9175 118th Loop, SUMMERFIELD, FL 34491
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Adult Community
Reduced
  • MLS#: O6403281 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 9175 118th Loop
  • Viewed: 6
  • Price: $264,947
  • Price sqft: $122
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2006
  • Bldg sqft: 2168
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 15
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 29.0488 / -82
  • County: MARION
  • City: SUMMERFIELD
  • Zipcode: 34491
  • Subdivision: Sherwood Forest
  • Provided by: REALTY HUB
  • Contact: James Sparkman
  • 407-900-1001
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to Summerfield, Florida! Located in the highly desirable Spruce Creek Del Webb Golf & Country Club, this Challedon model offers the active adult lifestyle youve been waiting for. This move in ready 2 bedroom, 2 bath home with a 2 car garage features durable concrete/stucco construction and has been meticulously maintained by its original owner. New owners have the option of acquiring the home: Furnished or Unfurnished! Recent updates include a NEW ROOF (May, 2026), updated kitchen cabinets and fixtures, NEW water heater, newer appliances, and a Lennox HVAC system (2020). Inside, youll find no carpet, an eat in kitchen, formal dining room, spacious family room, and an inside laundry room. The enclosed lanai with glass windows and screens is perfect for relaxing and enjoying Floridas seasonal breezes year round. Spruce Creek Del Webb is a gated, resort style active adult community spanning approximately 1,604 acres with over 3,200 homes. Residents enjoy access to the Eagle Ridge Golf Course featuring 36 holes of championship golf, along with pickleball, bocce, water volleyball, sand volleyball, scenic walking trails, and a vibrant social calendar with seasonal entertainment. The 14,000 sq. ft. recreation center includes a state of the art fitness center and indoor lap pool, and Toppers Tavern offers convenient on site dining. Ideally located between The Villages and Ocala, with shopping, restaurants, medical offices, and hospitals just minutes from the communityand quick access to the back gatethis home delivers the perfect blend of comfort, convenience, and lifestyle.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Laminate, Tile
  • Living Area: 1488.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Private
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
  • Sewer: Private Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Other
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Gated, Pool
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 211.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Cooktop, Dishwasher, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: LELAND MANAGEMENT
  • Association Phone: 352-307-0696
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Open Floorplan
  • Legal Description: SEC 34 TWP 16 RGE 23 PLAT BOOK 009 PAGE 044 SPRUCE CREEK COUNTRY CLUB-SHERWOOD REPLAT LOT 12
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34491 - Summerfield
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 6115-200-012
  • Zoning Code: PUD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 3165 145th Street, SUMMERFIELD, FL 34491
$289,900.00 ($120.14 / sqft )

3165 145th Street Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

BEAUTIFUL BRAND NEW Custom home. Pictures are of a Model Home and not the actual home. Block with stucco 3 bedroom, 2 bath with attached 2 car garage. Beautiful cabinets and granite countertops accent

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2413 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM712367
  2. Provided by WORLDCORP REALTY
  3. Contact Paul Fletcher
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3805 139th Street, SUMMERFIELD, FL 34491
$297,500.00 ($110.80 / sqft )

3805 139th Street Virtual Tour More Like This

NEW ROOF & NEW A/C! Nearly 1 Acre, Dual Garages, & Prime Location! This beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath home is situated on .90 acres across a fully fenced corner lot with frontage on three p

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2685 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM711524
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLSTARS REALTY
  3. Contact Peggy Pittas
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9921 138th Loop, SUMMERFIELD, FL 34491
$289,400.00 ($101.54 / sqft )

9921 138th Loop Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Palm II Model in the Del Webb Community. Lovely 2 bedroom, 2 bath home featuring a bright four season tiled sunroom, perfect for relaxing or entertaining year round. The spacious eat in kitchen offer

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2850 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM714926
  2. Provided by MARTY & HUGGINS REALTY
  3. Contact Ella Torres
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12323 176th Loop, SUMMERFIELD, FL 34491
$299,900.00 ($120.68 / sqft )

12323 176th Loop Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Stonecrest is a 55+ gated golf course community with all the amenities and 4 pools (one indoor), and just a bridge away by golf cart to the villages! Come see this charming 3/2 chestnut with a 2 car

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2485 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5111246
  2. Provided by RE/MAX PREMIER REALTY LADY LK
  3. Contact Cindy Steinemann
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8582 133rd Lane, SUMMERFIELD, FL 34491
$259,000.00 ($111.21 / sqft )

8582 133rd Lane Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Not too big and not too smallthis WELL MAINTAINED CITATION MODEL, 2 Bedroom, 2 Bath home with a DEN offers the perfect balance of comfort, functionality

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2329 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5111399
  2. Provided by RE/MAX PREMIER REALTY LADY LK
  3. Contact Robert Slutsky
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8580 163rd Lane, SUMMERFIELD, FL 34491
$315,000.00 ($142.15 / sqft )

8580 163rd Lane More Like This

Honey stop the car! This is the one! Beautiful turn key home in central Florida. Open floor plan, immaculate through and through. Granite countertops and upgraded kitchen. Kitchen flows into living ro

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2216 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8507395
  2. Provided by MARK SPAIN REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Shane Riley
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14023 86th Circle, SUMMERFIELD, FL 34491
$299,000.00 ($116.39 / sqft )

14023 86th Circle Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

Beautifully updated 3 bedroom, 2 bath Holly on a well maintained corner lot, in Del Webb Golf & Country Club. The home features a totally redone interior with an inviting open floor plan. Freshly pain

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2569 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM721990
  2. Provided by RE/MAX FOXFIRE - SUMMERFIELD
  3. Contact Eileen Cardini
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9685 136th Place, SUMMERFIELD, FL 34491
$310,000.00 ($119.74 / sqft )

9685 136th Place Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Upgraded 2/2 Palm Golf Course Home Located in Eagle Ridge home also has a Great Bonus Room overlooking Golf Course.Bonus Room for Office or Storage. All new Flooring Corian Counter Tops Cathedral Ceil

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2589 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM715214
  2. Provided by RE/MAX FOXFIRE - SUMMERFIELD
  3. Contact Ed Dombrowski
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9033 135th Loop, SUMMERFIELD, FL 34491
$249,900.00 ($113.54 / sqft )

9033 135th Loop Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

Welcome to your new beginning. Well maintained home, close to the clubhouse in desirable Spyglass Hill. Driveway and sidewalk have stamped concrete for great curb appeal. The Dogwood model boasts thr

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2201 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM712350
  2. Provided by JUDY L. TROUT REALTY
  3. Contact Judy Trout
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17409 111th Circle, SUMMERFIELD, FL 34491
$299,000.00 ($117.72 / sqft )

17409 111th Circle Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Concrete/block/stucco with steel studs. Located in the exclusive 55+ golf community of stonecrest, with all the amenities, this home is bursting with n

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2540 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM707769
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS CORNERSTONE RE
  3. Contact Cindy Schutte
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice