705 Garden West Terrace, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6403363 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 705 Garden West Terrace
  • Viewed: 17
  • Price: $1,350,000
  • Price sqft: $344
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2020
  • Bldg sqft: 3930
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 8
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.5634 / -81.597
  • County: ORANGE
  • City: WINTER GARDEN
  • Zipcode: 34787
  • Subdivision: Garden West
  • Elementary School: Tildenville Elem
  • Middle School: Lakeview Middle
  • High School: West Orange High
  • Provided by: REGENCY REAL ESTATE LLC
  • Contact: Alexis Anderson
  • 407-469-5021
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Nestled within the intimate Garden West enclave just 11 exclusive homesites this 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom J&J Building masterpiece spans 2,698 square feet of meticulously curated living space and sits directly on the West Orange Trail. Lace up your sneakers and you're seconds from one of Florida's premier multi use trails, stretching 22 scenic miles through the heart of West Orange County. Located in the heart of Winter Garden's beloved Golf Cart District, Downtown Winter Garden's vibrant Plant Street is just a half mile away putting award winning restaurants, the beloved Saturday farmers market, boutique shops, and year round community events right at your doorstep. From the moment you arrive, the Florida inspired architecture, lush professionally re landscaped grounds with low voltage landscape lighting, and inviting covered front porch signal that every detail has been considered. Inside, the owners have transformed this already exceptional home into something truly turnkey. Two stunning shiplap feature walls anchor the main living spaces, while all new designer lighting fixtures inside and out have been upgraded throughout and are fully programmable via the Leviton app, so you can set the perfect ambiance from anywhere. The chef's kitchen remains the heart of the home, featuring a Dacor 36" gas range, Samsung Pro dark stainless appliances, quartz countertops, subway tile backsplash, and ceiling height cabinets beneath a one of a kind shiplap vented hood. A reverse osmosis water filtration system at the kitchen sink adds a thoughtful, health forward touch. Natural oak hardwood floors, crown molding, and custom woven wood window treatments on the first floor carry sophistication from room to room, while cordless blinds keep the second floor clean and effortless. The main floor offers an open living area with a guest bedroom and full bath ideal for visitors or multigenerational living. The living room features a mounted, tilt and extend TV (included) paired with a Sonos sound system, controlled seamlessly by app for both the living room and lanai. Upstairs, the primary suite, two additional bedrooms, and a versatile loft provide space to spread out. Step outside and the screened lanai enclosed with premium no see um screen material becomes a true outdoor living room. Backyard caf string lights, a mounted TV (included), Sonos audio, a natural gas BBQ stub out, a retractable privacy blind, and no rear neighbors make this the ultimate Florida entertaining space. Additional outdoor power outlets and thoughtfully designed landscape lighting round out the backyard experience. Built for efficiency and peace of mind, the home features spray foam insulated block walls, energy efficient double pane windows, a radiant roof barrier, and a tankless gas water heater. Programable keyless entry locks secure all exterior doors, including the garage. The detached two car garage complete with a dedicated golf cart bay and overhead SafeRack storage connects to the main house via a covered breezeway, a nod to the community's lifestyle first design. This is more than a home. It's a lifestyle trail, town, golf cart community, and turnkey luxury all in one.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: French Doors, Lighting, Rain Gutters, Sidewalk
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Hardwood
  • Living Area: 2698.00
  • Roof: Shingle
School Information
  • High School: West Orange High
  • Middle School: Lakeview Middle
  • School Elementary: Tildenville Elem
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected, Phone Available, Sewer Connected, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 232.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Tankless Water Heater
  • Association Name: Garden West HOA
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Negotiable
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Crown Molding, Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, PrimaryBedroom Upstairs, Solid Wood Cabinets, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Tray Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: GARDEN WEST 102/142 LOT 11
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 34787 - Winter Garden/Oakland
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 22-22-27-2950-00-110
  • Style: Florida
  • Views: 17
  • Zoning Code: R-2
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 398 Winter Grove Boulevard, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$1,498,440.00 ($337.34 / sqft )

398 Winter Grove Boulevard Virtual Tour New Construction Green Listing More Like This

Welcome to Winter Grove in the charming city of Winter Garden. Located 1 mile from Winter Garden Village and 3 miles from historic downtown Winter Garden. This intimate gated new community features si

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4442 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6405194
  2. Provided by PULTE REALTY OF NORTH FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Adrienne Escott
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10291 Atwater Bay Drive, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$1,274,500.00 ($243.46 / sqft )

10291 Atwater Bay Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

OFFERED with a 2021 LOWE PONTOON BOAT! Lakefront Luxury in Waterleigh with Private Dock and Fireworks Views. Welcome to the perfect blend of comfort, function, and lakeside living in the highly sought

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 5235 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6326819
  2. Provided by REVEL REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Chris Sapp
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16894 Wingspread Loop, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$1,270,000.00 ($232.39 / sqft )

16894 Wingspread Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

Come take a look at this beautiful modern elevation and spacious home. Hawksmoor community offers a luxury lifestyle nestled in Winter Garden's popular Horizon West area. This spacious home is located

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 5465 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6362090
  2. Provided by THE BRAHMIN GROUP
  3. Contact Kishan Brahmin
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16689 Toccoa Row, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$1,290,000.00 ($232.01 / sqft )

16689 Toccoa Row Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Luxurious 5 bedroom 5 bathroom home with TWO MASTER SUITES. The primary suite is on the second floor. The second suite is located on the first floor. 8 x 48 Ceramic tile with warm wood look throughou

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 5560 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6379132
  2. Provided by CHARISMA REALTY CORP
  3. Contact Charisma Marin
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12025 Encore At Ovation Way, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$1,275,000.00 ($258.05 / sqft )

12025 Encore At Ovation Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Stunning and beautifully upgraded home located in the highly desirable Winter Garden area, offering the perfect blend of luxury, space, and outdoor living. This impressive residence features a modern

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4941 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6395850
  2. Provided by NONA LEGACY POWERED BY LA ROSA
  3. Contact Henry Buitrago
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15686 Panther Lake Drive, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$1,220,000.00 ($263.90 / sqft )

15686 Panther Lake Drive Virtual Tour Green Listing Reduced More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Beautiful home located at 15686 Panther Lake Dr, offering the perfect blend of comfort, privacy, and the Florida lifestyle. The backyard is a true retre

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4623 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6390015
  2. Provided by JOHN SILVA REALTY & ASSOCIATES
  3. Contact Daniel Vilela
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 243 Zachary Wade Street, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$1,398,500.00 ($339.52 / sqft )

243 Zachary Wade Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Refined Waterfront Living in Winter Gardens Coveted Golf Cart District! Set within one of Downtown Winter Gardens most desirable gated enclaves, this exceptional waterfront residence offers a rare ble

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4119 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6391909
  2. Provided by REGENCY REAL ESTATE LLC
  3. Contact Alexis Anderson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16548 Raven Rock Place, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$1,459,900.00 ($173.76 / sqft )

16548 Raven Rock Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience refined elegance in this beautifully maintained residence located in one of Winter Gardens most desirable communities. Designed for modern living, the home offers bright open spaces, a styl

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 8402 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5144064
  2. Provided by NAIM REAL ESTATE LLC
  3. Contact Yuliana Naim
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12934 Canopy Woods Way Way, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$1,350,000.00 ($286.20 / sqft )

12934 Canopy Woods Way Way Virtual Tour More Like This

On a quiet street, under Canopy of oak trees, residents enter the communitys gated entrance into a secluded community of 49 luxury homes. Situated on a corner lot the SANIBEL model home aka The Castl

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4717 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6390704
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY ORLANDO
  3. Contact Christian Ngoie
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 706 Canopy Estates Drive, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$1,287,000.00 ($241.60 / sqft )

706 Canopy Estates Drive Virtual Tour Green Listing Reduced More Like This

A rare opportunity in a desired luxury neighborhood. A home designed for the way you live today, where walls of glass open completely, blending indoor and outdoor spaces into one seamless experience.

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 7
  3. Approx. 5327 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6394059
  2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBY'S INTL. REALTY
  3. Contact Lisa Rutkowski
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice