13780 Fresh Ivy Street, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Adult Community
  • MLS#: O6403387 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 13780 Fresh Ivy Street
  • Viewed: 7
  • Price: $949,900
  • Price sqft: $243
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2025
  • Bldg sqft: 3913
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 6
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.3644 / -81.6319
  • County: ORANGE
  • City: WINTER GARDEN
  • Zipcode: 34787
  • Subdivision: Del Webb Oasis Ph 3
  • Elementary School: Water Spring Elementary
  • Middle School: Water Spring Middle
  • High School: Horizon High School
  • Provided by: WEMERT GROUP REALTY LLC
  • Contact: Jenny Wemert
  • 407-743-8356
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to this elegant and nearly new 4 bedroom, 3 bath home in the highly sought after del webb oasis of winter garden, a guard gated 55+ community where luxury, comfort, and lifestyle come together beautifully. Built in 2025 and offering over 2,800 square feet, this residence features the largest floor plan in the community and is perfectly situated on one of the most expansive lots providing both space and privacy. From the moment you arrive, the home impresses with its refined curb appeal and spacious 2 car garage with an additional tandem bayideal for a golf cart or extra storage. Inside, youll find a bright, open concept design enhanced by luxury vinyl plank flooring that flows seamlessly through the living room, dining area, and kitchen. Natural light pours into the main living spaces through large windows with electric blinds and dramatic corner sliding glass doors, creating a seamless transition to the outdoor living area. The kitchen is a true showpiece, thoughtfully designed with white cabinetry, stone countertops, a stylish tile backsplash, stainless steel appliances, built in ovens, a gas cooktop, a closet pantry, and an oversized breakfast bar that anchors the space beautifully. The primary suite, located on the main floor, offers a private retreat with abundant natural light and serene backyard views. It features a custom designed walk in closet (2026) and a spa inspired en suite bath with dual sinks, a dedicated makeup area, a walk in shower with built in seating, and a private water closet. Also on the main level, youll find a secondary bedroom and full bath, along with a flexible office space behind glass french doors that can easily serve as a fourth bedroom. A mudroom and well appointed laundry roomcomplete with washer, dryer, cabinetry, and counter spaceadd everyday convenience. Upstairs, a generous loft area offers incredible versatility, currently enhanced with a custom coffee bar (2025) and large enough to accommodate additional living, entertaining, or even a future bedroom while still maintaining open loft space. An additional bedroom and full bath upstairs provide the perfect setup for guests. Step outside to your extended covered paver patio, complete with a summer kitchen (2025) and set beneath an oversized screened lanai, all enhanced by custom outdoor lighting (2025). This home has been further enhanced with thoughtful upgrades, including a water filtration and softener system (2026), fenced backyard (2025), and expanded outdoor living features that elevate both comfort and functionality. Residents of del webb oasis enjoy resort style amenities, including a clubhouse, sparkling pool, fitness center, tennis courts, and social activities, along with included cable and internet, fostering an active and connected lifestyle. Ideally located in winter garden, youre just minutes from the charm of historic downtown winter garden, known for its boutique shopping, dining, and weekly farmers market. Enjoy outdoor recreation along the west orange trail, or take a short drive to world class attractions like walt disney world resort. Convenient access to major roadways makes exploring all that central florida has to offer effortless. This exceptional home offers a rare opportunity to enjoy elevated, low maintenance living in one of winter gardens premier active adult communitieswhere every detail has been thoughtfully designed for both luxury and ease. Now is the timedon't miss your chance to call this home!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Outdoor Grill, Outdoor Kitchen, Rain Gutters, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Fencing: Fenced
  • Flooring: Carpet, Luxury Vinyl, Tile
  • Living Area: 2862.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Oversized Lot, Paved, Private
School Information
  • High School: Horizon High School
  • Middle School: Water Spring Middle
  • School Elementary: Water Spring Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener, Golf Cart Parking, On Street, Open
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Available, Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Available, Natural Gas Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Water Available, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Guard - 24 Hour, Cable TV, Pool, Internet, Maintenance Grounds
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 642.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Built-In Oven, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Exhaust Fan, Microwave, Refrigerator, Tankless Water Heater, Washer, Water Filtration System, Water Softener
  • Association Name: Del Webb Oasis HOA/Castle Group Management
  • Association Phone: 407-661-4774
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Surface Counters, Solid Wood Cabinets, Split Bedroom, Stone Counters, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: DEL WEBB OASIS PHASE 3 112/115 LOT 349
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 34787 - Winter Garden/Oakland
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 29-24-27-1952-03-490
  • Zoning Code: P-D
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 13665 Killebrew Way, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$935,000.00 ($168.74 / sqft )

13665 Killebrew Way Virtual Tour More Like This

This stunning 4 bedroom, 3.5 bath residence offers an impressive 3,909 sq ft of thoughtfully designed living space, making it one of the best family floorplans available in Winter Garden. The open an

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 5541 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6376754
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY ORLANDO
  3. Contact Paulo Silva
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 12595 Gold Honeysuckle Street 284, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$879,990.00 ($207.59 / sqft )

12595 Gold Honeysuckle Street 284 New Construction More Like This

.

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4239 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6393961
  2. Provided by K HOVNANIAN FLORIDA REALTY
  3. Contact Richard Selikoff
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15734 Sweet Lemon Way, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$950,000.00 ($204.08 / sqft )

15734 Sweet Lemon Way Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Welcome to 15734 Sweet Lemon Way, an exceptional 5 bedroom, 4.5 bath residence located in the sought after Highlands at Summerlake Groves community in Winter Garden. Designed with a focus on elevated

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4655 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6401408
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Todd Schroth, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9493 Emerald Berry Drive, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$999,000.00 ($234.73 / sqft )

9493 Emerald Berry Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

We present an impeccable, newly built home in brand new condition, ready to welcome you and your family with comfort, modernity, and style. Located in the sought after Summerlake Reserve community

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4256 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6325653
  2. Provided by WRA BUSINESS & REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Jennifer Olmeda
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1646 Holcomb Creek Street, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$929,000.00 ($196.91 / sqft )

1646 Holcomb Creek Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 1646 Holcomb Creek Street. Your beautifully appointed four bedroom, 4.5 bath Meritage home offers 3,824 sq ft of thoughtfully designed living space in one of Winter Gardens most desirable c

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4718 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6394506
  2. Provided by ERA GRIZZARD REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Jennifer Grimes
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10174 Merrymeeting Bay Drive, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$1,100,000.00 ($280.90 / sqft )

10174 Merrymeeting Bay Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 10174 Merrymeeting Bay Dr a gorgeous 4 bedroom, 3.5 bath home in the heart of Winter Garden that checks all the boxes and then some. Step inside and you'll notice the open floor plan ri

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3916 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6402434
  2. Provided by LUXE PROPERTIES LLC
  3. Contact Deanna Meredith
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16004 Ollivett Street, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$859,000.00 ($139.45 / sqft )

16004 Ollivett Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this exceptional home with abundant natural light. Perfect for those looking for a home that is large or suitable for multi generational living. The home features 7 bedrooms with two full m

  1. Bedrooms: 7
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 6160 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5130060
  2. Provided by REMAX PREMIER PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Paola Almonte
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15506 Honey Mandarin Way, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$899,000.00 ($183.21 / sqft )

15506 Honey Mandarin Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Stunning 5BR/4.5BA home on the largest corner lot in Highlands at Summerlake Groves. This beautifully upgraded residence features new high end laminate flooring, a redesigned kitchen with updated cabi

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4907 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6343579
  2. Provided by VALSTAR REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Otto Solis Parraga
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8759 Sonoma Coast Drive, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$1,080,000.00 ($268.92 / sqft )

8759 Sonoma Coast Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your new home. This Kallan model is built with concrete block on both floors, belongs to the elegant Emerald Series with tile roofs and sits on a rare and extraordinary 60x315 foot lot, one

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4016 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5139789
  2. Provided by MBT REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Victor Barroeta
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14038 Jomatt Loop, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$1,059,000.00 ($181.00 / sqft )

14038 Jomatt Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

Gorgeous pool home in Cypress Reserve featuring a private office, loft/game room, theater room, and over 4,100 sq ft with a 3 car garage. This stunning 4 bedroom, 3.5 bath residence offers thoughtful

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 5851 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6394977
  2. Provided by INFINITY REALTY GROUP LLC
  3. Contact Deb Schroeder
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice