1941 Partin Terrace Road, KISSIMMEE, FL 34744
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6386096 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1941 Partin Terrace Road
  • Viewed: 57
  • Price: $519,900
  • Price sqft: $149
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2019
  • Bldg sqft: 3490
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 4
  • Full Baths: 3
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
  • Days On Market: 74
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.2713 / -81.361
  • County: OSCEOLA
  • City: KISSIMMEE
  • Zipcode: 34744
  • Subdivision: Kindred 100 Rep
  • Elementary School: Neptune Elementary
  • Middle School: Neptune Middle (6 8)
  • High School: Gateway High School (9 12)
  • Provided by: GULFSTREAM REALTY GROUP
  • Contact: Scott Kennedy
  • 407-252-6775
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Beautiful move in ready home featuring 4 bedrooms, 3.5 baths, and the highly sought after Camden floor plan with a private in law suite and its own separate entrance. The main living area offers a bright, open kitchen with granite countertops, custom backsplash, and a water filtration system. Tile and luxury vinyl plank flooring flow throughout the home. A built in entertainment center with an electric fireplace adds a warm, modern touch. The spacious bonus room is perfect for a home office, hobby room, or additional flex space. The private in law suite includes its own kitchenette and full bathroomideal for multigenerational living or guests. Additional upgrades include: Smart home technology Extensive camera system (some cameras convey) Renovated attic with custom electric lift Whole home water softener Ceiling fans in every room Custom wine cabinet with extra storage Enjoy access to three clubhouses, three resort style pools, two fitness centers, miles of scenic nature trails, playgrounds, and a dog parkall with a LOW HOA. Enjoy indoor outdoor living in the large, enclosed Florida room, leading out to a beautiful paver patio overlooking breathtaking sunset views, rocket launches can even be seen from the backyard. Enjoy the expansive view of the wildlife preserve. The large corner lot features gated rear access, plus a covered shed for added storage.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Model: Camden
  • Builder Name: D.R. Horton
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Sliding Doors
  • Fencing: Vinyl
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 2787.00
  • Other Structures: Shed(s)
  • Roof: Shingle
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Paved
School Information
  • High School: Gateway High School (9 12)
  • Middle School: Neptune Middle (6-8)
  • School Elementary: Neptune Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 3.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 129.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Built-In Oven, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Microwave, Refrigerator, Water Filtration System, Water Softener
  • Association Name: Artemis Lifestyles - Paul Almonte
  • Association Phone: 407-705-2190
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Eat-in Kitchen, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Surface Counters
  • Legal Description: KINDRED 100 REPLAT PB 25 PGS 91-94 LOT 216
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34744 - Kissimmee
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 36-25-29-3608-0001-2160
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Views: 57
  • Zoning Code: RESIDENTIA
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1763 Ranger Highlands Road, KISSIMMEE, FL 34744
$564,900.00 ($152.35 / sqft )

1763 Ranger Highlands Road Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Step inside this home from anywhere! To experience a fully immersive walk through of this home click on the Video or Virtual Tour button on this page. Discover a rare multi generational pool home in K

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3708 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6372301
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER RESIDENTIAL RE
  3. Contact Robert Christiano
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2994 Gavin Sky Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34744
$540,000.00 ($129.84 / sqft )

2994 Gavin Sky Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your 5 bedroom, 3.5 bath home situated on a premium lot in the highly desirable Seasons at Big Sky community. This low HOA, no CDD neighborhood offers both value and lifestyle. The property

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4159 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6374709
  2. Provided by FLORIDA REALTY MARKETPLACE
  3. Contact Tony Daddio
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1889 Rustic Falls Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34744
$515,000.00 ($136.53 / sqft )

1889 Rustic Falls Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

**Highly motivated seller offering buyer contribution**, including a contribution toward closing costs or buy points to help reduce your monthly payment. Welcome to 1889 Rustic Falls Dr, a spacious, 3

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3772 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5138827
  2. Provided by NORTHGROUP REAL ESTATE, INC
  3. Contact Glenda Mercado
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 831 Neptune Pointe Lane, KISSIMMEE, FL 34744
$599,000.00 ($141.41 / sqft )

831 Neptune Pointe Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 831 Neptune Pointe Lane, an expansive and versatile 5 bedroom, 3.5 bathroom home located in the highly desirable Neptune Pointe community. Offering an impressive 3,609 heated square feet, t

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4236 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5149687
  2. Provided by AVANTI WAY REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Jim McQuade
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for Address Not Provided
$565,000.00 ($141.60 / sqft )

Address Not Provided More Like This

Welcome to this beautiful fully furnished home designed with family living in mind. This spacious property includes a private mother in law suite with its own private entrance, perfect for extended fa

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3990 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5142093
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY KISSIMMEE
  3. Contact Maria Almonte
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1636 Barberry Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34744
$560,000.00 ($151.03 / sqft )

1636 Barberry Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome home this stunning, nearly new showcase home built in 2023! Offering a sprawling **2,851 sq. ft. of living space**, this home is perfectly positioned on a premium **corner lot with NO rear nei

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3708 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5144068
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact John Gomez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2747 Kissimmee Bay Circle, KISSIMMEE, FL 34744
$599,900.00 ($154.81 / sqft )

2747 Kissimmee Bay Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this exceptionally well designed home in the exclusive gated golf community of Kissimmee Bay Country Club, which offers luxury living with stunning fairway views. This impressive 4 bedroom

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3875 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5143367
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY AT THE LAKES
  3. Contact Steven Brubaker
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2601 Gold Dust Circle, KISSIMMEE, FL 34744
$485,000.00 ($52.52 / sqft )

2601 Gold Dust Circle Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to this charming residence in the Fortunes Lakes community in Kissimmee, offering spacious and bright living areas perfect for families or investors. A standout feature is the bonus room / mot

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 9235 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5146084
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Angel Ramirez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2735 Scarborough Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34744
$530,000.00 ($143.75 / sqft )

2735 Scarborough Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Nestled within the beautifully maintained, gated community of Remington Golf Course, this exceptional two story pool home offers the perfect blend of elegance, comfort, and true Florida luxury living.

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3687 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5147642
  2. Provided by SIGNATURE INTERNATIONAL REAL E
  3. Contact Lorena Moscoso
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2824 Noble Crow Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34744
$580,000.00 ($94.80 / sqft )

2824 Noble Crow Drive Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Located in the heart of Kissimmee, 2824 Noble Crow Drive offers the space, comfort, and lifestyle todays buyers are looking for. With 4 bedrooms, 3 full bathrooms, and over 2,600 square feet of living

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 6118 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5149494
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Keyna Andino
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice