237 Strathmore Circle, KISSIMMEE, FL 34744
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6403214 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 237 Strathmore Circle
  • Viewed: 5
  • Price: $435,000
  • Price sqft: $148
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1999
  • Bldg sqft: 2945
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 9
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.2877 / -81.3252
  • County: OSCEOLA
  • City: KISSIMMEE
  • Zipcode: 34744
  • Subdivision: Remington Ph 1 Tr B
  • Provided by: DALTON WADE INC
  • Contact: Jonathan Speagle
  • 888-668-8283
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Set within the tree lined streets of the Remington Golf Community, this 4 bedroom, 2 bath home welcomes you with a layout that feels open, comfortable, and easy to settle into. The foyer leads into connected living and dining spaces that flow effortlessly from one room to the next, offering plenty of room for gathering, relaxing, or finding a quiet corner of your own. The kitchen sits at the center of it all, allowing conversations to move naturally throughout the home. The split bedroom design places the primary suite in its own peaceful wing, complete with a walk in closet and private bath. Three additional bedrooms offer flexibility for guests, work, or hobbies. Just beyond the main living areas, a large, screened patio becomes an extension of the home a place where you can unwind in the shade, listen to the breeze move across the fairway, and imagine watching the sunset settle over the golf course at the end of the day. Life in Remington comes with access to a championship golf course, community pool, fitness center, tennis courts, and walking paths, creating an environment where staying active and enjoying the outdoors feels effortless. The location adds even more convenience, with everyday shopping, dining, and services just minutes away along East Irlo Bronson Memorial Highway. Larger destinations such as The Loop, Lake Nona, and Orlando International Airport are also within easy reach. A welcoming layout, a community full of amenities, and a setting that lets you enjoy the beauty of the fairway from your own patio all waiting for you at 237 Strathmore Circle.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Fire Pit, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Vinyl
  • Living Area: 2278.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: City Limits, Landscaped, Level, Near Golf Course, On Golf Course, Sidewalk
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Garage Door Opener, Workshop in Garage
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Gated, Golf Course, Park, Playground, Pool, Recreation Facilities, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Recreational Facilities, Security
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 220.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Built-In Oven, Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Refrigerator, Water Softener
  • Association Name: Remington ATTN: Daniel Espinosa
  • Association Phone: 800-337-5850
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: REMINGTON PH 1 TRACT B PB 8 PG 141-142 LOT 18 21-25-30
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34744 - Kissimmee
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 20-25-30-4821-0001-0180
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • View: Golf Course
  • Zoning Code: OPUD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1839 Good Neighbor Loop, KISSIMMEE, FL 34744
$475,000.00 ($142.43 / sqft )

1839 Good Neighbor Loop Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

*Seller is highly motivated* *Beautiful Corner Lot Home with Community Amenities Nearby* Welcome to this stunning corner lot home, perfectly situated across from community amenities and just 22 minute

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3335 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6328214
  2. Provided by MY REALTY GROUP, LLC.
  3. Contact Kerlin Torre Wesson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1889 Rustic Falls Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34744
$515,000.00 ($136.53 / sqft )

1889 Rustic Falls Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

**Highly motivated seller offering buyer contribution**, including a contribution toward closing costs or buy points to help reduce your monthly payment. Welcome to 1889 Rustic Falls Dr, a spacious, 3

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3772 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5138827
  2. Provided by NORTHGROUP REAL ESTATE, INC
  3. Contact Glenda Mercado
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1067 Berkeley Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34744
$449,000.00 ($144.79 / sqft )

1067 Berkeley Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to a beautifully maintained 4 bedroom, 3.5 bath pool home offering over 2,600 square feet of living space in the sought after community of Remington in Kissimmee. With a new roof, air conditio

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3101 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6352726
  2. Provided by REAL BROKER, LLC
  3. Contact Ken Pozek
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2601 Gold Dust Circle, KISSIMMEE, FL 34744
$485,000.00 ($52.52 / sqft )

2601 Gold Dust Circle Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to this charming residence in the Fortunes Lakes community in Kissimmee, offering spacious and bright living areas perfect for families or investors. A standout feature is the bonus room / mot

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 9235 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5146084
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Angel Ramirez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 130 Westmoreland Circle, KISSIMMEE, FL 34744
$514,900.00 ($154.81 / sqft )

130 Westmoreland Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 130 Westmoreland Circle, nestled within the highly sought after golf and resort style community of Remington in Osceola County. Remington is one of the areas most established and desirable

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3326 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6404741
  2. Provided by FLORIDA HOMES REALTY & MORTGAG
  3. Contact Carolyn Mahoney
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1941 Partin Terrace Road, KISSIMMEE, FL 34744
$519,900.00 ($148.97 / sqft )

1941 Partin Terrace Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful move in ready home featuring 4 bedrooms, 3.5 baths, and the highly sought after Camden floor plan with a private in law suite and its own separate entrance. The main living area offers a br

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3490 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6386096
  2. Provided by GULFSTREAM REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Scott Kennedy
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1767 Smarts Rule Street, KISSIMMEE, FL 34744
$509,900.00 ($144.94 / sqft )

1767 Smarts Rule Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Come and enjoy the perfect home with the perfect lifestyle minutes walking distance from the Heart of it all. Beautifully located at the desirable new Tohoqua subdivision. From the welcoming front por

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3518 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5149626
  2. Provided by CHAMPIONS REALTY AND INVESTMENT INC
  3. Contact George Gomez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1652 Cross Prairie Parkway, KISSIMMEE, FL 34744
$415,000.00 ($130.67 / sqft )

1652 Cross Prairie Parkway Virtual Tour More Like This

This beautiful home has so much to love. Built in 2022, this home still feels new, and has enough rooms and living space for a growing family. The large loft area adds the benefit of a secondary enter

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3176 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6326699
  2. Provided by REALTY ONE GROUP INSPIRATION
  3. Contact Jeremy Cooper
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice