placido
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4528 Commander Drive 2018, ORLANDO, FL 32822
$190,000.00 ($151.64 / sqft )

4528 Commander Drive 2018 Foreclosure More Like This

Move in Ready Condo in Prime Orlando Location! Boasting stunning modern finishes inside a gated community, this property provides a rare chance to reside or invest in one of Orlandos most sought after

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1253 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6356181
  2. Provided by BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY HOMESERVICES RESULTS REALTY
  3. Contact Joseph Doher
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3240 Semoran Boulevard 14, ORLANDO, FL 32822
$170,000.00 ($205.31 / sqft )

3240 Semoran Boulevard 14 Virtual Tour More Like This

Charming 2 Bed, 2 Bath Condo in Prime Orlando Location!! FIRST FLOOR!! NO STAIRS TO BRING YOUR SHOPPING IN! Welcome to this cozy first floor 828 sq. ft. condo featuring 2 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, a wel

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 828 sqft
  4. Approx. 12.99 acres
  1. MLSID: S5120740
  2. Provided by ROMAN'S PRO REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Gabriella Hutchinson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4830 Semoran Boulevard 1108, ORLANDO, FL 32822
$169,900.00 ($199.65 / sqft )

4830 Semoran Boulevard 1108 Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Top floor corner 2 bed, 2 bath condo in Southbrooke Condo Community near Conway area and Orlando International Airport, featuring private exterior entry

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 851 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5146331
  2. Provided by WATSON REALTY CORP
  3. Contact Eve Metlis
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4427 Hector Court 3, ORLANDO, FL 32822
$170,000.00 ($194.06 / sqft )

4427 Hector Court 3 Virtual Tour More Like This

Well maintained 2 bedroom 2 bathroom condominium located in the private community of Reserve at Pershing Oaks in Orange County and ideal for primary residence ownership. Conveniently located with easy

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 876 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5141904
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS LEGACY REALTY
  3. Contact Maria Santacruz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6040 Scotchwood Glen 105, ORLANDO, FL 32822
$214,500.00 ($163.87 / sqft )

6040 Scotchwood Glen 105 More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to this charming two bedroom, two and a half bathroom townhome offering 1,309 square feet of comfortable living space in the quaint community of

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1309 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6355000
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS WINTER PARK
  3. Contact Amy Turner
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4309 Semoran Boulevard 3, ORLANDO, FL 32822
$199,900.00 ($140.18 / sqft )

4309 Semoran Boulevard 3 Virtual Tour More Like This

Resort living meets smart investment at Avalon of Orange County a gated 450 residence community just 4 miles from Orlando International Airport. This beautifully remodeled second floor residence show

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1426 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5140515
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Javier Herrera Jimenez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice