1077 Minnesota Avenue, WINTER PARK, FL 32789
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6403223 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1077 Minnesota Avenue
  • Viewed: 17
  • Price: $1,495,000
  • Price sqft: $373
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2025
  • Bldg sqft: 4009
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 4
  • Full Baths: 4
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 12
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.5896 / -81.3632
  • County: ORANGE
  • City: WINTER PARK
  • Zipcode: 32789
  • Provided by: SHAHRAM SONDI + CO.
  • Contact: Shahram Sondi
  • 407-718-6160
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Huge price improvement. Seller is relocating and motivated. Built in 2025 by Nautilus Homes and lightly lived in, this custom Winter Park residence offers a rare combination of new construction quality, thoughtful owner upgrades, and a highly desirable location between Orlando Avenue and Orange Avenue, just minutes from Park Avenue shopping, dining, and cultural attractions. Set behind mature landscaping and two inviting front porch seating areas, the home features over 3,000 square feet of living space, more than 4,000 square feet under roof, 4 bedrooms, 4 full baths, and a dedicated main level office with a custom door package. More than $100,000 in post build owner upgrades enhance the homes design, function, and everyday livability. Inside, Crme Brle wide plank wood flooring runs throughout the home. Every bedroom includes custom built closets, while Arhaus lighting fixtures and plantation shutters add a refined finish throughout the interior. The main living area centers around a custom built in entertainment wall with a vapor fireplace and integrated LED shelf lighting. The chefs kitchen features ceiling height custom cabinetry, a handcrafted wood range hood, and an adjoining butlers pantry finished with Kit Kat tile between the kitchen and formal dining room. A built in wine and coffee bar sits just off the main living space, creating an easy flow for entertaining. The layout is both flexible and practical, with one en suite bedroom and the dedicated office on the main level, plus three additional en suite bedrooms upstairs. The primary suite includes a spa inspired bath with a soaking tub, oversized 9 foot walk in shower, dual sprayers, frameless glass enclosure, and linear drainage. Outdoor spaces were designed for easy living, with professional front yard landscaping, mature tree work, full gutters, and a private low maintenance backyard retreat featuring artificial turf and decorative rock. The oversized 24 by 22 two car garage has been fully built out with custom cabinetry, a full tool wall, overhead storage, and Shark Coating epoxy flooring. Zoned for Audubon Park K through 8 and Winter Park High School, and located near Park Avenue, Mead Botanical Garden, and the Winter Park dining corridor. Showings by appointment. Buyer to verify school zoning, room dimensions, square footage, and all property details.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Private Mailbox, Private Yard, Sidewalk
  • Flooring: Wood
  • Living Area: 3046.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Corner Lot
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: None
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Built-in Features, Ceiling Fans(s)
  • Legal Description: AUTRYS PARK O/9 PARTS OF LOTS 30 & 31 DESC AS: COMM AT SE COR OF LOT 29 RUN S00-45-11E 129.74 FT TH N89-35-56W 39.96 FTFOR POB TH N89-35-56W 64.47 FT TH N00-52-05W 85 FT TH S89-35-56E 64.47 FT TH S00-52-05E 85 FT TO POB
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 32789 - Winter Park
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 12-22-29-0340-00-301
  • Style: Other
  • Views: 17
  • Zoning Code: R-3
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1510 Miller Avenue, WINTER PARK, FL 32789
$1,634,900.00 ($400.32 / sqft )

1510 Miller Avenue Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

New Construction Carefully Curated by SGC Conctruction. Discover Modern Luxury in Winter Park's Latest Neighborhood, Winter Park Grove! Step into a world of refined living with this breathtaking

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4084 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6350503
  2. Provided by RE/MAX EXCLUSIVE COLLECTION
  3. Contact Kim Griffin
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1570 Palmer Avenue, WINTER PARK, FL 32789
$1,640,000.00 ($407.96 / sqft )

1570 Palmer Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Located in the heart of Winter Park, this beautifully appointed 3,048 sq. ft. residence with saltwater pool and spa offers an ideal blend of comfort, style, and functionality. Designed for both everyd

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4020 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6383529
  2. Provided by PARK TOWN REAL ESTATE LLC
  3. Contact David Auerbach
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1810 Hollywood Avenue, WINTER PARK, FL 32789
$1,689,000.00 ($222.65 / sqft )

1810 Hollywood Avenue Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. Estimated completion August!! Experience modern luxury living in the heart of Winter Park with this beautifully designed pool home at 1810 Hollywood Avenue. Offering 4 bedrooms, 3.

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 7586 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6377320
  2. Provided by REAL BROKER, LLC
  3. Contact Ken Pozek
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2501 Winter Park Road, WINTER PARK, FL 32789
$1,690,000.00 ($400.10 / sqft )

2501 Winter Park Road Virtual Tour Green Listing Reduced More Like This

A masterfully crafted custom residence in the heart of Winter Park, this 2014 Barefoot Brothers home blends timeless architecture with modern functionality just moments from Park Avenue and the Audubo

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4224 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6384756
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS WINTER PARK
  3. Contact Jill Healey
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 234 Detmar Drive, WINTER PARK, FL 32789
$1,599,000.00 ($373.51 / sqft )

234 Detmar Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Nestled behind gates in the heart of Winter park, this enchanting 1930's residence blends historic charm with many recent upgrades. The beautifully renovated kitchen anchors the home, while the downst

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 4281 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6379927
  2. Provided by FANNIE HILLMAN & ASSOCIATES
  3. Contact Nicole Seybold
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 420 Ohio Street, WINTER PARK, FL 32789
$1,360,000.00 ($281.92 / sqft )

420 Ohio Street Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Pre Construction. To be built. On a prominent corner lot in the evolving Killarney neighborhood, this offering presents a rare chance to create a custom residence in the heart of the 32789 zip code. S

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 4824 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6399541
  2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Leighton Hope
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1649 Harmon Avenue, WINTER PARK, FL 32789
$1,399,000.00 ($338.00 / sqft )

1649 Harmon Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover Orwin Manor, one of Winter Parks established neighborhoods centrally located within an easy distance to the Orange Avenue WP corridor and minutes to downtown Orlando. Transitional architectur

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4139 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6392216
  2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBY'S INTL. REALTY
  3. Contact Alison Mosley
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 501 Lakeview Avenue, WINTER PARK, FL 32789
$1,390,000.00 ($319.61 / sqft )

501 Lakeview Avenue Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

MOVE IN READY! Construction Completed! Brand new custom construction on coveted Lakeview Avenue marries classic Winter Park charm with crisp, contemporary living. Behind its inviting faade youll find

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4349 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6325192
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER RESIDENTIAL RE
  3. Contact Marie Helen Ledbetter
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice