1 Oceans West Boulevard 22a3, DAYTONA BEACH, FL 32118
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6403166 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1 Oceans West Boulevard 22a3
  • Viewed: 20
  • Price: $157,000
  • Price sqft: $137
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1983
  • Bldg sqft: 1146
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 7
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 29.1672 / -80.9805
  • County: VOLUSIA
  • City: DAYTONA BEACH
  • Zipcode: 32118
  • Subdivision: Oceans West Condo
  • Building: Oceans West Condo
  • Elementary School: R.J. Longstreet Elem
  • Middle School: Silver Sands Middle
  • High School: Atlantic High
  • Provided by: HOME WISE REALTY GROUP, INC.
  • Contact: Marlene Falcon Correa
  • 407-712-2000
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    A unique opportunity to own a top floor coastal retreat. Top floor, fully renovated condo with breathtaking views and two private balconiesjust minutes from the beach. Wake up above it all, where light, openness, and coastal living come together in a truly special way. This beautifully updated residence showcases expansive views of the Intracoastal Waterway and city skyline, creating a peaceful and elevated living experience. The spacious layout is both inviting and functional, designed for comfort and ease. The two private balconies provide the perfect setting for morning coffee, evening unwinding, or simply enjoying the coastal breezecreating moments of pause throughout your day. Fully renovated from top to bottom, the home blends modern finishes with a warm, livable feel, allowing you to move in and enjoy from day one. Residents enjoy access to a pool, sauna, tennis courts, golf course, and community center, with grocery stores, dining, and daily conveniences just moments away. The beach is just minutes away, making it easy to embrace a relaxed coastal rhythm. Thoughtfully priced to reflect current market conditions, this property presents strong value and long term potential. The special assessment has been paid in full, providing added peace of mind and financial clarity.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Dog Run, Sauna, Storage, Tennis Court(s)
  • Flooring: Laminate
  • Living Area: 1010.00
  • Middle School: Silver Sands Middle
  • School Elementary: R.J. Longstreet Elem
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Number Limit
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Pool, Internet, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Recreational Facilities, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 700.65
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Rebecca Kiesel-CAM
  • Association Phone: (386) 767-9378
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Negotiable
  • Interior Features: Open Floorplan, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: UNIT 22A3 OCEANS WEST ONE CONDO MB 38 PGS 66-71 INC PER OR 2453 PG 0929 PER OR 2901 PG 0784 PER OR 8381 PG 4139 PER OR 8459 PG 1038
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32118 - Daytona Beach/Holly Hill
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 5327-10-01-22A3
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Unit Number: 22A3
  • View: Water
  • Views: 20
  • Zoning Code: RESI
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1224 Peninsula Drive 104, DAYTONA BEACH, FL 32118
$164,900.00 ($158.86 / sqft )

1224 Peninsula Drive 104 Virtual Tour More Like This

GROUND FLOOR RIVER VIEWS without the hassle of elevators or stairs! This Pendleton Club condo unit boasts a FLOOR TO CEILING GLASS SUNROOM WITH RIVER VIEWS, amenities galore including boat docking and

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1038 sqft
  4. Approx. 5.09 acres
  1. MLSID: V4944196
  2. Provided by ADAMS, CAMERON & CO., REALTORS
  3. Contact Gina Sweringen Lawson, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 800 Atlantic Avenue 420, DAYTONA BEACH, FL 32118
$155,000.00 ($292.45 / sqft )

800 Atlantic Avenue 420 Virtual Tour More Like This

Ideally located condo just steps from the beach, restaurants, and a vibrant boulevardthis property truly delivers on location, location, location. Enjoy the convenience of coastal living with dining,

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 530 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5140853
  2. Provided by BANERSY REAL ESTATE, LLC
  3. Contact Mildres Contreras
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 313 Atlantic Avenue 4110, DAYTONA BEACH, FL 32118
$155,000.00 ($451.90 / sqft )

313 Atlantic Avenue 4110 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Located in the desirable Fountains Beach Resort, this oceanfront condo offers stunning direct views of the world famous Daytona Beach. Watch pelicans glide and dolphins play from your private balcony.

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 343 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6369854
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Justin Poritzky
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 800 Atlantic Avenue 304, DAYTONA BEACH, FL 32118
$159,000.00 ($319.28 / sqft )

800 Atlantic Avenue 304 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Daytona Beach Club Your Perfect Beachfront Escape! Enjoy breathtaking, direct ocean views from this beautiful FULLY FURNISHED and renewed beachfront condo. The property offers an incredib

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 498 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6363799
  2. Provided by SUMMERHILL REALTY GROUP LLC
  3. Contact Svelana De Lara
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3013 Halifax Avenue B3, DAYTONA BEACH, FL 32118
$145,000.00 ($236.93 / sqft )

3013 Halifax Avenue B3 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Updated and move in ready, this beautiful condo on the Ormond Beach Daytona Border offers stunning views of the river from the kitchen, dining, and living areas, as well as from the inviting porchperf

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 612 sqft
  4. Approx. 3.39 acres
  1. MLSID: FC314778
  2. Provided by REALTY PROS ASSURED
  3. Contact Chrissy Daugherty
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 100 Silver Beach Avenue 214, DAYTONA BEACH, FL 32118
$160,000.00 ($146.12 / sqft )

100 Silver Beach Avenue 214 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. One or more photos were virtually staged. Beautifully updated condo featuring fresh interior paint and new carpet in all bedrooms and closets. The kit

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1095 sqft
  4. Approx. 3.86 acres
  1. MLSID: NS1086784
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER PREMIER
  3. Contact Luz Rodriguez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3501 Atlantic Avenue 5200, DAYTONA BEACH, FL 32118
$175,000.00 ($454.55 / sqft )

3501 Atlantic Avenue 5200 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to coastal living in Daytona Beach, Florida. This ocean view condo hotel unit at Pirate's Cove features a private balcony overlooking the Atlantic Ocean and is located just steps from the sand

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 385 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.28 acres
  1. MLSID: O6387893
  2. Provided by WINSLOW HOMES
  3. Contact Megan Winslow
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 100 Silver Beach Avenue 308, DAYTONA BEACH, FL 32118
$169,900.00 ($144.23 / sqft )

100 Silver Beach Avenue 308 Virtual Tour More Like This

Direct Riverfront Complex! This 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo in Riverplace One Hundred offers comfortable living with scenic waterfront surroundings and is just a few blocks from the beach. Featuring

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1178 sqft
  4. Approx. 3.86 acres
  1. MLSID: V4948577
  2. Provided by ADAMS, CAMERON & CO., REALTORS
  3. Contact Alice Cooper
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2711 Halifax Avenue 478, DAYTONA BEACH, FL 32118
$144,900.00 ($190.66 / sqft )

2711 Halifax Avenue 478 Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Welcome to your top floor sanctuary! This beautifully updated 1 bedroom, 1 bathroom condo offers the perfect blend of style and peace of mind. Situated on the top floor, you'll enjoy the ultimate luxu

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 760 sqft
  4. Approx. 7.09 acres
  1. MLSID: V4947236
  2. Provided by ADAMS, CAMERON & CO., REALTORS
  3. Contact Toni Wright
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 625 Halifax Avenue 9, DAYTONA BEACH, FL 32118
$185,000.00 ($127.76 / sqft )

625 Halifax Avenue 9 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to this mediterranean inspired 2 bedroom 2.5 bath condo in the Intracoastal river front community of Cobblestone Village. This two story residence offers a warm, welcoming atmosphere and time

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1448 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.95 acres
  1. MLSID: O6381042
  2. Provided by WEICHERT REALTORS HALLMARK PRO
  3. Contact D'Angelo Briscoe
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice